History for 2016 Jan 15th to Jan 16th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2016Yale High School Track and Field Classic 2016 Results - Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Published by
Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/16/2016 05:32 PM
34th Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/15/2016 to 1/16/2016
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Halle Hazzard 11 St. Anthony' 7.07q 18
2 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge Ri 7.26q 19
3 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 7.30q 17
4 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 7.37q 10
5 Jiana Baker 12 Windsor 7.44q 13
5 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 7.44q 14
7 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.44q 16
8 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 7.46q 11
9 Vanessa Riemer 11 Berlin 7.52q 6
10 Viankah Williams 09 Milford 7.53q 16
11 Briana Shand 12 Brentwood 7.56q 4
12 Victoria St John 12 Holy Trinity 7.56q 15
13 Mackenzie Evans 10 Midwood 7.57q 8
14 Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 7.58q 5
15 Renee Manosh 10 Burnt Hills- 7.60q 11
16 Teyeh Floyd 11 Farmington 7.62q 9
17 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 7.62q 2
18 Melissa Haas 10 Shenendehowa 7.63q 19
19 Taylor Figueroa 12 North Babylo 7.63q 5
20 Alexis Griffith 12 North Babylo 7.64q 17
21 Dana Cerbone 10 Centereach 7.65q 2
21 Jenny Senat 12 Metropolitan 7.65q 7
23 portia mckoy 10 Germantown F 7.67q 18
24 Saintphanie Porcenat 11 Danbury 7.68q 14
25 Amy Arena 11 Milford 7.69 14
26 Asia Cornwall 11 Columbia 7.69 12
27 Arianna Marsland 8 Nyack 7.71 5
28 Claudia Padykula 10 Newington 7.72 7
29 Celina Ponder 12 Wilbur Cross 7.78 6
30 Patricia Chieh 11 Lowell 7.79 13
31 Tanya Adler 12 Shelton 7.79 9
31 Taylor Davis 12 Conard 7.79 15
33 Char'Nae Epps 11 West Haven 7.80 13
34 Zyniah Bunn 10 Danbury 7.80 19
35 Alexia Mayo 10 Brentwood 7.81 16
36 Kaehley Cukerstein 10 Shenendehowa 7.83 10
36 Jenna Restieri 12 Greenwich 7.83 13
38 Tiffany Stultz 11 Bay Shore 7.84 6
39 Aiyana McIntyre 11 Academy of H 7.84 15
40 Rachel Mihlstin 11 Bay Shore 7.85 1
41 Shariffah Mason 12 Middletown 7.87 8
42 Latyana March 11 West Haven 7.87 9
43 Janaia Skibitcky 12 Cheshire 7.87 11
44 Tiajah Rose 10 Weaver 7.88 1
45 taryn barrett 10 Germantown F 7.88 3
46 Lindsay Golden 11 Lowell 7.89 9
47 Yaya James 09 Bridgeport C 7.89 11
48 Paige LeComer 12 Bunnell 7.90 11
48 Nia Fraser 12 William Hall 7.90 3
48 Isabelle Huang 09 Lawrencevill 7.90 15
51 Isabelle Marino 11 Weymouth 7.90 14
52 Armanie Abreu 11 Brentwood 7.91 18
53 Sirette Vicenty 12 Bunnell 7.92 12
54 Fiona Shea 12 Columbia 7.92 14
55 Ony Osuagwu 10 Tatnall 7.93 1
56 Taylor Budney 12 Berlin 7.94 8
57 Katelyn Andrews 11 Newington 7.94 17
58 Molly Golden 10 Lowell 7.95 2
59 Jenny McLaughlin 09 Shenendehowa 7.97 10
60 Rachael Ogbonna 12 Northwest Ca 7.97 8
60 Nina Rouse 12 Albany 7.97 4
62 Kiana Woods 09 Northwest Ca 7.98 7
63 Molly Bean 12 Weymouth 7.98 5
64 Cailynn Joyner 12 West Haven 7.99 10
65 Rose Mwabayi 12 Bunnell 7.99 6
65 Rachelle Hochman 11 Amity Reg. 7.99 2
67 Jewell Ly 10 Danbury 7.99 12
68 Meghan Stroh 10 New Fairfiel 8.00 10
69 Emily Sanders 09 St. Anthony' 8.00 6
70 Christina Magliocco 12 Amity Reg. 8.01 4
71 Megan Kikosicki 12 East Haven 8.01 18
72 Allyn Madden 10 Burnt Hills- 8.01 15
73 Gabrielle Harmon 10 Daniel Hand 8.01 7
74 Maritza Blanchard 10 Centereach 8.04 13
75 Caitlyn Burns 10 Scotia-Glenv 8.05 17
76 Kennedy Davignon 10 Woodstock Ac 8.06 13
77 Kayla Williams 12 Brentwood 8.06 5
78 K'lah Royster 10 Bristol Cent 8.07 18
79 Annie Coleman 12 East Haven 8.09 2
80 Rosalia Issac 11 Metropolitan 8.09 7
81 Jeriyla Kamau-Weng 10 Nyack 8.09 19
82 Zyndasha Farris 11 North Babylo 8.09 17
83 Haley Bothwell 10 Sacred Heart 8.13 1
84 Sidney Alvavado 12 Connetquot 8.13 5
85 Adara Zullo 12 Albany 8.14 1
85 Syleena Daniels 09 Middletown 8.14 14
87 Ava French 11 Colonie 8.14 13
88 Grace Holzman 10 Burnt Hills- 8.17 19
89 TiAnna Rodgers 11 Middletown 8.17 9
90 Kaeli Huff 12 Eastport-Sou 8.18 19
91 Jhanaya Blanchard 11 Centereach 8.20 16
92 Cheyenne Brizon 12 Nanuet 8.21 4
93 Maya Moore 12 Taft Educati 8.22 7
94 Rachel Massey 10 Conard 8.22 2
95 Rodgenae Williams 10 Bunnell 8.23 5
96 Sarah Connors 10 Eastport-Sou 8.23 13
97 Kayla Twist 09 Taft Educati 8.25 1
98 Clare McCrudden 11 Conard 8.28 17
99 Durant Catherine 09 Metropolitan 8.28 6
100 Celeste Costello 11 North Shore 8.28 17
101 Gianna Missano 12 Cold Spring 8.29 10
102 Brooke Mercaldi 12 Masuk 8.30 12
103 Gillian Fraser 12 Nyack 8.32 4
104 Rebecca Tillotson 11 Masuk 8.33 8
105 Lili Sturge 09 North Shore 8.33 2
106 Meghan McLaughlin 10 Weymouth 8.34 7
107 Carmen Clarkin 12 Sacred Heart 8.34 19
108 Brittney Lundy 12 Northwest Ca 8.35 16
109 Sarah Jacobson 12 Sacred Heart 8.35 9
110 Kamesha. Miller 10 Bay Shore 8.39 15
111 Emily Shore 12 Eastport-Sou 8.40 12
112 Shannon Craig 10 Weymouth 8.41 8
113 Ellie Masera 8 Eastport-Sou 8.42 12
114 Eva Zepeda 10 North Babylo 8.42 4
115 Riley McLaughlin 10 Nanuet 8.43 16
116 Drew Kesselmark 11 Rye Country 8.44 3
117 Lily Murphy 10 Scotia-Glenv 8.44 7
118 Emily Fieseler 09 Connetquot 8.46 3
119 Mya Hall 10 Christ the K 8.48 3
120 Alexis Zatlokowicz 10 Scotia-Glenv 8.50 4
121 Amira Felician 09 Westbury 8.50 1
122 Gabriella Jamiolkowski 11 Connetquot 8.51 8
123 Carolyn Doyle 8 North Shore 8.54 15
124 Madeline Gregory 12 Conard 8.57 11
125 Tiffany Wilson 09 Taft Educati 8.58 18
126 Sam Macejko 11 Connetquot 8.62 6
127 Heather Roberts 12 Centereach 8.70 11
128 Taylor Cooper 11 Scotia-Glenv 8.70 9
129 Bethany Hodgson 12 Cold Spring 8.97 12
130 Judy Auguste 12 Westbury 9.04 3
131 Chrissy West 10 Westbury 9.21 3
132 Amber Horsford 11 Westbury 9.28 16
-- Naomi McPherson 11 Northwest Ca FS 14
-- Courtney McCoy 10 Masuk FS 11
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Halle Hazzard 11 St. Anthony' 6.95q 3
2 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 7.19q 1
3 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge Ri 7.20q 2
4 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.36q 3
5 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 7.40q 2
6 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 7.42q 1
7 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 7.43q 2
8 Mackenzie Evans 10 Midwood 7.51q 3
9 Jiana Baker 12 Windsor 7.53 3
10 Taylor Figueroa 12 North Babylo 7.55 3
11 Viankah Williams 09 Milford 7.56 1
12 Alexis Griffith 12 North Babylo 7.59 2
13 Vanessa Riemer 11 Berlin 7.60 1 7.592
14 Victoria St John 12 Holy Trinity 7.60 3 7.597
15 Teyeh Floyd 11 Farmington 7.62 1
16 Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 7.63 2 7.622
17 Jenny Senat 12 Metropolitan 7.63 1 7.626
18 Dana Cerbone 10 Centereach 7.65 1
19 Renee Manosh 10 Burnt Hills- 7.68 1
20 Briana Shand 12 Brentwood 7.69 2 7.683
21 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 7.69 2 7.688
22 portia mckoy 10 Germantown F 7.76 2
23 Melissa Haas 10 Shenendehowa 7.80 3
Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Halle Hazzard 11 St. Anthony' 6.91
2 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge Ri 7.05
3 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 7.11
4 Jahari Coleman 12 Albany 7.26
5 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 7.32
6 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 7.34
7 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 7.43
8 Mackenzie Evans 10 Midwood 7.60
Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 58.13 1
2 Ariel Claxton 11 Lawrencevill 58.14 1
3 Kate Laskoski 11 Goshen 58.19 1
4 Kelly Hamlin 10 Shenendehowa 59.30 3
5 Bryana Padula 11 Connetquot 59.58 4
6 Shiseido Robinson 12 Brentwood 59.88 3
7 Savada Robinson 12 Oxford High 60.08 2
8 Elizabeth McMahon 10 Conard 60.20 2
9 Chinelo Nnakwe 11 St. Anthony' 60.38 5
10 Allyson Oertel 12 Colonie 60.43 6
11 Asia Cornwall 11 Columbia 60.50 6
12 Halimah Roberson 11 Newark 60.64 2
13 Rebecca Rooney 12 Bedford 60.87 4
14 Kaeli Huff 12 Eastport-Sou 61.00 3
15 Kelsey Huff 11 Eastport-Sou 61.23 5
16 Emily Wielk 12 Sacred Heart 61.26 4
17 Olivia Turk 10 Danbury 61.39 15
18 Earthaiza Watkins 10 Stamford 61.45 6
19 Briyanna Labbie 11 Wethersfield 61.60 6
20 Laura Meade 10 Scotia-Glenv 61.62 8
21 Savannah Pankow 11 Tatnall 61.64 5
22 Rachel Venditti 12 Shenendehowa 62.08 6
23 Ellie Fox 09 Cold Spring 62.23 6
24 Bianca Aquino 12 Midwood 62.26 8
25 Mollie Redman 11 Bedford 62.29 5
26 Sophia Vergados 11 Lowell 62.32 7
27 Katie Doran 11 Weymouth 62.33 5
28 Isabel Bysiewicz 12 Branford 62.70 7
29 Caroline Reiner 09 North Shore 62.72 10
30 Claire Hurtado 12 Northwest Ca 62.78 11
31 Jill Reinhardt 12 Tatnall 62.87 8
32 Tola Osipitan 09 Colonie 62.89 7
32 Gabby Scacca 12 Wethersfield 62.89 9
34 Gabby Lozano 10 West Springf 63.10 9
35 Haley Mocker 12 Trumbull 63.13 4
36 Madison Matthews 10 Lawrencevill 63.16 9
37 Alicia Palmer 12 Northwest Ca 63.18 9
38 Hannah Loder 11 Academy of H 63.19 2
39 Shannon Boyle 11 St. Anthony' 63.22 9
40 Ariana Alvarado 12 Naugatuck 63.45 11
41 Sydnee Smith 09 Scotia-Glenv 63.46 10
42 Kelly Gaffney 10 St. Anthony' 63.70 12
43 Emily Maffeo 12 East Haven 63.80 10
44 Natalie Verderame 09 Southington 63.82 12
45 Sullie Desmond 12 Fairfield Lu 64.13 7
46 Patricia Chieh 11 Lowell 64.13 13
47 Ellen Zammarchi 10 Tatnall 64.21 12
48 Devanee Baskerville 11 Colonie 64.40 14
49 Gabrielle Harmon 10 Daniel Hand 64.41 13
50 Laquisha McFarlane 12 Stamford 64.59 5
51 Hannah Dougherty 12 Fairfield Wa 64.73 13
52 Kyah Beckles 09 Christ the K 64.76 8
53 Cassandra Factora 11 Fairfield Lu 64.78 8
54 Hannah Robertson 10 West Springf 64.86 7
55 Jamie Gatto 09 Cold Spring 65.04 13
56 Drew Bechtold 10 Weymouth 65.48 15
57 Dominque Kelly 11 Holy Trinity 65.53 3
58 Brenna Leach 10 Weymouth 65.59 14
59 Lexxie Mathis 10 Tatnall 65.80 14
60 Lindsay Golden 11 Lowell 66.08 11
61 Nadia Wilson 12 Shelton 66.13 15
62 Larisa Chestnut 12 Albany 66.31 15
63 Alexia Insinga 12 Cold Spring 66.41 12
64 Hailey Onorato 12 East Haven 66.59 9
65 Madison Adams 12 Burnt Hills- 66.70 12
66 Chloe Frantz 10 Newark 66.85 11
67 Madeline Fox 7 Burnt Hills- 66.96 12
68 Emma Sullivan 12 Weymouth 67.00 10
69 Stephanie Sullivan 09 Sacred Heart 67.36 14
70 Mia Lowery 10 Nanuet 67.51 11
71 Cheyenne Brizon 12 Nanuet 67.81 14
72 Ali Wisniewski 09 Burnt Hills- 68.18 13
73 Allison Turbush 09 Eastport-Sou 68.34 14
74 Kayla Twist 09 Taft Educati 68.44 15
75 Elise Brogan 10 Eastport-Sou 68.78 15
76 Briana Castillo 09 Westbury 69.14 8
77 Elise Porter 11 Burnt Hills- 69.19 13
78 Carlie Louis 11 Westbury 69.55 11
79 Tia Phon 11 Shepaug Vall 69.96 11
80 Courtney Murdauch 09 Westbury 70.43 10
81 Kanajzae Brown 12 Bridgeport C 73.91 7
82 Yaya James 09 Bridgeport C 1:20.82 15
-- Aries Burrell 11 Holy Trinity DNF 1
Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 sarah walker 12 Germantown F 2:12.21 1
2 Katie Devore 12 Mamaroneck 2:13.72 1
3 Leah Sarkisian 10 Danbury 2:18.99 1
4 Jade Sessions 10 Carmel 2:19.11 4
5 Julia Zitzmann 12 Barrington 2:19.84 1
6 Emily Crounse 12 Shenendehowa 2:20.16 2
7 Emily O'Neill 12 St. Anthony' 2:20.38 4
8 Abigail Turco 11 Shelton 2:20.50 3
9 Amy Willig 09 Great Valley 2:20.88 1
10 Gianna Mincone 12 St. Anthony' 2:21.13 2
11 Crosby Spiess 12 Great Valley 2:21.23 1
12 Melissa Taggart 12 Amity Reg. 2:21.30 2
13 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 2:22.62 2
14 Eileen Bequette 12 Albany 2:22.63 3
15 Olivia CoCo 10 Bedford 2:23.06 2
16 Annie Cunningham 11 Sacred Heart 2:23.15 3
17 Kelsey Larkin 12 Ramsey 2:23.52 1
18 Emily Karl 09 Connetquot 2:24.26 4
19 Savannah Pankow 11 Tatnall 2:24.29 4
20 Stephanie Bazan 12 North Shore 2:24.34 3
21 Caelyn Reilly 12 Bay Shore 2:24.77 2
22 Cailey Welch 09 North Shore 2:25.37 1
23 Anna Willig 12 Great Valley 2:25.90 2
24 Samantha Kunkel 12 Lawrencevill 2:26.58 4
25 Isabela Blackwell 12 Sacred Heart 2:26.82 3
26 Maddy Arserio 12 Shenendehowa 2:27.13 3
27 Margaret Schiazza 12 Ramsey 2:27.92 2
28 Sarah Coleman 09 West Springf 2:27.94 4
29 Emma Krebs 10 Shepaug Vall 2:28.01 2
30 Keelin Hays 09 Tatnall 2:28.08 3
31 Danielle Angelini 12 Bedford 2:28.11 3
32 Jada Dennis 8 Shenendehowa 2:28.29 5
33 Alicia Polak 12 Lowell 2:28.58 5
34 Caleigh Ruais 12 Connetquot 2:28.79 4
35 Lynn Jean 10 Lowell 2:28.81 5
36 Kayla Sexton 10 Carmel 2:29.35 5
37 Jade Dennis 8 Shenendehowa 2:29.98 5
38 Katie Maffeo 10 East Haven 2:29.99 6
39 Ashley Storino 10 Trumbull 2:30.23 4
40 Jill Reinhardt 12 Tatnall 2:30.50 5
41 Skylar Sweet 11 Burnt Hills- 2:30.56 5
42 Chelsea Smith 11 Manchester 2:30.64 3
43 Briana Benitez 11 Connetquot 2:31.02 6
44 Kaila DiCaprio 10 Burnt Hills- 2:31.07 5
45 Helen Ruger 10 Germantown F 2:31.45 5
46 Kate Kemnitz 09 Southington 2:31.53 5
47 Kristen Shine 11 Eastport-Sou 2:31.56 6
48 Kate McKarthy 09 Academy of H 2:32.11 4
49 Ciara Duggan 11 Weymouth 2:32.11 6
50 Hannah La Force 11 Bay Shore 2:32.26 4
51 Rebecca Durham 10 Milford 2:32.50 3
52 Anna Marcucci 10 West Springf 2:32.60 5
53 Brianna Wagner 11 Academy of H 2:32.74 3
54 Jillian Aiello 12 Carmel 2:33.53 5
55 Brittney Brown 11 Windsor 2:33.75 3
56 Katyland Facas 11 Manchester 2:33.88 6
57 Olivia Rogers 12 Centereach 2:34.14 4
58 Emily Hillson 11 Weymouth 2:34.23 6
59 Olivia Gill 11 Shelton 2:34.54 6
60 Julia Pardi 11 Manchester 2:35.33 6
61 Olivia Hardin 09 Tatnall 2:35.35 5
62 Lindsey Ahern 09 Lowell 2:35.74 6
63 Aziza Daniel 11 Midwood 2:35.80 6
64 Kayla Juran 10 Centereach 2:36.30 6
65 Rachael Suhie 12 Manchester 2:37.79 6
66 Christy Angeliu 12 Shenendehowa 2:38.70 4
67 Amy Lynders 11 Shelton 2:38.97 6
Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Reagan Bustamante 12 West Springf 5:03.17 1
2 Leya Salis 11 Bedford 5:04.02 1
3 Kelly Higgins 12 Weymouth 5:08.75 1
4 Kaitlin Bakas 12 South Windso 5:09.48 1
5 Emma Planck 11 Downingtown 5:11.59 1
6 Randi Burr 10 Westerly 5:11.98 1
7 Keelin Hays 09 Tatnall 5:14.96 1
8 Alex DeCicco 12 Sachem East 5:15.28 1
9 Rebecca Durham 10 Milford 5:16.69 2
10 Emily Criscuolo 11 Amity Reg. 5:18.51 2
11 Katie Zitzmann 10 Barrington 5:22.75 3
12 Kiera Bothwell 11 West Springf 5:22.90 2
13 Kelsey Bordash 11 Ridgefield 5:23.26 2
14 Gwen Geisler 11 Conard 5:24.86 2
15 Erin Tressler 11 Newtown 5:25.58 2
16 Abby Snyder 12 West Springf 5:26.37 3
17 Hannah Sullivan 09 Manchester 5:27.12 2
18 Jennifer Furman 09 St. Anthony' 5:27.80 3
19 Kathryn Shea 10 Northwest Ca 5:29.31 2
20 Alexandra Richards 12 Lowell 5:29.92 3
21 Isabelle Erickson 10 South Windso 5:32.55 3
22 Sylvia Lawrence 11 Woodstock Ac 5:34.03 3
23 Kasey McGerald 09 Ridgefield 5:35.18 2
24 Samantha Reim 09 Cold Spring 5:36.52 3
25 Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 5:37.53 2
26 Katharine Smith 12 Staples 5:37.63 3
27 Roey Mappa 12 Fairfield Wa 5:40.34 3
28 Taylor Regensburger 10 Centereach 5:41.31 3
29 Natalia Wiaters 12 Midwood 5:51.63 3
30 Olivia Spinosa 11 Fairfield Wa 6:10.73 3
Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Diana Vizza 12 North Shore 9:50.43 1
2 Katherine Lee 10 Shoreham-Wad 10:06.64 1
3 Julia Guerra 12 Indian Hills 10:06.95 1
4 Karina Tavares 12 La Salle Aca 10:07.25 1
5 Danielle Jordan 12 Shenendehowa 10:08.24 1
6 Reilly Siebert 10 Syosset 10:09.60 1
7 Rachel Beston 12 Newark 10:09.81 1
8 Emily Kane 10 La Salle Aca 10:12.15 1
9 Eva Scott 10 Burnt Hills- 10:13.58 2
10 Bethany Nunnery 12 North Kingst 10:14.07 1
11 Margaret Champagne 12 Seton Cathol 10:14.61 2
12 Jenna GasparrinI 12 Immaculate 10:16.92 1
13 Daniela LoCastro 12 Cold Spring 10:18.46 2
14 Valerie Romero 12 Sachem East 10:20.21 2
15 Bridgid Selfors 11 Mercy 10:20.60 1
16 Alexandra Hays 11 Shoreham-Wad 10:20.63 2
17 Bridget Kanaley 11 Bay Shore 10:20.87 2
18 Madeleine Hunt 11 Souhegan 10:21.34 2
19 Grace Connolly 10 La Salle Aca 10:23.51 2
20 Olivia Elston 11 Goshen 10:24.64 3
21 Kate Romachick 11 Trumbull 10:25.53 2
22 Angela Castronuovo 10 Carmel 10:25.80 3
23 Amanda Chambers 11 Colonie 10:27.49 3
24 Kaitlyn Ohrtman 12 Shoreham-Wad 10:29.10 2
25 Taylor McClay 11 Eastport-Sou 10:32.35 2
26 Rachel Ruggiero 10 Sachem East 10:33.98 3
27 Bellame Bower 12 Colonie 10:34.29 4
28 Carolyn Pellegrini 12 Colonie 10:34.86 3
29 Jasmin Reyes 12 Bay Shore 10:37.22 2
30 Elise Papazian 12 La Salle Aca 10:38.61 3
31 Kacie Higgins 12 Weymouth 10:39.36 2
32 Amy Laverty 12 Cumberland 10:40.14 3
33 Danielle Marcone 11 Immaculate 10:40.24 3
34 Kristina Watrobski 12 Shenendehowa 10:42.04 3
35 Alex Matsis 11 Milford 10:42.07 3
36 Hannah Reale 10 Shenendehowa 10:42.36 2
37 Mikayla Fosina 10 Brien McMaho 10:42.57 3
38 Lauren Daddi 10 Cheshire 10:43.95 3
39 Samantha Law 10 Great Neck N 10:45.58 3
40 Kelly Iocca 11 Connetquot 10:45.71 3
41 Mary Lynch 12 Wilton 10:46.12 3
42 Ava Kelley 11 Ridgefield 10:47.07 3
43 Gabi Galletta 11 Fairfield Wa 10:47.48 4
44 Anna Pirkl 10 Bay Shore 10:48.44 3
45 Kelly Siebert 12 Syosset 10:48.72 4
46 Lindsey Dodenhoff 09 Sachem East 10:49.14 4
47 Marilyn O'Brien 10 Colonie 10:49.31 4
48 Samantha DeStefani 10 Syosset 10:49.93 4
49 Madison Montgomery 09 Goshen 10:50.01 4
50 Hillary Halpern 09 Shenendehowa 10:50.09 3
51 Lily Nunnery 09 North Kingst 10:50.16 5
52 Lauren White 11 Syosset 10:50.47 4
53 Melissa Esswein 09 Syosset 10:50.74 5
54 Charlotte Hartman 10 Shenendehowa 10:51.67 3
55 Mackenzie Pias 12 Mercy 10:51.73 3
56 Stephanie Bazan 12 North Shore 10:51.85 3
57 Francesca Lilly 09 Shoreham-Wad 10:52.48 5
58 Brynne Wright 8 Greenwich 10:53.15 4
59 Kristen Carbone 12 Nanuet 10:53.76 4
60 Julia Dempsey 11 Cumberland 10:54.00 3
61 Ally Peck 12 Bay Shore 10:54.71 3
62 Sarah Mawdsley 12 Newtown 10:56.58 5
63 Keegan Simonsen 10 Fairfield Lu 10:57.68 4
64 Santina Zouras 12 Downingtown 10:57.93 5
65 Rachel Maue 11 Ridgefield 10:58.09 4
66 Emily Keast 11 West Springf 10:59.74 3
67 Jillian Manfredi 12 Sachem East 10:59.83 4
68 Kayla Beovich 12 Syosset 11:00.38 4
69 Susannah Martin 11 Staples 11:01.58 3
70 De'Janay Davis 09 James Hillho 11:02.41 6
71 Cyrene Nicholas 12 Branford 11:02.95 3
72 Anabel Gregg 09 Greenwich 11:03.10 6
73 griffin kaulbach 11 Germantown F 11:03.27 3
74 Kathryn Shea 10 Northwest Ca 11:03.35 5
75 Lexi Grassra 09 Bay Shore 11:03.53 5
76 Lily Flood 10 Ramsey 11:03.63 5
77 Marina Jerry 12 Burnt Hills- 11:06.10 4
78 Tiffany Ly 11 Sachem East 11:06.68 4
79 Elizabeth Dougherty 11 West Chester 11:08.32 4
80 Olivia Lomascolo 10 Shenendehowa 11:11.63 5
81 Margaret McKeever 10 North Babylo 11:12.85 6
82 Diana Kirkman 11 Immaculate 11:13.47 5
83 Kristin McAlonen 10 Burnt Hills- 11:14.86 4
84 Sophia Bisognano 8 Colonie 11:14.94 6
85 Jennifer Krupa 12 Stamford 11:16.61 5
86 Emma Cronin 8 Greenwich 11:20.08 3
87 Caroline Hartman 12 Shenendehowa 11:20.21 3
88 Emma Rivera 09 North Shore 11:20.59 4
89 Olivia Hardin 09 Tatnall 11:22.49 5
90 Camila McCusker 10 Centereach 11:22.99 5
91 Julia Furmanek 10 Farmington 11:23.08 4
92 Gabi Napoli 12 Southington 11:23.94 5
93 Emma Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 11:24.81 5
94 Lydia Frick 09 Colonie 11:25.24 8
95 Emily DiNallo 10 Shenendehowa 11:25.52 5
96 Holly Michelsen 8 Eastport-Sou 11:25.75 5
97 Madison Ayers 11 Burnt Hills- 11:25.87 5
98 Sarah LeHan 12 Darien 11:25.94 5
99 Elise Hallstead-Williams 11 Mercy 11:26.18 5
100 Lexie Smith 09 Shoreham-Wad 11:26.68 6
101 Julia Hergenrother 10 Ridgefield 11:26.76 4
102 Sara Leatherwood 10 Fairfield Lu 11:26.85 6
103 Jamie Kasza 12 Fonda Fulton 11:27.98 5
104 Sabrina Simonetti 09 Bay Shore 11:29.02 5
105 Paige Davis 11 Fairfield Lu 11:29.39 7
106 Fiona Haegeland 8 Cold Spring 11:30.58 6
107 Grace Henson 10 Cumberland 11:31.46 6
108 Samantha Pellegrini 10 Colonie 11:32.23 6
109 Sarah Radziewicz 11 Fairfield Wa 11:32.38 4
110 Nina Mellin 11 Wilton 11:32.75 6
111 Emily Michele 11 North Babylo 11:33.30 6
112 Aileen Schretzmayer 09 St. Anthony' 11:33.90 6
113 Elise Maddalone 10 Shenendehowa 11:33.95 7
114 Kristen Lodato 11 Greenwich 11:34.22 7
115 Sophia Trifoli 7 Bay Shore 11:34.34 6
116 Nana Sullivan 11 West Springf 11:34.58 4
117 Taylor Neals 11 Nazareth Aca 11:34.62 6
118 Aleena Zaidi 11 Syosset 11:34.69 5
119 Elysse McCambly 09 Staples 11:34.93 8
120 Sophia Hopwood 11 Trumbull 11:34.97 5
121 Anna Featherstone 09 Nazareth Aca 11:35.15 6
122 Karli Murphy 12 Sachem East 11:35.99 5
123 Hannah Jones 11 Bristol Cent 11:36.26 8
124 Zoe Colasacco 12 St. Anthony' 11:36.81 4
125 Onora Brown 10 Darien 11:37.92 7
126 Lauren Perkowski 12 Southington 11:38.24 6
127 Courtney Cosgrove 11 Branford 11:38.28 6
128 Hannah Peterson 10 Gen. Douglas 11:38.73 6
129 Noelle Saxe 11 Colonie 11:39.17 6
130 Kaitlyn Iocca 8 Connetquot 11:39.21 7
131 Taylor Pare 11 Newtown 11:39.96 6
132 Haley Greene 11 Ridgefield 11:39.97 3
133 Samantha Rossi 12 Fairfield Lu 11:40.02 7
134 Mackenzie Ryan 09 Shenendehowa 11:41.03 6
135 Tori Spiezio 12 Greenwich 11:41.04 4
136 Cassandra Shore 09 Eastport-Sou 11:41.07 5
137 Mary Lawrence Huffman 11 Darien 11:41.26 7
138 Julia Miles 12 Indian Hills 11:41.32 5
139 Drew Davis 11 New Canaan 11:41.32 5
140 Ashley Oropallo 11 Colonie 11:41.82 7
141 Christina Colliton 12 Northwest Ca 11:41.86 7
142 Alexa Gonzalez 11 Middletown 11:42.31 7
143 Kristen LaBianca 10 Syosset 11:42.75 7
144 Danielle Fossett 10 North Shore 11:42.94 5
145 Halle Martosella 11 Downingtown 11:42.97 7
146 Ana O'Callaghan 10 Cumberland 11:43.09 5
147 Ashlyn Dalton 11 Eastport-Sou 11:43.70 6
148 Kayla Beck 11 Great Valley 11:43.77 6
149 Lindsay Marmor 10 Syosset 11:44.16 6
150 Nichole Wilkes 12 Hamden 11:44.21 8
151 Catherine Myers 11 Southington 11:44.31 6
152 Isabella Scalise 10 Southington 11:44.91 5
153 Sara O'Leary 11 Colonie 11:45.01 6
154 Virginia Lewis 12 Shelton 11:46.87 7
155 Alexandra Tousignant 10 Conard 11:50.95 6
156 Kayley Fasoli 11 Trumbull 11:51.18 8
157 Emma Mangels 11 Bay Shore 11:51.56 7
158 Julia Michnowicz 09 Southington 11:51.58 7
159 Anneleise Troidle 12 Branford 11:53.32 6
160 Erinn McGahan 11 Ramsey 11:53.47 6
161 Shannon Ducey 12 Immaculate 11:54.42 6
162 Kayla Wheeler 11 Shenendehowa 11:55.47 9
163 Catherine Yang 09 Greenwich 11:56.31 9
164 Lexi DiBernardo 09 Colonie 11:56.94 8
165 Morgan Flotteron 11 Bay Shore 11:57.00 7
166 Anya Liotta 12 Downingtown 11:57.09 8
167 Alize Rodrigues 11 Wolcott 11:57.20 8
168 Kalynne Green 12 Shenendehowa 11:57.34 6
169 Daniela Pinzon 12 Bay Shore 11:58.13 6
170 Emma Krebs 10 Shepaug Vall 11:59.49 8
171 Briana Auray 11 Fairfield Lu 12:01.01 6
172 Brooke Wright 8 Greenwich 12:02.25 5
173 Julia Cogan 8 Colonie 12:02.42 8
174 Ivy Zingone 09 Stamford 12:02.46 8
175 Sarah Pleines 10 Gen. Douglas 12:03.24 6
176 Cali Brannan 10 New Canaan 12:03.28 5
177 Madison Stealey 8 Colonie 12:03.34 8
178 Kassidy Metzger 09 Bay Shore 12:03.54 8
179 Victoria Kirkman 12 Immaculate 12:03.79 7
180 Eliza Kleban 10 Weston 12:03.85 5
181 Olivia Owen 12 Weymouth 12:04.63 4
182 Elizabeth Keach 12 Bay Shore 12:05.40 9
183 Melissa Palma 12 East Haven 12:06.03 9
184 Cameron McCaulley 11 Canton 12:06.23 7
185 Emma Ushchak 10 Mercy 12:06.86 9
186 Allyson Newman 11 Syosset 12:06.87 8
187 Meghan Hund 10 St. Anthony' 12:08.56 7
188 Hally Bello 10 North Shore 12:08.94 5
189 Chandana Kochath 12 Sachem East 12:09.07 7
190 Caitlin O'Hehir 10 Sachem East 12:09.61 8
191 Nina Gallagher 09 Downingtown 12:09.87 9
192 Laini Pizzitola 10 Southington 12:09.99 8
193 Alexis Namdar 09 Great Neck N 12:10.59 9
194 Mansi Chapatwala 12 Branford 12:11.14 7
195 Caroline Silverman 12 Tatnall 12:11.23 7
196 Isabelle Rasziewicz 11 Fairfield Wa 12:11.62 8
197 Marlee Lopez 11 Bay Shore 12:13.33 9
198 Emma Rowe 10 Shenendehowa 12:13.47 9
199 Lindsay McNeill 10 Ramsey 12:14.00 7
200 Francesca Esposito 12 Trumbull 12:14.33 6
201 Chloe Littell 10 Greenwich 12:15.02 7
202 Julia Wang 8 Colonie 12:15.45 9
203 Caroline Mundell 8 Eastport-Sou 12:15.73 7
204 Jordan Knapp 11 Weymouth 12:15.84 7
205 Brooke Howell 11 Sachem East 12:16.37 7
206 Frankie Lynch 09 William Hall 12:16.94 7
207 Bridget Geraghty 11 Colonie 12:17.02 9
208 Anne Greer 11 New Canaan 12:19.82 9
209 Diana Laenen 10 Weymouth 12:22.38 7
210 Ruby Paisner 12 Great Neck N 12:22.67 9
211 Katherine Gosselin 12 Conard 12:24.38 8
212 Willow Pears 11 Newtown 12:26.85 8
213 Autumn Anderson 10 Mercy 12:29.46 9
214 Julia Rist 12 Immaculate 12:30.45 6
215 Katherine Cassetta 10 Immaculate 12:31.55 9
216 Caroline Berberian 11 Sacred Heart 12:34.75 8
217 Danielle D'Alonzo 10 St. Anthony' 12:38.10 7
218 Julia Laenen 11 Weymouth 12:40.06 7
219 Jenna Russo 09 Gen. Douglas 12:41.74 8
220 Julia Prescott 09 Conard 12:41.91 9
221 Kierra Chapman 09 Colonie 12:42.04 9
222 Natalie Kanaan 12 North Babylo 12:43.63 8
223 Olivia Hill 10 Connetquot 12:44.11 8
224 Katie Hanagan 10 Shenendehowa 12:44.76 9
225 Audrey Betts 11 Weymouth 12:45.21 7
226 Arianna Spiezio 8 Greenwich 12:48.02 8
227 Michelle Dang 11 Colonie 12:50.18 9
228 Natalia Adamczyk 09 Southington 12:50.61 9
229 Jenn Gattus 09 Gen. Douglas 12:52.83 8
230 Lindsey Hammond 10 Conard 12:53.27 9
231 Lindsey Podlaski 10 Colonie 12:53.91 9
232 Meg Scognamiglio 11 Scotia-Glenv 12:57.89 9
233 Annalee Greenspon 11 New Canaan 12:59.68 9
234 Genny Flood 11 Fairfield Lu 13:01.05 9
235 Lauren Sosa 11 William Hall 13:01.61 9
236 Natalie Nordyke 10 William Hall 13:01.87 8
237 Liz Darling 11 Scotia-Glenv 13:05.15 9
238 Kerry Blatney 10 Darien 13:08.60 8
239 Franchesca Martes 10 Metropolitan 13:09.92 9
240 Ashley Gerckens 11 Sacred Heart 13:11.05 9
241 Rachel Joyce 10 Sacred Heart 13:11.46 9
242 Rachel Edlund 12 Conard 13:14.87 9
243 Marissa Musaroca 09 Gen. Douglas 13:19.32 9
244 Kaleigh McCormick 09 Connetquot 13:21.10 8
245 Haley Applebaum 12 William Hall 13:22.13 9
246 Alison Parker 09 Shepaug Vall 13:23.79 9
247 Raissi Bysiewicz 12 Branford 13:26.82 8
248 Amanda Perkowski 09 Southington 13:46.73 9
249 Liana Viola 11 Connetquot 13:52.87 9
250 Alex Moore 09 Connetquot 13:54.58 8
-- Karlie Hill 09 Eastport-Sou DNF 8
-- Diana Testa 11 Gen. Douglas DNF 7
-- Hannah Gillis 12 Souhegan DNF 4
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 St. Anthony' 8.19q 10
2 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore 8.42q 12 8.411
3 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 8.42q 11 8.412
4 Jada Harris 12 Saint Joseph 8.55q 9
5 Gabby Curtis 12 Wilbur Cross 8.66q 8
6 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 8.70q 7
7 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 8.84q 5
8 Asia Chen 12 Brentwood 8.94q 6
9 Molly McCoole 11 Bedford 8.97q 1
10 teasha mckoy 10 Germantown F 9.01q 12 9.005
11 Olivia Robbins 12 Shenendehowa 9.01q 3 9.008
12 Joanna Tobiasz 12 New Britain 9.04q 6
13 Mercedes Johnson 12 Albany 9.05q 1
14 Tamara McCrobie 12 Bunnell 9.07q 7
15 Katherine Jacobs 10 Northwest Ca 9.16q 5
16 Caroline Reiner 09 North Shore 9.18q 4
17 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 9.19q 2
18 Mikayla Kowalevich 12 Connetquot 9.20q 7
19 Destiny Johnson 10 Windsor 9.26q 5 9.253
20 Maddy Kowalevich 12 Connetquot 9.26q 6 9.260
21 Zaria Scarlett 11 Westbury 9.27q 4
22 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 9.28q 12
23 Kayla Bryant 12 North Babylo 9.29q 3
24 Josephine Simon 11 Ridgefield 9.35q 9
25 Alexis Nesbitt 09 North Babylo 9.36 2 9.356
26 Allison Turbush 09 Eastport-Sou 9.36 7 9.360
27 Kelly Meade 11 Scotia-Glenv 9.42 2
28 Kelsey Larkin 12 Ramsey 9.51 4
29 Ashna Bouaz 12 North Babylo 9.52 8 9.512
30 Isabel Bysiewicz 12 Branford 9.52 11 9.518
31 Sarah Trupp 12 Bay Shore 9.53 10
32 MaKenzie Wall 11 Lyman Hall 9.55 12
33 Brianna Bussiere 12 Ramsey 9.56 9
34 Emma Iacobucci 11 Great Valley 9.57 9 9.563
35 Bryana Padula 11 Connetquot 9.57 3 9.565
36 Kate Baumstein 11 Gen. Douglas 9.57 2 9.569
37 Hailey Onorato 12 East Haven 9.58 1
38 Lexie Roth 10 Centereach 9.64 11
39 Claira Janover 12 Branford 9.65 11
40 Katiana Pierre 10 St. Anthony' 9.67 7
41 Emma Bzik 12 Bedford 9.74 10
42 Makenna Cerney 11 Newtown 9.79 8
43 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 9.82 4
44 Olivia Savino 11 Bristol Cent 9.83 8
45 Kailey Davis 11 Bristol Cent 9.86 10
46 Ali Moraveck 12 Masuk 9.93 9
47 Ciara Duggan 11 Weymouth 9.94 1
48 Lauren Inglis 11 Mercy 9.95 11
49 Audrey Benson 09 Newtown 9.98 6
50 Christy Angeliu 12 Shenendehowa 9.99 3
51 Shanna Scribner 11 Bedford 10.06 3
52 Theresa Scarola 10 North Shore 10.10 3 10.092
53 Erica Martinez 10 Bay Shore 10.10 5 10.099
54 Nicole McMorrow 12 Milford 10.11 11
55 Shaina Smith 09 Shenendehowa 10.12 10
56 Giovanna Dionico 09 William Hall 10.13 8
57 Lindsay Shine 11 Eastport-Sou 10.16 1
58 Brianna Bolden 8 Bay Shore 10.19 9
59 Claudia Hess 12 William Hall 10.22 6
60 Madeline Fox 7 Burnt Hills- 10.26 4
61 Nicole Koshes 10 Amity Reg. 10.27 7
62 Emma LaBash 12 Saint Joseph 10.29 6
63 Lydia Seyer 11 Saint Joseph 10.30 8
64 Ali Wisniewski 09 Burnt Hills- 10.31 8
65 Clements Lauren 11 Cheshire 10.33 5
66 Kaitlyn Kilban 11 Weymouth 10.35 12
67 Lauren King 11 Newtown 10.42 1
68 Jillian Leggiero 12 Columbia 10.43 1
69 Drew Kesselmark 11 Rye Country 10.46 10
70 Molly Bean 12 Weymouth 10.49 9
71 Olivia Franco 11 Sacred Heart 10.63 2
72 Camryn Brown 11 Amity Reg. 10.65 4 10.650
72 Eliza Crane 10 Amity Reg. 10.65 5 10.650
74 Kelly Lavdas 12 Connetquot 10.69 4
75 Amanda Ramos 11 Saint Joseph 10.74 3
76 Rylee Van Epps 12 Southington 10.79 11 10.782
77 Megan DaRold 10 Gen. Douglas 10.79 7 10.785
78 Megan Conroy 12 Gen. Douglas 10.81 8
79 Abigail Finley 09 Centereach 10.95 2
80 Analda Felician 11 Westbury 10.96 5
81 Therese Mierzejewski 11 Middletown 11.20 2
82 Madison Webster 09 Mercy 11.21 3
83 Rachel Pfeiffer 12 Eastport-Sou 11.30 6
84 Jasmin Russo 12 Sacred Heart 11.35 10
85 Kyah Beckles 09 Christ the K 11.39 1
86 Madison Seniuk 12 Gen. Douglas 11.65 9
87 Naomi Rivard 10 Woodstock Ac 12.34 6
-- Elizabeth Lodge 11 Manchester DQ 4 Pushed Hurdle Dpown
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 St. Anthony' 8.19q 3
2 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore 8.28q 2
3 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 8.37q 1
4 Jada Harris 12 Saint Joseph 8.41q 1
5 Gabby Curtis 12 Wilbur Cross 8.64q 2
6 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 8.73q 3
7 Asia Chen 12 Brentwood 8.92q 2
8 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 8.97q 3
9 Molly McCoole 11 Bedford 8.99 1
10 Katherine Jacobs 10 Northwest Ca 9.02 1 9.016
11 Joanna Tobiasz 12 New Britain 9.02 3 9.018
12 Olivia Robbins 12 Shenendehowa 9.03 2
13 Kayla Bryant 12 North Babylo 9.07 2
14 Tamara McCrobie 12 Bunnell 9.09 2
15 Mercedes Johnson 12 Albany 9.10 3 9.091
16 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 9.10 2 9.095
17 teasha mckoy 10 Germantown F 9.27 1
18 Caroline Reiner 09 North Shore 9.29 1 9.287
19 Maddy Kowalevich 12 Connetquot 9.29 2 9.290
20 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 9.32 1 9.317
21 Mikayla Kowalevich 12 Connetquot 9.32 3 9.319
22 Zaria Scarlett 11 Westbury 9.33 1
23 Josephine Simon 11 Ridgefield 9.37 3 9.363
24 Destiny Johnson 10 Windsor 9.37 3 9.370
Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 St. Anthony' 8.27
2 Jada Harris 12 Saint Joseph 8.41
3 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 8.44
4 Gabby Curtis 12 Wilbur Cross 8.63
5 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 8.68
6 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 8.78
7 Asia Chen 12 Brentwood 8.89
-- Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore FS
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 1:42.99 1
1) Annicka McDonald 12 2) Erika Hightower 12
3) Jiana Baker 12 4) Sashana Hinds 12
2 Bloomfield 1:44.23 3
1) Erica Belvit 12 2) Cheyenne Brown 11
3) Andrea Mills 11 4) Cassidy Palmer 11
3 North Babylon 1:45.58 1
1) Taylor Figueroa 12 2) Nicola Calabrese 10
3) Alexis Griffith 12 4) Tara Hernandez 12
4 Milford 1:46.16 2
1) Olivia Rougeau 12 2) Nicole McMorrow 12
3) Amy Arena 11 4) Viankah Williams 09
5 Lawrenceville School 1:47.66 2
1) Grace Xiong 10 2) Veronica Danko 12
3) Irene Ross 12 4) Ariel Claxton 11
6 Danbury 1:48.87 1
1) Saintphanie Porcenat 11 2) Bridget Chiaravalle 11
3) Zyniah Bunn 10 4) Jewell Ly 10
7 Albany 1:49.30 3
1) Mercedes Johnson 12 2) Larisa Chestnut 12
3) Nina Rouse 12 4) Jahari Coleman 12
8 Holy Trinity 1:49.71 1
1) Kimberly Peragine 11 2) Aries Burrell 11
3) Dominque Kelly 11 4) Victoria St John 12
9 New Britain 1:50.01 2
1) Aubreyana Burnett-Gilmer 12 2) Ahriyan Brown 12
3) Quandisha Minor 12 4) Larissa Tabb 10
10 Northwest Catholic 1:50.55 3
1) Brittney Lundy 12 2) Rachael Ogbonna 12
3) Claire Hurtado 12 4) Alicia Palmer 12
11 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:51.76 2
1) Madison Adams 12 2) Grace Holzman 10
3) Allyn Madden 10 4) Renee Manosh 10
12 Westbury 2:01.92 3
1) Zaria Scarlett 11 2) Denisha West 12
3) Chrissy West 10 4) Carlie Louis 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Brentwood 4:00.47 1
1) Asia Chen 12 2) Angelique Palmer 10
3) natilie ramirez 11 4) Briana Shand 12
2 Shenendehowa 4:00.72 1
1) Olivia Robbins 12 2) Melissa Haas 10
3) Rachel Venditti 12 4) Kelly Hamlin 10
3 Bloomfield 4:00.93 1
1) Zaidra James 11 2) Nyla Pouncey 11
3) Andrea Mills 11 4) Jahleah Harris 10
4 Bedford 4:06.72 2
1) Olivia CoCo 10 2) Mollie Redman 11
3) Rebecca Rooney 12 4) Leya Salis 11
5 Germantown Friends 4:10.84 2
1) Eliza Macneal 12 2) Helen Ruger 10
3) sarah walker 12 4) taryn barrett 10
6 West Springfield 4:11.31 1
1) Hannah Robertson 10 2) Gabby Lozano 10
3) Kiera Bothwell 11 4) Reagan Bustamante 12
7 Albany 4:22.85 2
1) Mercedes Johnson 12 2) Eileen Bequette 12
3) Larisa Chestnut 12 4) Jahari Coleman 12
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 9:44.33
1) Emily Digman 12 2) Lily Digman 09
3) Rory Graham 09 4) Monica Jerry 10
2 Windsor 10:24.62
1) Atiya Almagro 12 2) Brittney Brown 11
3) Bianna Dooley 11 4) Rebecca Samuel 10
Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Mamaroneck 12:02.14
1) Katie Devore 12 2) Lauren Shpiz 10
3) Shari Rauls 12 4) Lauren Chapey 12
2 La Salle Academy 12:09.19
1) Karina Tavares 12 2) Gabriella Celico 10
3) Emily Kane 10 4) Eliza Rego 12
3 Shenendehowa 12:16.98
1) Hannah Reale 10 2) Olivia Robbins 12
3) Emily Crounse 12 4) Danielle Jordan 12
4 Goshen 12:19.60
1) Madison Montgomery 09 2) Kate Laskoski 11
3) Kayla Pucci 09 4) Olivia Elston 11
5 Wilbur Cross 12:20.76
1) Leah Rivers 11 2) Gabby Curtis 12
3) SungMi Johnson 11 4) Danae Rivers 12
6 Monroe Woodbury 12:29.40
1) Kiersten Kral 11 2) Kristin Lubeskie 10
3) Jessica Cueva-Scarpelli 12 4) Kathryn Munks 12
7 Cumberland 12:30.29
1) Julia Dempsey 11 2) Meaghan Scullin 12
3) Colleen Enestvedt 11 4) Amy Laverty 12
8 Notre Dame Academy 12:32.03
1) Keiana Mitchell 10 2) Ariella Garcia 11
3) Olivia Jaenicke 12 4) Sydney Rice 11
9 Conestoga 12:32.57
10 Ridgefield 12:40.89
1) Ava Kelley 11 2) Alexandra Damron 11
3) Katherine Jasminski 11 4) Kasey McGerald 09
Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Hjelmar 12 Burnt Hills- 5-06.00
2 Elizabeth Lodge 11 Manchester 5-04.00
3 Aviana Goode 12 Bay Shore J5-04.00
4 Jada Harris 12 Saint Joseph J5-04.00
5 Emma Bzik 12 Bedford 5-02.00
5 Molly McCoole 11 Bedford 5-02.00
5 Olivia Rougeau 12 Milford 5-02.00
5 Kelly Ward 11 Oxford High 5-02.00
9 Samantha Thompson 12 Weston J5-02.00
10 Stacey Wolverton 12 Downingtown J5-02.00
10 Monique Anderson 10 Bloomfield J5-02.00
12 Eileen Bequette 12 Albany 5-00.00
12 Jordyn Piccirelli 12 Bay Shore 5-00.00
12 Estelle Yedynak 12 Columbia 5-00.00
12 Julia Silverman 11 William Hall 5-00.00
16 Ayana Moonah 11 North Babylo J5-00.00
-- Olivia Mabbett 12 Milford NH
-- Lauren Chamberlin 10 Ramsey NH
-- Kirsten Krause 10 Coventry NH
-- Michela Brummerloh 11 Eastport-Sou NH
-- Paige Baisley 12 Beacon NH
-- Claira Janover 12 Branford NH
-- Shariffah Mason 12 Middletown NH
-- Amy Arena 11 Milford NH
-- Elle Cooper 10 Lawrencevill NH
Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 AmyErin Zadroga 11 Tolland 10-06.00
2 Kaitlyn Brayman 10 North Kingst 10-00.00
3 Melissa Capri 11 St. Anthony' 9-06.00
3 Ava Coleman 12 Mercy 9-06.00
3 Danielle Cass 11 Weston 9-06.00
6 Hannah Campos 12 Weston J9-06.00
7 Ali Moraveck 12 Masuk J9-06.00
8 Nikianne Otto 11 Connetquot 9-00.00
8 Jordyn Piccirelli 12 Bay Shore 9-00.00
8 Jackie Sgobbo 12 Newtown 9-00.00
8 Haley Lindell 11 Shoreham-Wad 9-00.00
-- Lauren Russo 11 Newtown NH
Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Brianna Duncan 12 Cambridge Ri 19-02.50
2 Leah Moran 12 Academy of H 17-06.00
3 Jahleah Harris 10 Bloomfield 17-03.25
4 Kenya Warner 12 Windsor 17-02.50
5 Denisha West 12 Westbury 16-10.25
6 Janaia Skibitcky 12 Cheshire 16-10.00
7 Joanna Tobiasz 12 New Britain 16-09.50
8 Olivia Rougeau 12 Milford 16-08.75
9 Nia Fraser 12 William Hall 16-03.00
10 Rachel Mihlstin 11 Bay Shore 16-02.50
11 Alia Thompson 12 Weston 15-11.00
12 Irene Ross 12 Lawrencevill 15-10.75
13 Mia Cheslock 10 Great Valley 15-10.00
14 Emma Bzik 12 Bedford 15-09.75
15 Lexie Hanrath 12 Coventry 15-08.50
16 Kelly Ward 11 Oxford High 15-08.00
17 Camryn Wesoloskie 11 Manchester 15-07.75
18 Etta Hanlon 12 Branford 15-07.00
19 Paige LeComer 12 Bunnell 15-06.50
20 Brittany Castelluccio 10 Fonda Fulton 15-06.00
21 Jadah Tappin 12 Midwood 15-04.25
22 Jackie Schneider 12 Weymouth 15-02.50
22 Elle Cooper 10 Lawrencevill 15-02.50
24 portia mckoy 10 Germantown F 15-02.25
25 Kaehley Cukerstein 10 Shenendehowa 15-02.00
26 Celina Ponder 12 Wilbur Cross 14-11.75
27 Caylea Landrie 12 Danbury 14-10.50
28 Sara Lipinski 12 Shelton 14-09.00
29 Alanna Hallahan 11 Gen. Douglas 14-06.75
30 Caitlyn Burns 10 Scotia-Glenv 14-06.50
30 Michela Brummerloh 11 Eastport-Sou 14-06.50
32 Gabriela Botero 12 Centereach 14-05.50
33 Aiyana McIntyre 11 Academy of H 14-03.00
34 Kiana Woods 09 Northwest Ca 14-02.50
35 Nathalie Feingold 12 Weston 14-02.25
36 Samantha Thompson 12 Weston 14-01.75
36 Sarah Dowling 10 Newtown 14-01.75
38 Alexandra Passannante 11 Connetquot 12-04.50
39 Tiffany Wilson 09 Taft Educati 11-10.50
-- Maya Moore 12 Taft Educati FOUL
-- Monique Anderson 10 Bloomfield FOUL
Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Samantha Stevens 11 Shelton 41-10.75
2 Kendra Offiaeli 12 Loomis Chaff 40-10.50
3 Melissa Dochtermann 12 Centereach 35-02.00
4 Jhan Spears 11 Weaver 34-08.75
5 teasha mckoy 10 Germantown F 34-03.00
6 Sade Meeks 11 North Babylo 33-02.75
7 Amanda Howe 10 Southington 33-01.00 33-5
8 Shanna Scribner 11 Bedford J33-01.00 32-8
9 Anasha Archer 11 Weaver 33-00.00
10 Gabby DeNunzio 12 Gen. Douglas 32-07.50
11 Mary Pitruzzello 11 Mercy 32-06.00
12 Lola Animashaun 12 Westbury 31-07.75
13 Hayley Ferbert 12 Weymouth 31-06.50
14 Samantha Smith 12 Connetquot 31-03.75
15 Kayla Christie 12 Bay Shore 31-01.75
16 Imoniri Aghomon 10 Bay Shore 30-01.75
17 Kelsey Gunther 12 Weymouth 29-09.75
18 Sydney Osorio 11 Milford 29-09.00
19 Nicole Baker 11 Trumbull 29-01.00
20 Mafalda Brown 11 Bay Shore 28-01.50
21 Evelin Gilbert 11 Westbury 28-00.50
22 Tamia Williams 11 Westbury 26-10.50
23 Talisa Paris 11 Westbury 23-02.00
Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Meagan Malloy 12 Smithfield 52-09.00 51-2
2 Lysah Russell 12 Classical J52-09.00 50-9
3 Jill Shippee 11 Shenendehowa 52-03.00
4 Gianna Rao 10 Ponaganset 47-11.00
5 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 46-10.00
6 Oluwafunmibi Yusuff 12 Classical 44-04.00
7 Samantha Andrews 11 Lincoln High 43-04.00
8 Annika Kelly 09 Barrington 41-03.00
9 Faith Polando 10 Barrington 40-03.00
10 Maria Loua 12 Classical 40-02.00
11 Sydney Polando 09 Barrington 35-05.00
-- Brittany Jones 11 Bloomfield FOUL
Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Caroline O'Neil 11 Daniel Hand 39.76 2
2 Elizabeth McMahon 10 Conard 41.38 2
3 Erica Belvit 12 Bloomfield 41.65 1
4 Zaidra James 11 Bloomfield 42.02 1
5 Erica Snape 12 Wilbur Cross 42.40 3
6 Bridget Chiaravalle 11 Danbury 42.50 2
7 Andrea Mills 11 Bloomfield 42.57 2
8 Emily Philippides 10 Greenwich 42.59 3
9 Deanna SIngewald 12 Norwalk 42.62 3
10 Abbey Saia 12 Masuk 42.65 4
11 Abigail Turco 11 Shelton 42.75 1
12 Alexandra Damron 11 Ridgefield 43.00 5
13 Vickie Milledge 11 Simsbury 43.24 7
14 Savada Robinson 12 Oxford High 43.40 21
15 Zyniah Bunn 10 Danbury 43.43 3
16 Gabrielle Harmon 10 Daniel Hand 43.44 5
17 Samantha Lee 12 Lyme-Old Lym 43.68 6
18 Briana Bermudez 11 Farmington 43.81 7
19 Claudia Padykula 10 Newington 43.86 26
20 Teyah Green 12 Brien McMaho 43.94 6
21 Cheyenne Brown 11 Bloomfield 43.97 4
22 Teyeh Floyd 11 Farmington 44.03 5
23 Treloara Harrisson 12 Greenwich 44.09 11
24 Elizabeth Sacchi 11 Ridgefield 44.21 8
25 Claire Hurtado 12 Northwest Ca 44.22 10
26 Christina Magliocco 12 Amity Reg. 44.34 12
27 Maggie O'Gorman 10 Greenwich 44.36 9
28 Briyanna Labbie 11 Wethersfield 44.40 10
29 Cassidy Palmer 11 Bloomfield 44.41 1
30 Bianca Tata 11 Wethersfield 44.54 11
31 Ivy Prince 11 Staples 44.56 4
32 Stephanie Akosa 11 Newington 44.62 27
33 Gabby Scacca 12 Wethersfield 44.64 11
34 Shenequa Campbell 09 Bloomfield 44.65 7
35 Nyla Pouncey 11 Bloomfield 44.66 7
36 Jewell Ly 10 Danbury 44.67 6
37 Jordan Numme 09 Greenwich 44.79 14
38 Morgan Smith 11 Manchester 44.84 10
39 Kiara Forbes 12 Greater Hart 44.85 5
40 Samantha Vasquez 10 Danbury 44.89 5
41 Katelyn Andrews 11 Newington 44.94 27
42 Nikki Xiarhos 10 Berlin 44.94 8
43 Alicia Palmer 12 Northwest Ca 44.96 10
44 Rachael Ogbonna 12 Northwest Ca 44.96 9
45 Taylor Davis 12 Conard 45.00 6
46 Emma Slagle 12 Greenwich 45.07 11
47 Caroline Frey 12 Greenwich 45.08 11
48 Jayme Cole 10 Danbury 45.18 6
49 Tamera McCray 11 West Haven 45.27 17
50 Jasmine Richardson 12 Hyde Leaders 45.34 6
51 Natalia Pereira 12 Danbury 45.37 5
52 Anna Giannuzzi 12 Greenwich 45.42 13
53 Anna Landler 10 Ridgefield 45.43 9
54 Jenna Restieri 12 Greenwich 45.47 14
55 Natalie Verderame 09 Southington 45.52 10
56 Sarah Daddario 11 Berlin 45.65 9
57 Kayla Yaverski 11 Fairfield Wa 45.70 17
58 Kamillah Diaz 09 East Hartfor 45.72 27
59 Julia D'Agostino 11 Masuk 45.77 16
60 Taylor Budney 12 Berlin 45.79 7
61 Lucy Tanner 12 Canton 45.80 13
62 Rachel Massey 10 Conard 45.82 12
63 Sarah Hadlow 12 Darien 45.83 8
64 Amanda Neckritz 10 Staples 45.84 15
65 Riley Moynihan 10 Mercy 45.90 22
66 Ansley Costarene 11 Greenwich 45.90 15
67 Amber Harraden 11 Canton 45.98 26
68 Cailynn Joyner 12 West Haven 46.05 13
69 Adia Cavalier 11 Bloomfield 46.09 7
70 Sophie Velez 11 Sacred Heart 46.16 21
71 Mayah Sachs 10 Amity Reg. 46.22 21
72 Jazmin Bien-Aime 10 Brien McMaho 46.29 18
73 Caeleigh Santini 09 Greenwich 46.30 15
74 Clare McCrudden 11 Conard 46.30 16
75 Rebecca Tillotson 11 Masuk 46.32 16
76 Rachelle Hochman 11 Amity Reg. 46.33 14
77 Aileen Mezquia 12 Newington 46.39 27
78 Destiny Clark 12 West Haven 46.42 18
79 Daria Torrenti 09 Amity Reg. 46.47 23
80 Amari Bell 11 Weaver 46.52 8
81 Courtney McCoy 10 Masuk 46.61 15
82 Madeleine Hasson 11 Northwest Ca 46.63 12
83 McKenzie Harvey 12 Brien McMaho 46.64 11
84 Carly Gable 10 Northwestern 46.72 14
85 Sarah Pierpont 11 Cheshire 46.74 18
86 Leah Phelan 12 Ridgefield 46.83 9
87 Maria Bort 09 Staples 46.96 19
88 Nadia Wilson 12 Shelton 47.01 13
89 Kennedy Davignon 10 Woodstock Ac 47.09 14
90 Emily Mitchell 11 Canton 47.11 17
91 Jael Jean 09 Staples 47.16 19
92 Carmen Clarkin 12 Sacred Heart 47.17 15
93 Sarah Jacobson 12 Sacred Heart 47.19 21
94 Jon'yea McCooty 11 Northwest Ca 47.25 20
95 Leah Robins 10 Staples 47.27 22
96 Agustina Stefani 11 Greenwich 47.31 19
97 Angelina Zacharias 10 Newington 47.42 27
98 Caylea Landrie 12 Danbury 47.43 10
99 Jenna Peduzzi 11 Lyme-Old Lym 47.45 8
100 Callie Doyle 12 Greenwich 47.46 18
101 Margaret Dyment 12 Greenwich 47.55 13
102 Oona Furey 09 Danbury 47.62 27
103 Dayvean Mcalla 10 East Hartfor 47.62 20
104 Rory Washecka 10 Darien 47.64 13
105 Olivia Savino 11 Bristol Cent 47.64 9
106 Abby Briggs 11 Canton 47.66 18
107 Lois Owuso 11 East Hartfor 47.68 21
108 Nicolette St. Amand 12 Southington 47.72 20
109 Caroline Cox 12 Lyme-Old Lym 47.81 23
110 Meghan Stroh 10 New Fairfiel 47.84 16
111 Sephanie Kokenos 10 Trumbull 47.86 18
112 Virginia Gautier 10 Northwest Ca 47.89 17
113 Isabella Ferraro 12 Amity Reg. 47.89 16
114 Gillian Gordon 09 Greenwich 47.97 22
115 Tabitha Saluk 12 Greater Hart 48.06 12
116 Ellie Arrow 09 Staples 48.12 23
117 Aianna Siembab 09 Conard 48.24 23
118 Sarah Neckritz 11 Staples 48.26 14
119 Hannah Schultz 11 Berlin 48.34 12
120 Maggie Dougan 10 Northwestern 48.34 17
121 Allie Brown 10 Southington 48.34 21
122 Julia Smith 10 Lyme-Old Lym 48.35 19
123 Alexandra Chambers 10 East Lyme 48.36 21
124 Tiandra Robinson 11 Weaver 48.43 8
125 Lexie Gula 11 Cheshire 48.48 19
126 Sanaria Morris 11 Newington 48.55 27
127 Catherine Casparius 09 Staples 48.57 25
128 Tiajah Rose 10 Weaver 48.66 4
129 Alexa Terrio 09 Staples 48.66 22
130 Marissa Gonzalez 12 Danbury 48.68 15
131 Sara Carlson 10 Trumbull 48.71 17
132 Anna Fox 09 Darien 48.81 18
133 Nora Policelli 10 Conard 48.84 22
134 Rylee Van Epps 12 Southington 48.88 21
135 Monique Prior 10 Staples 48.96 24
136 Hannah Dauser 09 Mercy 48.97 20
137 Morgan Crandall 09 East Lyme 49.11 24
138 Meghan Antonetti 11 Sacred Heart 49.18 20
139 Savannah Bromley 09 Brien McMaho 49.21 22
140 Alexandra Schaible 11 Shelton 49.37 17
141 Siobhan Nixon 10 Greenwich 49.41 19
142 Alexis Hooks 11 Brien McMaho 49.49 25
143 Juilana Harrison 12 Sacred Heart 49.58 23
144 Jaime Hersch 12 Masuk 49.68 24
145 Emily Aysseh 09 Darien 49.70 19
146 Stephani Esposito 12 East Lyme 49.87 23
147 Lily Kostnik 09 Darien 49.96 20
148 Maddie Giolito 12 Wethersfield 49.97 24
149 Alina Hafeez 12 Mercy 50.01 22
150 Atlee Myers 10 Wethersfield 50.04 24
151 Julianna Lindquistm 09 Masuk 50.12 24
152 Lishamarie Perez-Cruz 12 Greater Hart 50.12 12
153 Jane Doucette 09 Greenwich 50.35 23
154 Kadian Pryce 11 Greater Hart 50.43 20
155 Emily Maciejewski 12 Southington 50.59 25
156 Jayde Campbell 10 Greater Hart 50.62 17
157 Sidney Secchiaroli 09 East Lyme 50.75 25
158 Meghan McCauley 09 East Lyme 50.90 24
159 Mafalada Gaspar 09 Greenwich 51.23 18
160 Bailey Blaikie 09 Staples 51.40 24
161 Payge Boyd 09 Greater Hart 51.58 16
162 Alexa Mysel 09 Staples 51.60 23
163 Daniela Figueroa 11 Greater Hart 51.68 20
164 Jessica Esposito 09 Trumbull 51.90 19
165 Alyssa John 09 East Hartfor 51.96 22
166 Rimu Bhattarai 10 East Lyme 52.08 26
167 Kylin Banks 09 Southington 52.14 25
168 Ava Sheehan 09 East Lyme 52.29 26
169 Bella Rose Wild 09 East Lyme 52.71 26
170 Mariah Bibalo 09 East Lyme 52.76 26
171 Emily McMahon 10 Masuk 53.13 25
172 Kylie Lawrence 11 Southington 53.56 25
173 Lani Beaudette 09 Amity Reg. 53.59 25
174 Olivia Backofen 10 East Lyme 54.06 26
175 Katie Peng 09 East Lyme 56.69 26
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danbury 4:10.09 1
1) Olivia Turk 10 2) Ruby Mboya 11
3) Natalee Seipio 09 4) Leah Sarkisian 10
2 Hamden 4:13.39 1
1) Jasmine Brown 12 2) Taylor Hall 11
3) Andreya Gardner 10 4) Tori Roberts 09
3 Greenwich-CT 4:15.12 2
1) Treloara Harrisson 12 2) Caroline Frey 12
3) Emma Slagle 12 4) Emily Philippides 10
4 Sacred Heart Academy 4:15.38 1
1) Isabela Blackwell 12 2) Annie Cunningham 11
3) Stephanie Sullivan 09 4) Emily Wielk 12
5 Manchester 4:16.35 2
1) Bernice Harnandez 12 2) Morgan Smith 11
3) Chelsea Smith 11 4) Katyland Facas 11
6 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:16.48 1
1) Cassandra Factora 11 2) Greta Vanderblue 10
3) Keegan Simonsen 10 4) Sullie Desmond 12
7 East Catholic 4:18.52 3
1) Kelsey Fisher 12 2) Emma Dolen 12
3) Maura Oei 12 4) Abby Gothers 12
8 Weston 4:18.56 2
1) Mimi Fellowes 11 2) Nicole Werner 11
3) Rhemi Toth 12 4) Emily Prackup 11
9 Trumbull 4:19.97 3
1) Haley Mocker 12 2) Ashley Storino 10
3) Gessica Scaccia 10 4) Kate Romachick 11
10 Simsbury 4:22.07 3
1) Nicole DiPinto 10 2) Hannah Earnhardt 10
3) Mikalya Bibbins 12 4) Sarah Soja 12
11 Northwest Catholic 4:22.23 3
1) Claire Hurtado 12 2) Madeleine Hasson 11
3) Virginia Gautier 10 4) Alicia Palmer 12
12 Canton 4:31.70 4
1) Amber Harraden 11 2) Sofia Langou 11
3) Abby Briggs 11 4) Elizabeth Raynor 11
13 New Canaan 4:35.32 3
1) Jane Reed 12 2) Katie Kennelly 10
3) Eliza Farley 10 4) Chloe McAuliffe 10
14 Lyme-Old Lyme 4:36.20 4
1) Samantha Lee 12 2) Jenna Peduzzi 11
3) Maddie Ouelette 10 4) Julia Smith 10
15 Darien 4:40.90 3
1) KC Grady 10 2) Sarah Hadlow 12
3) Laurie Travaglini 11 4) Lily Kostnik 09
16 Daniel Hand 4:41.23 2
1) Kathryn Donahey 09 2) Hunter Donahey 10
3) Abigail Walton 10 4) Rachel Parthasarthy 10
17 Fitch 4:43.01 4
1) Alicia Moroyoqui 12 2) Madison Powe 10
3) Kitty Potter 12 4) Molly Reinhold 11
18 Fairfield Warde 4:44.38 4
1) Carly Pavoni 10 2) Lily Marino 10
3) Claire Regan 10 4) Emilia Vella 09
19 New Fairfield 4:54.13 4
1) Catherine Coughlin 11 2) Dana Nevins 10
3) Bella Scofield 10 4) Melissa Evans 10
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Weston 9:43.79 1
1) Mimi Fellowes 11 2) Kathleen Murphy 10
3) Nicole Werner 11 4) Rhemi Toth 12
2 Wilbur Cross 10:00.19 1
1) Abby Beach 12 2) Danae Rivers 12
3) Leah Rivers 11 4) SungMi Johnson 11
3 Trumbull 10:08.41 1
1) Kate Romachick 11 2) Ashley Storino 10
3) sydney Adams 12 4) Sophia Hopwood 11
4 Newtown 10:14.82 1
1) Olivia Hage 09 2) Camryn Cicarelli 11
3) Madison Findley 10 4) Erin Tressler 11
5 Greenwich-CT 10:15.40 1
1) Kristen Lodato 11 2) Lauren O'Donnell 09
3) Hetty McMillan 10 4) Amy Wyle 12
6 Southington 10:18.21 1
1) Kate Kemnitz 09 2) Taylor Hubert 10
3) Marissa Matthews 11 4) Gabi Napoli 12
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:19.84 1
1) Francesca Barucci 12 2) Briana Auray 11
3) Alyssa Kraus 10 4) Sullie Desmond 12
8 Manchester 10:23.75 1
1) Katyland Facas 11 2) Julia Pardi 11
3) Hannah Sullivan 09 4) Rachael Suhie 12
9 Staples 10:28.53 2
1) Susannah Martin 11 2) Katharine Smith 12
3) Zarah Ahmed 09 4) Elysse McCambly 09
10 Wethersfield 10:41.91 2
1) Hannah Desrochers 11 2) Rebecca Hine 12
3) Bella Schroeder 10 4) Briyanna Labbie 11
11 Mercy 10:46.58 2
1) Catie LoBianco 10 2) Autumn Anderson 10
3) Elise Hallstead-Williams 11 4) Mary Sposito 10
12 Hamden 10:47.47 1
1) Becca Flores-Vitti 12 2) Nichole Wilkes 12
3) Jacqueline Theroux 10 4) Tori Roberts 09
13 Bristol Central 10:51.11 2
1) Christi Peabody 11 2) Paige Hinton 10
3) Ashley Cummings 11 4) Hannah Jones 11
14 Cheshire 10:52.51 2
1) Emily Peck 12 2) Lauren Votto 12
3) Brenna Reach 12 4) Isabel Peck 12
15 Darien 10:56.80 1
1) Kristen Mayhew 12 2) Grace Harmon 12
3) Sammee Mazzone 12 4) KC Grady 10
16 New Canaan 10:56.84 2
1) Megan Waldron 10 2) Paulina Cortina 10
3) Chloe McAuliffe 10 4) Annalee Greenspon 11
17 Berlin 10:58.69 2
1) Jodi DiCicco 12 2) Lisa Grieco 11
3) Natalie Coucerio 10 4) Morgan Luciani 10
18 Masuk 11:05.69 2
1) Corinne Batsu 11 2) Gabriella Batsu 10
3) Stephanie Gentle 12 4) Briana Gralia 12
19 Danbury 11:10.17 2
1) Sarah Green 09 2) Meresa Tumminia 10
3) Holly Rivers 10 4) Lauren Melody 09
20 Lyme-Old Lyme 11:47.95 2
1) Kiley Almy 10 2) Mackenzie Blue 09
3) Lilah McAndrew 09 4) Rachael Vandette 11
Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Danbury 13:09.50
1) Leah Sarkisian 10 2) Natalee Seipio 09
3) Olivia Turk 10 4) Lauren Moore 09
2 Cheshire 13:09.54
1) Lauren Daddi 10 2) Camille Lewis 10
3) Abigail DelVecchio 11 4) Rachel Kaplan 10
3 Branford 13:18.75
1) Isabel Bysiewicz 12 2) Courtney Cosgrove 11
3) Anneleise Troidle 12 4) Cyrene Nicholas 12
4 New Canaan 13:34.68
1) Cali Brannan 10 2) Jane Reed 12
3) Eliza Farley 10 4) Drew Davis 11
5 Sacred Heart Academy 13:43.48
1) Annie Cunningham 11 2) Emily Wielk 12
3) Isabela Blackwell 12 4) Caroline Berberian 11
6 Southington 13:48.53
1) Isabella Scalise 10 2) Taylor Hubert 10
3) Marissa Matthews 11 4) Lauren Perkowski 12
7 William Hall 14:02.48
1) Josie Laforte 10 2) Giovanna Dionico 09
3) Isabella Livingston 10 4) Claudia Hess 12
8 Daniel Hand 14:04.39
1) Emily Baker 10 2) Emily Connelly 10
3) Megan Phillips 11 4) Jade Law 09
9 Bristol Central 14:05.76
1) Paige Hinton 10 2) Ashley Cummings 11
3) Christi Peabody 11 4) Hannah Jones 11
10 Amity Reg. 14:10.61
1) Isabella Ferraro 12 2) Nicole Feng 12
3) Natalie Iwaszkiewicz 11 4) Mayah Sachs 10
11 Lyme-Old Lyme 15:22.41
1) Cara Cahill 10 2) Lilah McAndrew 09
3) Rachael Vandette 11 4) Anna Sather 09
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 1:44.04 1
1) kristina cherrington 12 2) zaria fuller 09
3) ayanna whittaker 12 4) brianna mcGregor 10
2 St. Anthony's 1:46.02 1
1) Elizabeth Mazzucca 12 2) Halle Hazzard 11
3) Alyssa Yeboah-Kodie 11 4) Emily Sanders 09
3 Washingtonville 1:47.75 2
1) Kristen Boerke 10 2) Alisa Vasquez 12
3) Aniyah Fisher 11 4) Brianna Lawless 11
4 Midwood 1:47.92 2
1) Bianca Aquino 12 2) Simiana Carter 10
3) Jadah Tappin 12 4) Mackenzie Evans 10
5 Simsbury 1:48.85 2
1) Jordan Shugdinis 10 2) Devon Shugdinis 11
3) Jessie Dowd 11 4) Julia Dowd 12
6 Glastonbury 1:49.25 3
1) Danielle Brinckman 11 2) Julia Ostrowski 11
3) Kat Hastings 12 4) Mara Cosentino 12
7 Tatnall 1:49.70 7
1) Tory Knox 11 2) Camryn Lane 11
3) Lexxie Mathis 10 4) Jill Reinhardt 12
8 Conard 1:49.74 5
1) Taylor Davis 12 2) Rachel Massey 10
3) Clare McCrudden 11 4) Elizabeth McMahon 10
9 Ridgefield 1:49.84 4
1) Josephine Simon 11 2) Elizabeth Sacchi 11
3) Victoria Nazworth 12 4) Alexandra Damron 11
10 Brentwood 1:49.99 1
1) Asia Chen 12 2) Briana Shand 12
3) natilie ramirez 11 4) Kayla Williams 12
11 Bay Shore 1:50.10 2
1) Rachel Mihlstin 11 2) Aviana Goode 12
3) Sarah Trupp 12 4) Hannah La Force 11
12 Cardinal Spellman 1:50.16 4
1) Rebecca D'Aloia 12 2) Kayla Johnson 11
3) Jada Grant 11 4) Brianna Joseph 10
13 Downingtown West 1:50.19 3
1) Jenna Bianco 10 2) Joanna Guay 11
3) Nehnelle Logan 10 4) Jia Newkirk 11
14 Greenwich-CT 1:50.29 6
1) Treloara Harrisson 12 2) Anna Giannuzzi 12
3) Jenna Restieri 12 4) Maggie O'Gorman 10
15 Berlin 1:50.37 3
1) Nikki Xiarhos 10 2) Vanessa Riemer 11
3) Sarah Daddario 11 4) Taylor Budney 12
16 Daniel Hand 1:50.54 8
1) Caroline O'Neil 11 2) Gabrielle Harmon 10
3) Kelley Levis 09 4) Bridget Phillips 09
17 Manchester 1:51.45 10
1) Bernice Harnandez 12 2) Jennah Kellie 11
3) Morgan Smith 11 4) Begotty Laroche 11
18 Shenendehowa 1:51.57 10
1) Kaehley Cukerstein 10 2) Jenny McLaughlin 09
3) Ava Sullivan 10 4) Michaela Schaffer 8
19 Cornwall 1:51.59 3
1) Leslie Nicosia 12 2) Samantha Nelbach 12
3) Claire Ruotolo 11 4) Kayla Meade 10
20 Monroe Woodbury 1:51.75 4
1) Brianna DeGennaro 11 2) Asya Jeune 09
3) Lisa Jacobsen 10 4) Isabella Toro 12
21 Newington 1:51.83 5
1) Stephanie Akosa 11 2) Katelyn Andrews 11
3) Sanaria Morris 11 4) Claudia Padykula 10
22 Columbia 1:51.87 7
1) Asia Cornwall 11 2) Fiona Shea 12
3) Mary Rose Patwell 11 4) Maggie Berger 11
23 St. John the Baptist 1:52.12 4
1) Stephanie Dulovic 12 2) Kristen Dulovic 12
3) Brittney Stokes 11 4) Kerri Whalen 10
24 William Hall 1:52.61 5
1) Cammie Cho 11 2) Giovanna Dionico 09
3) Sarah Healy 11 4) Isabella Livingston 10
25 Sachem East 1:52.89 6
1) Lauren Alburg 12 2) Alice Tsai 11
3) Samantha LoCasio 12 4) Stephanie Panowich 09
26 Wilbur Cross 1:52.90 7
1) Jahlyn Lowndes 09 2) Amber Ross 12
3) Jasmine Godwin 11 4) Celina Ponder 12
27 Northern Highlands 1:52.97 8
1) Morgan Florio 11 2) Olivia Florio 11
3) Jessica Chu 11 4) Kelly Knight 12
28 Masuk 1:53.20 11
1) Rebecca Tillotson 11 2) Ali Moraveck 12
3) Courtney McCoy 10 4) Abbey Saia 12
29 Centereach 1:53.27 11
1) Dana Cerbone 10 2) Gabriela Botero 12
3) Maritza Blanchard 10 4) Jordan Bett 09
30 Nyack 1:53.29 5
1) Arianna Marsland 8 2) Jessica Fraser 12
3) Jeriyla Kamau-Weng 10 4) Louise Jones 10
31 Cheshire 1:53.45 9
1) Lexie Gula 11 2) Janine Zumerchik 12
3) Sarah Clark 11 4) Sarah Pierpont 11
32 Mercy 1:53.76 11
1) Kylie McCarthy 11 2) Faith Onofri 11
3) Rohlfs Nadia 12 4) Emily Tylki 12
33 Scotia-Glenville 1:54.07 13
1) Sydnee Smith 09 2) Caitlyn Burns 10
3) Laura Meade 10 4) Kelly Meade 11
34 Syosset 1:54.13 12
1) Adaora Okeke 11 2) Victoria Wang 10
3) Briana Conforti 12 4) Alex Liu 12
35 Wethersfield 1:54.17 9
1) Maddie Giolito 12 2) Briyanna Labbie 11
3) Atlee Myers 10 4) Gabby Scacca 12
36 Brien McMahon 1:54.43 8
1) Teyah Green 12 2) McKenzie Harvey 12
3) Jazmin Bien-Aime 10 4) Savannah Bromley 09
37 Shelton 1:54.51 8
1) Elizabeth Herlihy 10 2) Sara Lipinski 12
3) Teyri Reed-Quiles 11 4) Tanya Adler 12
38 Fitch 1:54.57 14
1) Janaya Burley 09 2) Lily Johnson 10
3) Sydnee Spruill 12 4) Madison Powe 10
39 Weston 1:54.86 6
1) Amy Lautenslager 12 2) Hannah Campos 12
3) Nathalie Feingold 12 4) Emily Prackup 11
40 Trumbull 1:54.97 9
1) Haley Mocker 12 2) Gessica Scaccia 10
3) Erica Woolen 10 4) Lianne Iassogna 09
41 West Haven 1:55.48 12
1) Destiny Clark 12 2) Char'Nae Epps 11
3) Cailynn Joyner 12 4) Tamera McCray 11
42 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 1:55.66 6
1) Sarah Marcano 09 2) Diana Hadjiyane 10
3) Kate Baumstein 11 4) Jenna Stillman 11
43 Wallkill 1:55.67 14
1) Emily Mildner 11 2) Katherine Walton 12
3) Sam Sozio 12 4) Riley Wood 11
44 Metropolitan Campus 1:56.45 14
1) Rosalia Issac 11 2) Cianciulli Mia 09
3) Samantha Caimares 12 4) Jenny Senat 12
45 Fairfield Warde 1:56.66 13
1) Hannah Keating 12 2) Maria Flores 11
3) Kayla Yaverski 11 4) Mallory Elliot 09
46 Newtown 1:56.69 9
1) Emma Curtis 09 2) Grace Pettinelli 09
3) Julia Sughrue 11 4) Sarah Dowling 10
47 Staples 1:56.86 7
1) Ivy Prince 11 2) Maria Bort 09
3) Amanda Neckritz 10 4) Katherine Coogan 11
48 Connetquot 1:57.27 13
1) Emily Fieseler 09 2) Mikayla Kowalevich 12
3) Samantha Smith 12 4) Maddy Kowalevich 12
49 Colonie 1:57.42 11
1) Ava French 11 2) Mikayla Gabriel 11
3) Loren Norfleet 11 4) Gianna Mirabile 11
50 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:57.62 12
1) Cassandra Factora 11 2) Olivia Accomando 10
3) Jaekwana Newton 11 4) Greta Vanderblue 10
51 Sacred Heart Academy 1:58.11 10
1) Haley Bothwell 10 2) Sarah Jacobson 12
3) Carmen Clarkin 12 4) Jasmin Russo 12
52 East Hartford 1:58.22 12
1) Lois Owuso 11 2) Dayvean Mcalla 10
3) Alyssa John 09 4) Kamillah Diaz 09
53 Nazareth Acad 1:58.52 13
1) Zoe Carbino 09 2) Lauren Powell 10
3) Megan Nescio 11 4) Rachel Pelligrino 10
54 Bristol Central 1:58.80 16
1) K'lah Royster 10 2) Nataly Dormitrz 10
3) Julia Simpson 09 4) Nicole Pizzaro 11
55 Middletown 2:00.50 16
1) Syleena Daniels 09 2) Chelsea Perrotta 11
3) Therese Mierzejewski 11 4) Shariffah Mason 12
56 New Fairfield 2:00.58 16
1) Meghan Stroh 10 2) Kaitlyn Evans 10
3) Shannon Maher 09 4) Melissa Evans 10
57 New Canaan 2:01.06 10
1) Katie Miller 09 2) Bridget Salmini 09
3) Freia Mierendorf 10 4) Katie Kennelly 10
58 Darien 2:01.60 15
1) Abigail Cragin 10 2) Anna Fox 09
3) Emily Aysseh 09 4) Jillian Clements 11
59 Southington 2:01.62 15
1) Allie Brown 10 2) Emily Maciejewski 12
3) Rylee Van Epps 12 4) Nicolette St. Amand 12
60 Carmel 2:02.20 15
1) Akiyah Watts 10 2) Lindsay Broderick 10
3) Amy Ziegelmeier 12 4) Kirstyn Velazquez 12
-- Hamden DNF 1
1) Jasmine Brown 12 2) Taylor Hall 11
3) Andreya Gardner 10 4) Nasia Norris 11
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Uniondale 3:59.51 1
1) Asia Jinks 11 2) kristina cherrington 12
3) brianna mcGregor 10 4) zaria fuller 09
2 Sachem East 4:03.48 1
1) Angela Calabrese 11 2) Shelby Trentini 12
3) Kaitlyn Famiglietti 10 4) Kaylie Wessberg 12
3 Glastonbury 4:05.40 1
1) Danielle Brinckman 11 2) Olivia Allen 10
3) Morocca Wiley 11 4) Mara Cosentino 12
4 Cardinal Spellman 4:06.06 1
1) Solange Wright 11 2) Leah Anderson 11
3) Rebecca D'Aloia 12 4) Brianna Joseph 10
5 Northern Highlands 4:06.26 2
1) Robine Arami 11 2) Elizabeth Healy 09
3) Julia Healy 11 4) Amanda Pook 12
6 St. Anthony's 4:08.55 2
1) Shannon Boyle 11 2) Kelly Gaffney 10
3) Sophia Lagana 10 4) Chinelo Nnakwe 11
7 North Babylon 4:08.70 4
1) Tara Hernandez 12 2) Nicola Calabrese 10
3) Alexis Griffith 12 4) Samantha Quigley 10
8 Colonie 4:08.85 2
1) Allyson Oertel 12 2) Madison Judge 11
3) Devanee Baskerville 11 4) Tola Osipitan 09
9 Tatnall 4:08.89 3
1) Keelin Hays 09 2) Camryn Lane 11
3) Jill Reinhardt 12 4) Savannah Pankow 11
10 Washingtonville 4:10.60 1
1) Kristen Boerke 10 2) Megan Geary 10
3) Alisa Vasquez 12 4) Shannon Thompson 12
11 Midwood 4:11.99 4
1) Bianca Aquino 12 2) Simiana Carter 10
3) Jadah Tappin 12 4) Zariah Jenkins 10
12 St. John the Baptist 4:13.79 3
1) Jenna Colucci 10 2) Marisa Pollock 11
3) Brittney Stokes 11 4) Kerri Whalen 10
13 Monroe Woodbury 4:16.61 4
1) Ina Sison 12 2) Angela Iaccarino 10
3) Alexandra Molino 11 4) Corrina Chambers 12
14 Bay Shore 4:17.08 3
1) Sophia Trifoli 7 2) Hannah La Force 11
3) Lexi Grassra 09 4) Kamesha Miller 11
15 Downingtown West 4:18.46 3
1) Jia Newkirk 11 2) Sophie Goodstein 11
3) Jenna Bianco 10 4) Joanna Guay 11
16 Indian Hills 4:19.07 4
1) Kate Holland 12 2) Leah Sussman 10
3) Lily DiMartino 11 4) Julia Guerra 12
17 Scotia-Glenville 4:20.17 6
1) Sydnee Smith 09 2) Alexis Zatlokowicz 10
3) Laura Meade 10 4) Caitlyn Burns 10
18 Danbury 4:22.19 4
1) Rackell Sousa 10 2) Samantha Vasquez 10
3) Natalia Pereira 12 4) Oona Furey 09
19 Cornwall 4:22.40 2
1) Leslie Nicosia 12 2) Claire Ruotolo 11
3) Samantha Nelbach 12 4) Gabby Fanning 11
20 Mercy 4:22.75 5 4:22.741
1) Kylie McCarthy 11 2) Catie LoBianco 10
3) Jessica Grodovich 11 4) Faith Onofri 11
21 Newtown 4:22.75 5 4:22.745
1) Sarah Houle 10 2) Camryn Cicarelli 11
3) Makenna Cerney 11 4) Lauren Russo 11
22 Syosset 4:24.44 5
1) Joanna Baranowski 12 2) Briana Conforti 12
3) Ashlyn Wagner 10 4) Adaora Okeke 11
23 Daniel Hand 4:25.57 3
1) Caroline O'Neil 11 2) Gabrielle Harmon 10
3) Bridget Phillips 09 4) Anna Lefonte 10
24 Columbia 4:26.35 6
1) Maggie Berger 11 2) Ashley Meyer 11
3) Jillian Leggiero 12 4) Fiona Shea 12
25 Connetquot 4:27.28 6
1) Alexandra Passannante 11 2) Emily Fieseler 09
3) Kelsie Naldrett 10 4) Erica Breiner 11
26 Hamden 4:27.36 5
1) Jasmine Augustin 09 2) Arreiyona Jones 09
3) Sophia Flanders 10 4) Emma Cayward 10
27 Darien 4:28.11 6
1) Cameron Appleby 09 2) Kristen Mayhew 12
3) Laura Schwartzman 12 4) Carson Halabi 10
28 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 4:29.25 2
1) Erin Cassano 10 2) Nicollette Agosinacchio 12
3) Bella Flippili 12 4) Marissa Musaroca 09
29 Wethersfield 4:33.67 5
1) Maddie Giolito 12 2) Rebecca Hine 12
3) Briyanna Labbie 11 4) Gabby Scacca 12
30 Nazareth Acad 4:33.69 5
1) Zoe Carbino 09 2) Lauren Powell 10
3) Megan Nescio 11 4) Rachel Pelligrino 10
31 Weston 4:35.50 6
1) Lauren Bigelow 09 2) Michelle Gutowski 09
3) Lily Phillips 09 4) Emily Iatesta 12
32 Wallkill 4:37.98 6
1) Taina Aviles 10 2) Riley Wood 11
3) Brittany Partridge 11 4) Emily Mildner 11
33 Metropolitan Campus 4:43.61 6
1) Caimares Samantha 12 2) Sara Castro 12
3) Comori Caroline 11 4) Jirari Tahra 12
34 Carmel 4:43.90 6
1) Akiyah Watts 10 2) Isabella Yepes 10
3) Kerry Launzinger 09 4) April Mamarella 10
35 New Canaan 4:50.55 5
1) Megan Waldron 10 2) Kyle Hagan 10
3) Katie Miller 09 4) Bridget Salmini 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Sachem East 9:23.11 1
1) Alex DeCicco 12 2) Ciara Murphy 12
3) Jillian Manfredi 12 4) Valerie Romero 12
2 West Springfield 9:26.18 1
1) Kiera Bothwell 11 2) Reagan Bustamante 12
3) Emily Keast 11 4) Abby Snyder 12
3 Monroe Woodbury 9:28.85 1
1) Annie Kurdziel 11 2) Kristina Boylan 10
3) Alina Kasparsons 11 4) Kathryn Munks 12
4 Colonie 9:29.10 1
1) Amanda Chambers 11 2) Marilyn O'Brien 10
3) Bellame Bower 12 4) Carolyn Pellegrini 12
5 North Kingstown 9:31.96 1
1) Bethany Nunnery 12 2) Katarina Ho 11
3) Emma Sammartino 10 4) Meghann Maguire 11
6 Glastonbury 9:32.75 1
1) Olivia Allen 10 2) Kristin Hughes 12
3) Morocca Wiley 11 4) Allison McArdle 12
7 Cornwall 9:42.43 1
1) Victoria Caroli 12 2) Gabby Fanning 11
3) Hannah Mellino 11 4) Sydney Decker 10
8 Northern Highlands 9:48.33 1
1) Hilary McElwain 12 2) Grace Hinchen 11
3) Jodi Hinchen 12 4) Paige Wilderotter 10
9 Brewster 9:50.45 1
1) Florence Cuomo 09 2) Marissa Crowley 8
3) Kristen Golz 12 4) Camryn Podgorski 12
10 Tatnall 9:51.98 1
1) Caroline Foley 11 2) Olivia Hardin 09
3) Keelin Hays 09 4) Savannah Pankow 11
11 Shenendehowa 9:52.39 2
1) Maddy Arserio 12 2) Hillary Halpern 09
3) Kristina Watrobski 12 4) Jada Dennis 8
12 Indian Hills 9:54.47 1
1) Kate Holland 12 2) Lily DiMartino 11
3) Julia Guerra 12 4) Julia Miles 12
13 Centereach 9:55.98 1
1) Kayla Juran 10 2) Olivia Rogers 12
3) Camila McCusker 10 4) Taylor Regensburger 10
14 Syosset 9:57.20 2
1) Lauren White 11 2) Aleena Zaidi 11
3) Samantha DeStefani 10 4) Tierney Latham 11
15 St. John the Baptist 10:14.10 2
1) Tyler Brown 11 2) Giselle Barrios 12
3) Giullianna Vullo 11 4) Allison Schleier 12
16 Bay Shore 10:18.32 2
1) Anna Pirkl 10 2) Lexi Grassra 09
3) Sabrina Simonetti 09 4) Sydney Carpenter 8
17 Carmel 10:26.49 3
1) Katie Turk 7 2) Emma McSherry 10
3) Ava Rinaldi 10 4) Kristen McNerney 12
18 Fairfield Warde 10:27.73 2
1) Hannah Dougherty 12 2) Roey Mappa 12
3) Olivia Spinosa 11 4) Julia Eustace 10
19 Uniondale 10:28.02 2
1) Jalissa Casimir 11 2) nailah jinks 7
3) Elliot Emani 10 4) Maria Sousa 09
20 Mohonasen 10:33.62 3
1) Emma Sinisgalli 8 2) Abigail Dilbone 8
3) Anna Sherman 09 4) Jourdyn Nicholson 10
21 Darien 10:34.30 2
1) Cameron Appleby 09 2) Carson Halabi 10
3) Sophie Hill 09 4) Laura Schwartzman 12
22 Midwood 10:35.38 3
1) Maya Engstrom 10 2) Aziza Daniel 11
3) Collisa Johnson 12 4) Isabel Leonard-Rose 11
23 Fitch 10:36.90 3
1) Alicia Moroyoqui 12 2) Molly Reinhold 11
3) Kitty Potter 12 4) Caroline Ellis 12
24 Connetquot 10:38.44 2
1) Briana Benitez 11 2) Nicole Agrillo 11
3) Elizabeth Breiner 11 4) Hannah Melly 12
25 New Canaan 10:38.51 3
1) Cali Brannan 10 2) Drew Davis 11
3) Abigail Farley 12 4) Anne Greer 11
26 Weston 10:42.48 2
1) Emily Iatesta 12 2) Eliza Kleban 10
3) Michelle Gutowski 09 4) Lily Phillips 09
27 Daniel Hand 10:45.98 2
1) Megan Phillips 11 2) Emily Connelly 10
3) Julia Thompson 12 4) Gabriella Larizza 11
28 Nazareth Acad 10:47.57 3
1) Taylor Neals 11 2) Rachel Pelligrino 10
3) Sophia Capece 11 4) Anna Featherstone 09
29 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 10:48.32 2
1) Nicollette Agosinacchio 12 2) Diana Testa 11
3) Hannah Peterson 10 4) Sarah Pleines 10
30 Downingtown West 10:50.26 3
1) Aprille Laporta 11 2) Halle Martosella 11
3) Nina Gallagher 09 4) Anya Liotta 12
31 Conard 11:11.34 3
1) Grace Burns 10 2) Jacquelin Gilmartin 10
3) Abigail Gosselin 12 4) Kate Shaffer 09
32 William Hall 11:12.74 3
1) Natalie Nordyke 10 2) Emily Mohler 10
3) Carolyn Roche 12 4) Erin McGuinness 09
33 Scotia-Glenville 11:13.39 3
1) Taylor Cooper 11 2) Alexis Zatlokowicz 10
3) Meg Scognamiglio 11 4) Liz Darling 11
34 Wallkill 11:44.77 3
1) Taina Aviles 10 2) Brittany Partridge 11
3) Sophia Marcinik 09 4) Marlee Smith 12
Girls Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cross River 12:17.38 1
2 Bay Shore 12:22.37 1
1) Jasmin Reyes 12 2) Rachel Mihlstin 11
3) Caelyn Reilly 12 4) Bridget Kanaley 11
3 Syosset 12:22.56 1
1) Kelly Siebert 12 2) Lauren Gruber 12
3) Hannah Tell 11 4) Reilly Siebert 10
4 Carmel 12:38.51 1
1) Jade Sessions 10 2) Kayla Sexton 10
3) Jillian Aiello 12 4) Angela Castronuovo 10
5 Connetquot 12:52.31 1
1) Emily Karl 09 2) Bryana Padula 11
3) Caleigh Ruais 12 4) Kelly Iocca 11
6 Shaker 13:08.86 1
1) Nora Klinowski 11 2) Nia Joyner 11
3) Shannon Lavender 12 4) Payton Czupil 11
7 Sachem East 13:10.30 2
1) Rachel Ruggiero 10 2) Shayna Arrigo 10
3) Jasmine Ahmed 09 4) Lindsey Dodenhoff 09
8 Cornwall 13:17.26 2
1) Abby Munterich 11 2) Claire Ruotolo 11
3) Sydney Decker 10 4) Zoe Scileppi 10
9 Colonie 13:27.28 2
1) Noelle Saxe 11 2) Gianna Mirabile 11
3) Lydia Frick 09 4) Sara O'Leary 11
10 North Babylon 13:31.48 2
1) Margaret McKeever 10 2) Emily Michele 11
3) Allison Kennedy 12 4) Zyndasha Farris 11
11 Northern Highlands 13:33.41 2
1) Melina North 11 2) Claire Nam 11
3) Isabel Hebner 10 4) Monica Hebner 10
12 Southington 13:33.64 2
1) Gabi Napoli 12 2) Natalie Verderame 09
3) Erin Angelillo 12 4) Kate Kemnitz 09
13 Washingtonville 13:39.58 2
1) Jamie Smith 8 2) Sarah Hendricks 11
3) Shannon Thompson 12 4) Brianna Lawless 11
14 Nazareth Acad 14:14.08 2
1) Ellen Annas 10 2) Zoe Carbino 09
3) Sophia Capece 11 4) Taylor Neals 11
15 Midwood 14:26.65 2
1) Olivia Foote 09 2) Collisa Johnson 12
3) Isabel Leonard-Rose 11 4) Christi Thomas 10
16 Scotia-Glenville 14:50.77 2
1) Meg Scognamiglio 11 2) Liz Darling 11
3) Taylor Cooper 11 4) Lily Murphy 10
Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Amityville 1:49.07 1
1) Indya Hunter 09 2) Lynda Pierre 12
3) Grace Morton 8 4) Kayla Miller 11
2 Germantown Friends 1:49.08 1
1) portia mckoy 10 2) taryn barrett 10
3) Eliza Macneal 12 4) teasha mckoy 10
3 Bronxville 1:50.48 1
1) Caroline DePaul 12 2) Sophie Kohlhoff 11
3) Grace Randall 10 4) Margot Richards 10
4 East Haven 1:50.83 2
1) Megan Kikosicki 12 2) Hailey Onorato 12
3) Annie Coleman 12 4) Emily Maffeo 12
5 Eastport-South Manor 1:51.46 2
1) Kaeli Huff 12 2) Emily Masera 10
3) Ellie Masera 8 4) Allison Turbush 09
6 Wilton 1:52.53 4
1) Bria Albanese 11 2) Paisley Eagan 10
3) Jillian Lauricella 12 4) Julia Vitarelli 11
7 River Dell 1:52.58 2
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Erin Hughes 12
3) Kim Lewis 11 4) Alyssa Lenkel 11
8 Great Neck North 1:53.99 4
1) Alexandra Lux 11 2) Jessica Storozum 12
3) Breanna Brady 11 4) Jessica Talasazan 12
9 Bethel HS - CT 1:54.61 6
1) Sofia Orrico 11 2) Samantha Segiet 12
3) Hannah Kelm 11 4) Amanda Weiner 10
10 Haldane 1:55.25 3
1) Ashley Haines 09 2) Adele Westerhuis 12
3) Michaela Khadabux 11 4) Marina Martin 12
11 Schuylerville 1:56.16 5
1) LAUREN MORENCY 10 2) JOANNA GAERTNER 12
3) BELLA TAYLOR 12 4) SUZIE HANEHAN 12
12 Canton 1:56.24 3
1) Skylar McNally 10 2) Katshdin Whitney 10
3) Emily Mitchell 11 4) Lucy Tanner 12
13 North Shore 1:57.11 4
1) Carolyn Doyle 8 2) Celeste Costello 11
3) Lili Sturge 09 4) Theresa Scarola 10
14 Hendrick Hudson 1:57.25 3
1) Hannah Chang 10 2) Lauren Mandelkow 11
3) Vy-Ha Nguyen 10 4) Haley Merchant 09
15 Nanuet 1:57.36 5
1) Mia Lowery 10 2) Crystal Garcia 11
3) Abigail Gleeson-Feldman 09 4) Riley McLaughlin 10
16 Tappan Zee 1:57.55 5
1) Helen Joyner 12 2) Jenny Lynch 11
3) Kaitlyn Trusty 11 4) Emily Murphy 12
17 Christ the King 1:58.12 1
1) Cheyanne Griffin 11 2) Mya Hall 10
3) Jonelle Baitoon 12 4) Kyah Beckles 09
18 Manhasset 1:59.26 2
1) Kiyah Owens 12 2) Samantha Guagliardo 11
3) Carina Lewandoski 11 4) Caitlin Cullather 10
19 Goshen 2:01.09 5
1) Alyssa Henderson 12 2) Kelsey Reivers 11
3) Amanda Beck 12 4) Hallory McBride 11
20 Westhampton Beach 2:02.57 4
1) Olivia Cassara 11 2) Grace Gilbakian 12
3) KELSEY JORDAN 11 4) Maeve Murphy 09
21 Shoreham-Wading River 2:08.46 6
1) Paige Fabian 09 2) Sarah Fabian 10
3) Alexandra Meli 10 4) Isabella Meli 09
22 Greenwich 2:14.44 6
1) Bryanna Booth 10 2) Quinn Collins 8
3) Linnea D'Acchille 12 4) Julia Houser 11
-- Cold Spring Harbor DNF 3
1) Alexia Insinga 12 2) Ellie Fox 09
3) Brynne Rush 09 4) Jamie Gatto 09
Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westhampton Beach 4:01.24 1
1) Kayla Berman 10 2) Grace Gilbakian 12
3) Nora Muphy 12 4) Jenny Jordan 11
2 Bronxville 4:08.74 1
1) Caroline Kirby 10 2) Caroline Brashear 09
3) Hilary Rizzo 12 4) Laura Holland 10
3 River Dell 4:10.24 2
1) Grace Cepeda 11 2) Erin Hughes 12
3) Kim Lewis 11 4) Alyssa Lenkel 11
4 Manhasset 4:11.51 2
1) Samantha McCormick 12 2) Kiyah Owens 12
3) Carina Lewandoski 11 4) Sarah Weppler 11
5 North Shore 4:12.50 2
1) Caroline Reiner 09 2) Cailey Welch 09
3) Stephanie Bazan 12 4) Lili Sturge 09
6 Notre Dame Academy 4:19.03 2
1) Mary Mastoros 10 2) Jesse Correale 12
3) Giavanna Accardi 09 4) Susanna Weir 11
7 Great Neck North 4:21.37 4
1) Alexandra Lux 11 2) Jessica Storozum 12
3) Breanna Brady 11 4) Samantha Law 10
8 Cold Spring Harbor 4:22.99 4
1) Alexia Insinga 12 2) Jamie Gatto 09
3) Samantha Reim 09 4) Katherine Wells 11
9 Wilton 4:23.65 2
1) Bria Albanese 11 2) Paisley Eagan 10
3) Elizabeth Healy 11 4) Julia Vitarelli 11
10 Amityville 4:25.24 3
1) Lynda Pierre 12 2) Grace Morton 8
3) Indya Hunter 09 4) Kayla Miller 11
11 Hendrick Hudson 4:26.05 4
1) Sofie Albers 11 2) Hannah Chang 10
3) Lauren Mandelkow 11 4) Vy-Ha Nguyen 10
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:27.87 3
1) Madison Adams 12 2) Madeline Fox 7
3) Elise Porter 11 4) Ali Wisniewski 09
13 Eastport-South Manor 4:30.63 3
1) Elise Brogan 10 2) Sarah Connors 10
3) Karlie Hill 09 4) Olivia Arntsen 09
14 Nanuet 4:31.21 4
1) Mia Lowery 10 2) Riley McLaughlin 10
3) Cheyenne Brizon 12 4) Abigail Gleeson-Feldman 09
15 Tappan Zee 4:31.75 3
1) Meaghan McKiernan 12 2) Clare Scott 11
3) Daniella Cambrea 8 4) Maya O'Brien 10
16 Haldane 4:33.78 3
1) Ashley Haines 09 2) Tobey Kane-Seitz 12
3) Angel Zhang 11 4) Marina Martin 12
17 Goshen 4:35.39 1
1) Grace Atlas 10 2) Kelsey Reivers 11
3) Angelique Atlas 12 4) Maegan Alspach 09
18 Shoreham-Wading River 4:45.40 4
1) Marianna McCarthy 12 2) Gabriella Massa 12
3) Paige Fabian 09 4) Meghan Fabian 09
19 Greenwich 4:52.19 4
1) Bryanna Booth 10 2) Quinn Collins 8
3) Linnea D'Acchille 12 4) Lucia D'Acchille 09
Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Eastport-South Manor 9:44.92 1
1) Taylor McClay 11 2) Kelsey Huff 11
3) Cassandra Shore 09 4) Kristen Shine 11
2 Goshen 9:52.80 1
1) Kate Laskoski 11 2) Olivia Elston 11
3) Morgan Serkes 11 4) Madison Montgomery 09
3 Bronxville 9:54.93 1
1) Olivia Scotti 10 2) Carlie Hoffer 12
3) Sydney Coddington 11 4) Gigi Chrappa 09
4 Ramsey 9:55.08 1
1) Margaret Schiazza 12 2) Lily Flood 10
3) Lia DiPiazza 12 4) Kelsey Larkin 12
5 River Dell 10:10.78 1
1) Kristen Choo 12 2) Shannon Goria 10
3) Ginger Pojednic 11 4) Melissa Dougherty 11
6 Tappan Zee 10:13.82 1
1) Daniella Cambrea 8 2) Tori Fears 09
3) Caitlin Hartnett 12 4) Maddy Roth 09
7 Manhasset 10:19.63 1
1) Kayleigh Caggiano 12 2) Lexi Ridini 11
3) Catherine Matteo 12 4) Jillian Curd 11
8 Notre Dame Academy 10:27.07 1
1) Lauren Pitarresi 11 2) Jacqueline Thompson 10
3) Erin Harrington 12 4) Emily Jaenicke 10
9 Greenwich 10:28.74 2
1) Emma Cronin 8 2) Lucia D'Acchille 09
3) Anabel Gregg 09 4) Chloe Littell 10
10 Shoreham-Wading River 10:32.09 2
1) Lexie Smith 09 2) Francesca Lilly 09
3) Danielle Ohrtman 09 4) Christy Capek 12
11 Cold Spring Harbor 10:35.38 2
1) Katherine Wells 11 2) Jillian Futter 11
3) Fiona Haegeland 8 4) Caroline Atkinson 10
12 Haldane 10:43.96 2
1) Alexandria Sharpley 10 2) Heather Winnie 10
3) Maura Kane-Seitz 09 4) Ruby McEwen 11
13 Nanuet 10:44.94 2
1) Mia Lowery 10 2) Kerry Malzacher 09
3) Sarah Boyle 09 4) Kristen Carbone 12
14 Wilton 10:45.39 2
1) Erika Bonnist 11 2) Macallan Fox 12
3) Morgan McCormick 10 4) Nina Mellin 11
15 Great Neck North 10:47.14 2
1) Maya Mualem 11 2) Gabriella Burgos 11
3) Alexis Namdar 09 4) Ruby Paisner 12
16 Westhampton Beach 10:59.60 2
1) Emily Wichard 11 2) Jenny Jordan 11
3) Katherine Sheehan 10 4) Maeve Murphy 09
17 North Shore 11:10.16 2
1) Isabella Strajanekova 09 2) Danielle Fossett 10
3) Hally Bello 10 4) Kaylin Burger 09
18 Hendrick Hudson 11:52.29 2
1) Eve Kennedy 10 2) Sofie Albers 11
3) Stephanie Mandelkow 10 4) Amandine Tirino 8
Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville 12:18.56 1
1) Hilary Rizzo 12 2) Caroline Kirby 10
3) Laura Holland 10 4) Kaitlin Ryan 11
2 Shoreham-Wading River 12:18.57 1
1) Alexandra Hays 11 2) Kaitlyn Ohrtman 12
3) Amanda Dwyer 11 4) Katherine Lee 10
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:18.64 1
1) Emily Digman 12 2) Rory Graham 09
3) Renee Manosh 10 4) Eva Scott 10
4 Germantown Friends 12:34.38 1
1) sarah walker 12 2) Eliza Macneal 12
3) Helen Ruger 10 4) griffin kaulbach 11
5 Great Valley 12:41.55 1
1) Crosby Spiess 12 2) Emma Iacobucci 11
3) Amy Willig 09 4) Anna Willig 12
6 River Dell 12:48.38 2
1) Kristen Choo 12 2) Emma Gallagher 10
3) Ginger Pojednic 11 4) Shannon Goria 10
7 Manhasset 12:55.01 2
1) Kayleigh Caggiano 12 2) Sarah Weppler 11
3) Jillian Curd 11 4) Kiyah Owens 12
8 Great Neck North 13:02.01 2
1) Samantha Law 10 2) Alexandra Lux 11
3) Breanna Brady 11 4) Maya Mualem 11
9 Wilton 13:17.27 2
1) Elizabeth Healy 11 2) Mary Lynch 12
3) Morgan McCormick 10 4) Jillian Lauricella 12
10 Tappan Zee 13:23.09 1
1) Daniella Cambrea 8 2) Caitlin Hartnett 12
3) Trinity Lundemo 10 4) Clare Scott 11
11 Kennett 13:27.87 2
1) Julia Sharp 11 2) Kelsey Mentzer 11
3) Claire Dawyot 10 4) Lexi Reilly 11
12 Eastport-South Manor 13:31.76 2
1) Kristen Shine 11 2) Lindsay Shine 11
3) Julie Carballo 10 4) Holly Michelsen 8
13 Greenwich 13:35.85 2
1) Quinn Collins 8 2) Emma Cronin 8
3) Lucia D'Acchille 09 4) Anabel Gregg 09
14 Westhampton Beach 14:13.61 2
1) Olivia Cassara 11 2) Sam Holman 10
3) Isabella Recchion 12 4) Carolina Perez 10
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 6.53q 20
2 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony' 6.60q 8 6.599
3 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educati 6.60q 11 6.600
4 Keegan Hughes 11 Bishop Shana 6.61q 16 6.603
5 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 6.61q 18 6.609
6 Sam Coleman 11 La Salle Aca 6.63q 16
7 Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 6.64q 10 6.631
8 Kwesi Afrim-Thmas-Hender 12 St. Anthony' 6.64q 14 6.640
9 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 6.66q 19 6.654
9 Darean Robertson 12 West Springf 6.66q 15 6.654
11 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Acade 6.68q 17 6.677
12 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 6.68q 13 6.680
13 Josiah Thompson 10 Metropolitan 6.70q 11
14 Dante Brown 11 Nyack 6.72q 7
15 DeShaun Bradshaw 10 Middletown 6.74q 9
16 Thomas Norman 11 Bloomfield 6.75q 1
17 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 10 St. Anthony' 6.77q 12
18 David Harris 11 James Hillho 6.78q 9 6.772
18 Darius Wise 12 James Hillho 6.78q 6 6.772
20 Justin Marsland 10 Nyack 6.79q 17 6.782
21 Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 6.79q 5 6.787
22 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country 6.80q 4 6.792
23 Oliver Hendricks 11 Bay Shore 6.80q 6 6.793
24 Matthew Hubler 12 Lawrencevill 6.80q 19 6.800
25 Keleb Mann 12 Bay Shore 6.81 15
26 Tyler Hansen 12 Shelton 6.82 5
27 Malyk Michel 12 Nyack 6.83 6
28 Frantz Jean Francois 12 Nyack 6.84 16
29 Nico Cavaliere 10 Middletown 6.85 9 6.843
30 Daniel Adu 11 West Springf 6.85 7 6.849
31 Kiaelon Sheets 09 Weaver 6.85 19 6.850
32 Michael Battat 12 Amity Reg. 6.87 1 6.867
33 Anthony James 12 Bay Shore 6.87 13 6.868
34 Ubey Chislum 12 New Britain 6.87 14 6.870
35 Alexis Walker 12 Farmington 6.88 1
36 Duane Roberts II 12 Bloomfield 6.89 12 6.889
37 Brandon Brown 11 La Salle Aca 6.89 16 6.890
38 Andrew Highsmith 12 West Haven 6.90 2
39 Jared Reimer 10 Berlin 6.91 13 6.902
40 Michael Leveroni 12 Burnt Hills- 6.91 20 6.903
40 Gene Footman 12 Middletown 6.91 14 6.903
42 JOE BARBER 12 Schuylervill 6.91 17 6.905
43 Jonathan Granata 12 Northwest Ca 6.92 3
44 Jaden Antoine 10 Holy Trinity 6.93 16 6.925
45 Chris Manousos 12 Wethersfield 6.93 2 6.928
45 Shelby Grant 12 Darien 6.93 9 6.928
47 Myles Raymond 12 Notre Dame ( 6.93 13 6.930
48 Nick DeNicola 11 Christian Br 6.94 3 6.931
49 Elisee Ngbo 12 Bunnell 6.94 5 6.934
50 Ike Osuagwu 12 Tatnall 6.94 19 6.938
50 Asa Guest 11 Northwest Ca 6.94 1 6.938
52 Desmond Bernal 11 Bishop Hendr 6.95 4 6.941
53 Alejandro Roig 12 Lawrencevill 6.95 8 6.944
54 Dylan Feldmeier 12 Oxford High 6.96 17
55 Syeed Holtzclaw 11 Albany 6.97 4 6.961
55 Trevor Gagnon 12 Berlin 6.97 18 6.961
57 James Dabbraccio 12 Notre Dame ( 6.97 14 6.965
58 Edmond Olivacce 11 Danbury 6.97 5 6.967
59 Devon Guerrier-Heyward 11 St. Anthony' 6.97 15 6.970
60 Luis Medina 11 Bristol Cent 6.98 8
61 Sully Saunders 12 Tatnall 6.99 19 6.981
62 manny reteino 11 Germantown F 6.99 7 6.982
63 Aaron Agosto 11 Danbury 7.00 7 6.994
64 Jared Grossi 12 Bishop Hendr 7.00 11 6.996
65 Jonathan Culp 11 Masuk 7.00 10 6.997
66 Aaron Sanabria 11 Christ the K 7.00 8 6.998
67 Devonte Smythe 10 Weaver 7.01 4 7.008
68 Jeffery Flores 12 West Haven 7.01 11 7.010
69 Nico Ragaini 11 Notre Dame ( 7.02 20
70 Ethan Pezzullo 10 Bishop Hendr 7.03 15 7.024
70 ETHAN GRAY 12 Schuylervill 7.03 6 7.024
70 Cole Terry 12 Newtown 7.03 10 7.024
73 Johnny O'Donnell 12 Burnt Hills- 7.03 9 7.029
74 Matthew Greiten 12 Simsbury 7.03 10 7.030
75 Daasebre-Nano Asante 12 Danbury 7.05 8
76 Justin Ruan 12 Scotia-Glenv 7.06 10
77 Kaynan Conrod 11 Bristol Cent 7.07 2 7.063
78 Amir Young 12 La Salle 7.07 12 7.065
79 Max Veth 11 Daniel Hand 7.08 12
80 Derek Thomas 11 Weymouth 7.10 15
81 Danailey Daley 09 Taft Educati 7.11 13 7.102
82 Michael A'Vant 11 La Salle Aca 7.11 2 7.107
83 Christopher Reagan 11 Masuk 7.11 20 7.108
84 Ian Emery 11 Fairfield Co 7.11 6 7.110
85 Tyler Cyr 11 Southington 7.12 7 7.111
86 Brandon Barile 12 New Fairfiel 7.12 2 7.115
87 Kimani Grant 09 Wethersfield 7.13 1
88 Elijah Henry 10 Bunnell 7.14 17 7.132
89 Teddy Victor 12 Weymouth 7.14 18 7.133
90 Gregory Anderson 10 Fairfield Co 7.16 12 7.152
90 Ben Robert Mason 11 Newtown 7.16 5 7.152
92 Jack Kelley 11 Woodstock Ac 7.17 14
93 Chris Adams 11 Scotia-Glenv 7.18 16 7.173
94 Siddiq Muhammed 11 Christ the K 7.18 20 7.176
95 Omar Saleh 11 Hendrick Hud 7.18 12 7.178
95 Cormac Roe 11 Newtown 7.18 3 7.178
97 Kenann Maronie 09 Taft Educati 7.18 20 7.179
98 Thomas Moore 12 Fairfield Co 7.19 16
99 eli schwemler 11 Germantown F 7.20 19 7.191
100 BEN PHILLIPS 12 Schuylervill 7.20 18 7.192
101 Trevor MacGinitie 12 Shepaug Vall 7.20 5 7.200
102 Joseph Ferguson 12 Westbury 7.21 5
103 Zach Ellison 12 Branford 7.22 14 7.216
104 Luke DiStasio 12 Branford 7.22 19 7.220
105 Chinedu Chukwura 10 Conard 7.23 1
106 Nayya Miller 12 Westbury 7.24 2
107 McClay Marshall 11 East Haven 7.25 11 7.245
107 Qasian Banks 12 Conard 7.25 20 7.245
109 Jackson Lindberg 11 Burnt Hills- 7.26 3 7.253
110 Luke DiLibero 10 Bishop Hendr 7.26 7 7.254
111 Josef Monteiro 12 Amity Reg. 7.27 17 7.265
111 Micah Findley 11 Conard 7.27 9 7.265
113 Jay Donaldson 10 East Haven 7.28 15
114 Shane Rafferty 09 Burnt Hills- 7.29 7
115 Peter Marola 12 Scotia-Glenv 7.30 18
116 Ray Tian 11 Amity Reg. 7.31 4
117 Joseph Guida 11 Hendrick Hud 7.33 2
118 Nick Lewis 12 Christian Br 7.34 9
119 Grayson Heyward 12 Christian Br 7.38 15
120 Zidane Richards 10 Bunnell 7.41 4
121 Will VanBeusekom 12 Christian Br 7.45 10
122 Nate Bruce 11 Scotia-Glenv 7.46 8
123 Ian Agnew 09 Southington 7.50 11
124 Casey Selinske 09 Southington 7.51 13
125 Steven Wahlberg 12 William Hall 7.53 15
126 Logan Swierzewski 12 La Salle 7.54 1
127 Tim Anop 12 Southington 7.55 6
128 Luka Marra 09 North Shore 7.60 3
129 Theo Jordanides 12 Fairfield Co 7.64 9
130 Kevin Pressing 12 Conard 7.66 8
131 Naji Middleton 09 William Hall 7.68 12
132 Jared Okenawitch 10 North Shore 7.69 13
133 Gary Brownbill 09 South Windso 7.74 14
134 John Swanson 12 Shepaug Vall 7.81 16
135 Scott Kwon 11 South Windso 8.12 17
-- Leon Wilson 12 La Salle FS 18
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 6.39q 3
2 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 6.49q 2
3 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 6.51q 1
4 Darean Robertson 12 West Springf 6.53q 1 6.521
5 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educati 6.53q 1 6.526
6 Sam Coleman 11 La Salle Aca 6.57q 3
7 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 6.59q 3 6.583
8 Keegan Hughes 11 Bishop Shana 6.59q 1 6.587
9 Kwesi Afrim-Thmas-Hender 12 St. Anthony' 6.60 2
10 Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 6.62 3 6.616
11 Justin Percival 12 St. Anthony' 6.62 2 6.619
12 Dante Brown 11 Nyack 6.63 2
13 Josiah Thompson 10 Metropolitan 6.64 3
14 Lamine Gueye 12 Albany Acade 6.66 2
15 Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 6.67 1
16 David Harris 11 James Hillho 6.68 3
17 Darius Wise 12 James Hillho 6.71 3 6.703
18 Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 10 St. Anthony' 6.71 2 6.704
19 Thomas Norman 11 Bloomfield 6.71 1 6.707
20 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country 6.72 1
21 DeShaun Bradshaw 10 Middletown 6.73 1
22 Justin Marsland 10 Nyack 6.75 2
23 Oliver Hendricks 11 Bay Shore 6.76 2
24 Matthew Hubler 12 Lawrencevill 6.85 3
Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Kyshawn Bonner 12 Windsor 6.47
2 Darean Robertson 12 West Springf 6.50
3 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educati 6.52
4 Sam Coleman 11 La Salle Aca 6.53
5 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 6.60
6 Keegan Hughes 11 Bishop Shana 6.61
-- Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield FS
-- Mark Doyley 11 Weaver FS
Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Syeed Holtzclaw 11 Albany 50.05 1
2 Christian Mackay-Morgan 12 Northwest Ca 50.11 1
3 Livingstone Harriott 12 Central Isli 50.15 2
4 Derald Coleman 12 Christ the K 50.28 1
5 David Adams 12 Beacon 50.61 2
6 Daniel Linehan 12 Brien McMaho 50.76 1
7 Tim Epps 12 Windsor 50.97 2
8 Carlon Hosten 10 Taft Educati 51.65 2
9 Jimmy Sandling 12 Rye Country 51.78 3
10 Sean Sorohan 12 Pearl River 51.84 9
11 Keegan Hughes 11 Bishop Shana 51.86 13
12 Roy Lee 10 Charter 52.00 8
13 Nick Williams 12 Bishop Hendr 52.03 5
14 Luke English 11 Shelton 52.03 6
15 Willie Brown 11 James Hillho 52.10 3
16 Ben Taylor 12 West Springf 52.29 9
17 Harry Antone 10 Bishop Hendr 52.43 6
18 Greg Moschella 12 Saint John's 52.44 2
19 Chidera Egeonu 12 Newark 52.60 3
20 Joseph Metcalfe 11 Pearl River 52.71 10
21 Terrell Jones 11 Christ the K 52.83 11
22 Pat Hurley 12 Wethersfield 52.93 8
23 Brendan Jones 12 Charter 52.96 11
24 Curtis Biah 12 Newark 53.00 9
25 Trinity Collins 12 Xavier 53.05 4
26 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity 53.06 7
27 Leonardo Abreu 12 Danbury 53.07 10
28 Brian MacCordy 11 Staples 53.17 9
29 Jake Owens 11 Woodstock Ac 53.26 6
30 Injil Mohammad 11 Lawrencevill 53.38 10
31 Alex Ghajar 12 Bunnell 53.43 8
32 Joe Wannagot 12 Shelton 53.50 16
33 Damian Mackay-Morgan 11 Northwest Ca 53.51 11
34 Robert Merlino 11 Bishop Hendr 53.53 10
35 Karim Dunn 12 Newark 53.55 8
36 Christian Condello 12 St. Anthony' 53.60 10
37 Josh Spiess 10 Great Valley 53.64 8
38 Tony Kaikai 12 Beacon 53.70 15
39 Tom Wilson 10 Pearl River 53.71 5
40 Danailey Daley 09 Taft Educati 53.78 6
41 Leon Wilson 12 La Salle 53.82 7
42 Tyreise Swain 11 James Hillho 53.84 3
43 Sully Saunders 12 Tatnall 53.84 12
44 Justin Rivera 11 North Shore 53.84 10
45 Liam O'Sullivan 12 Pearl River 53.94 4
46 Garret Pates 12 East Haven 54.05 6
47 Jayden McAdams 12 Northwest Ca 54.07 12
48 Joey Ciccarelli 11 Fairfield Wa 54.13 11
49 Micah Ellerbe 10 Westbury 54.26 3
49 Shaun Fletcher 11 Taft Educati 54.26 6
51 Carlos Abarca 11 Holy Ghost P 54.26 12
52 David Medeiros 12 La Salle Aca 54.31 16
53 Dylan Mceniry 12 Trumbull 54.36 7
54 Dan Leto 12 Fairfield Lu 54.43 13
55 Luke Malley 09 Hendrick Hud 54.50 12
56 Cole Walling 11 Saint John's 54.51 12
57 Ross Fitzgibbon 12 Weymouth 54.51 9
58 Brian Gustavson 12 Danbury 54.57 14
59 Daniel Battillo 11 Cold Spring 54.59 12
60 Dylan Albert 10 Xavier 54.67 11
61 Randy Pringle 11 Christ the K 54.72 15
62 Jeffrey Smith 10 Westbury 54.81 5
63 Joey D'Antonio 11 Bishop Hendr 54.91 11
64 Chris Aldi 10 Scotia-Glenv 54.92 13
65 Jared Magsino 11 Saint John's 54.98 15
66 Marcris Webb 12 New Britain 55.01 5
67 Kenann Maronie 09 Taft Educati 55.14 7
68 Chris Pereira 12 Shelton 55.17 15
69 Jenali Thomas 11 Weaver 55.22 14
70 Michael Donato 11 Hendrick Hud 55.29 14
71 Richard Tyrrell 12 Holy Ghost P 55.43 7
72 Lorenzo Bochetti 10 Tatnall 55.45 12
73 Stanley Garrett 11 Christ the K 55.52 15
74 Louis Zammarchi 11 Tatnall 55.59 15
75 Ryan Dwyer 12 Nanuet 55.59 13
76 Brad Cornell 10 Christian Br 55.65 13
77 Ryan Horsford 12 Beacon 55.65 16
78 Blake Greenslade 12 Northwest Ca 55.68 14
79 Ivan Torres 11 Goshen 55.74 5
80 John Marcin 10 Xavier 55.86 14
81 Ike Osuagwu 12 Tatnall 56.00 13
82 Jamel Okere 11 Nanuet 56.07 15
83 Tyler Lamonte 10 La Salle Aca 56.11 16
84 Brian Gozzo 12 Weymouth 56.30 13
85 Eugene Larkin 11 Scotia-Glenv 56.58 16
86 Joseph Cavalieri 09 Hendrick Hud 56.60 15
87 Eli Avellino 11 Hendrick Hud 56.76 16
88 Jacob Judd 12 Conard 56.93 16
89 Josh Crowder 09 Burnt Hills- 56.99 11
90 Rece Gobel 09 Burnt Hills- 57.31 11
91 Tyler Doherty 10 Burnt Hills- 57.38 10
92 Jake Thurnau 12 Burnt Hills- 58.06 14
93 Michael Van der Merwe 12 Staples 59.15 7
94 Jose Alvarez 11 Westbury 60.92 8
95 Edward Itzin 09 Westbury 74.46 14
-- Tyler Schmidt 12 Shenendehowa FS 4
-- Aren Seeger 10 Naugatuck DNF 7
-- Omar Longchamp 12 Holy Trinity DQ 4
Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Randy Neish 12 Glastonbury 1:53.84 1
2 grayson hepp 12 Germantown F 1:55.50 1
3 Kevin LaFleche 12 Christian Br 1:56.71 1
4 James Lewis 12 Staples 1:57.98 1
5 Andrew Hally 12 Salesianum 1:58.29 1
6 Aaron Breene 11 Wilton 1:59.14 2
7 John Walker 12 Salesianum 1:59.28 2
8 Dylan Welch 11 North Shore 1:59.94 1
9 Colin Parker 12 Salesianum 2:00.00 2
10 Kyle Fallon 12 Norwalk 2:00.05 2
11 Jake Roberts 12 Danbury 2:00.14 3
12 Troy Stegman 12 Wethersfield 2:00.20 1
13 Tyler Gleen 11 Trumbull 2:00.81 1
14 Joey Somerville 12 Columbia 2:01.13 3
15 Colin Battersby 12 Beacon 2:01.16 5
16 Tyler Rubush 10 Trumbull 2:01.19 3
17 Daniel Mwaniki 12 Newark 2:02.25 2
18 jonnie plass 11 Germantown F 2:02.36 2
19 Jarod Rambo 11 West Springf 2:02.50 3
20 Michael Flanagan 12 Tatnall 2:02.56 3
21 Ben Kovacs 11 Saint John's 2:02.78 5
22 Sam Martin 12 Weymouth 2:02.94 4
23 Manasseh Bekele 10 James Hillho 2:03.14 4
24 Grant Norton 12 Scotia-Glenv 2:03.35 4
25 Dave Glavin 10 Weymouth 2:03.47 4
26 Gregory Biddle 11 Newark 2:03.58 4
27 Nick Zannis 12 Saint Joseph 2:03.74 2
28 Ethan Wyllie 11 North Kingst 2:03.81 3
29 Ryan Harrington 12 Windsor 2:04.02 2
30 Brandon Cotto 12 Bay Shore 2:04.50 5
31 Nicolas Musumeci 12 North Kingst 2:04.54 3
32 Joe Lombardi 12 Shelton 2:05.10 4
33 Jalen Coleman 11 Middletown 2:05.32 4
34 andrew goldstein 11 Norwalk 2:05.61 5
35 Branden Fernandez 11 Nanuet 2:05.71 6
36 Pedro Pereira 11 Danbury 2:05.72 6
37 Taylor Auten 12 Trumbull 2:05.94 4
38 Jackson Stearns 12 Fairfield Wa 2:05.97 5
39 Daniel Campbell 11 Danbury 2:06.05 6
40 Christian Moraes 10 Danbury 2:06.14 6
41 GEORGE CRIST 12 Fairfield Co 2:06.45 5
42 David Santa 12 Westbury 2:06.51 3
43 Brendan Eagen 10 Holy Ghost P 2:06.65 6
44 Brad Keen 11 Tatnall 2:06.99 6
45 Brandan Balthis 09 Tatnall 2:07.33 6
46 Trevonn Cohen 12 Notre Dame ( 2:08.42 5
47 Ryan Gerhart 11 Newark 2:08.75 4
48 Chris Leone 11 Danbury 2:10.85 6
49 James Mas 12 Saint Joseph 2:11.01 5
50 Rudolph Posy 10 Westbury 2:21.13 5
51 Eduardo Ibarra-Cruz 11 Westbury 2:32.01 6
Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conor Hughes 11 Fordham Prep 4:22.25 1
2 Samuel Toolin 09 North Kingst 4:22.36 1
3 Peter Monahan 12 Saint John's 4:22.44 1
4 Ian Moini 11 Pennington S 4:22.55 1
5 Mitchell Halpern 12 Shenendehowa 4:23.39 1
6 Esu Alemseged 12 Cambridge Ri 4:24.61 1
7 Connor Ratte' 11 Coventry 4:28.38 2
8 Vann Moffett 12 East Lyme 4:28.50 2
9 Zakeer Ahmad 11 Staples 4:28.86 3
10 Christopher Langer 12 St. Anthony' 4:28.93 1
11 Anthony Rodriguez 11 Lowell 4:29.07 2
12 Nick Fenton 11 Deer Park 4:29.14 2
13 Terrell Cunningham 11 Danbury 4:29.36 3
14 Matt Arovas 12 Amity Reg. 4:29.47 3
15 Will Meyer 12 Millburn 4:30.00 2
16 Mark Zamani 12 Naugatuck 4:30.60 2
17 Andrew Lackey 12 West Springf 4:31.06 3
18 Patrick Cassidy 11 William Hall 4:31.16 3
19 Jon Gill 12 Lyman Hall 4:31.41 6
20 Michael Stoker 12 South Windso 4:32.28 3
21 Chris Polanco 11 Lowell 4:32.39 2
22 Chris Avila 11 Charter 4:33.84 3
23 Jackson Ennis 12 Saint John's 4:34.49 5
24 Patrick Donahue 12 Holy Ghost P 4:35.15 3
25 Moetiz Shilleh 11 Masuk 4:35.20 5
26 Brian Camillieri 11 Nanuet 4:35.48 2
27 Vincent Brown 10 Weymouth 4:35.63 5
28 Will Landowne 10 Staples 4:35.63 5
29 Gilmar Barrios 12 Stamford 4:36.26 2
30 Coby Collins 12 Charter 4:36.30 4
31 Ajax Diamandis 11 Brien McMaho 4:36.59 3
32 John Pappo 10 Belmont Hill 4:36.64 4
33 Callahan Lennon 11 Holy Ghost P 4:37.26 6
34 Sean Vierling 11 St. Anthony' 4:37.29 4
35 Tim Moore 12 Danbury 4:37.31 5
36 Jack Ryan 11 Westhampton 4:37.48 2
37 Thomas Abraham 12 Lowell 4:37.65 4
38 Ittai Rosales 12 Mamaroneck 4:37.86 4
39 Brian Coyne 12 Manchester 4:38.26 4
40 Andrew Ballard 12 Mamaroneck 4:38.30 5
41 Ben Seiple 10 Staples 4:38.37 6
42 Michael West 12 Bay Shore 4:38.51 6
43 Jack Perrault 09 North Kingst 4:39.27 6
44 Tommy Doyle 11 Newington 4:39.40 6
45 Kevin Dineen 11 Holy Ghost P 4:39.69 5
46 Connor Teran 11 Staples 4:39.76 7
47 Louis Greco 10 Goshen 4:40.11 7
48 Jacob Laudie 11 West Springf 4:40.38 6
49 Javier Michael 11 West Springf 4:41.25 5
50 Austin Maxwell 11 Kennett 4:41.63 4
51 Chris Galarza 10 Lowell 4:41.98 4
52 Michael Flowers 11 Christian Br 4:42.71 3
53 Martin Mungai 10 Lowell 4:42.89 4
54 Dan Hettrick 11 Xavier 4:42.93 7
55 Jeffery Reyes 12 Bay Shore 4:43.07 1
56 Nasir Gibson 10 Lowell 4:43.76 6
57 Dennil Erazo 11 Metropolitan 4:44.02 8
58 Jack Bohrman 09 Carmel 4:44.94 7
59 Nick Kaczorowski 11 Ramsey 4:45.21 5
60 Chase Gornbein 12 Staples 4:45.60 1
61 Brenden Pierce Reeds 11 Newtown 4:46.87 8
62 CHRIS NILSSON 11 Fairfield Co 4:46.99 8
63 Thomas Kropp 11 Manchester 4:47.66 5
64 Noah McFoy 12 Tatnall 4:47.70 3
65 David Crueger-Cain 12 Lowell 4:47.85 5
66 Brett Zatlin 10 Great Valley 4:47.96 7
67 DREW NEWCOMB 10 Fairfield Co 4:48.54 8
68 Jadiel Pinales 09 Lowell 4:48.81 7
69 Dan O'Donovan 10 Bay Shore 4:49.48 7
70 Jacob Levine 12 West Springf 4:50.90 7
71 Joel Duval 10 Newtown 4:51.28 8
72 Brian Waterston 11 Northwest Ca 4:51.84 7
73 Brian Carraturo 11 Bethel HS - CT 4:52.21 6
74 James Mas 12 Saint Joseph 4:52.38 8
75 Solomon Davis 10 Simsbury 4:53.17 4
76 Colin Fitzpatrick 10 Lowell 4:53.82 6
77 Jonathan Kaback 11 William Hall 4:55.19 8
78 Owen Curran 10 Xavier 4:55.43 7
79 Conor Donovan 11 Lowell 4:56.08 6
80 Michael Carnazzo 12 Lowell 4:57.16 8
81 JACK O'CONNOR 12 Fairfield Co 4:57.21 8
82 Michael Rogers 11 West Springf 4:57.73 7
83 Deven Rosa 10 Lowell 4:58.96 7
84 GEORGE CRIST 12 Fairfield Co 5:01.31 3
85 Cole Canarie 10 William Hall 5:02.44 7
86 Daniel Ossa 12 Metropolitan 5:02.55 8
87 Shaun Bullock 11 Downingtown 5:04.15 5
88 Will Ward 11 West Springf 5:04.64 5
89 Michael Deluca 11 Notre Dame ( 5:07.86 6
90 Sean Parker 11 Shepaug Vall 5:08.35 8
-- Nick Zannis 12 Saint Joseph DNF 8
Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Conor Lundy 12 Fordham Prep 8:22.06 1
2 David Principe Jr. 11 La Salle Aca 8:26.51 1
3 Eric van der Els 12 Brien McMaho 8:28.80 1
4 Matt Bouthillette 12 La Salle Aca 8:29.49 1
5 Sean Laverty 12 Cumberland 8:36.39 1
6 nick dahl 11 Germantown F 8:39.71 1
7 Ryan Kutch 12 St. Anthony' 8:40.32 1
8 Ryan Dearie 12 St. Anthony' 8:43.18 1
9 Eion Nohilly 12 Cross River 8:44.93 1
10 Michael Stoker 12 South Windso 8:51.15 2
11 Dominic Parlato 12 Bishop Hendr 8:52.99 2
12 Kevin Murray 12 Charter 8:54.39 1
13 Daniel Aschale 12 Cambridge Ri 8:55.59 2
14 Harrison Block 12 Amity Reg. 8:55.97 2
15 Henry Sappey 12 Downingtown 8:56.13 2
16 Alex Tosi 12 Oyster Bay 8:56.32 3
17 Sam Morton 11 Mamaroneck 8:56.52 3
18 Frederick Buckholtz 12 St. Anthony' 8:56.99 1
19 Matt Grossman 11 Millburn 8:57.21 1
20 Michael Rautter 12 New Fairfiel 8:57.42 2
21 Michael Flanagan 12 Tatnall 8:58.01 2
22 Jack Adamski 12 Danbury 8:58.70 2
23 Michael Kiernan 12 Bishop Hendr 8:58.73 2
24 Avery Ingegneri 12 Bishop Hendr 8:58.86 2
25 Gilmar Barrios 12 Stamford 8:59.25 4
26 Spencer Smucker 10 West Chester 9:01.11 2
27 Matt Cohane 12 Indian Hills 9:01.65 2
28 Conor Miller 12 Fordham Prep 9:01.76 1
29 Trevor Reed 11 Danbury 9:02.55 1
30 George Steinhoff 11 Salesianum 9:03.81 2
31 Robert Moser 12 West Chester 9:04.28 3
32 Sean Garrison 12 Southington 9:04.43 3
33 Alex Campagna 12 La Salle Aca 9:05.10 3
34 William Mardo 12 Cumberland 9:05.98 4
35 Cody Moran 11 Weymouth 9:06.08 3
36 Justin Hoelzl 12 Wilton 9:06.30 3
37 Ben Foster 12 Staples 9:06.53 3
38 Connor Crane 12 Amity Reg. 9:07.30 3
39 Derek Barney 11 Indian Hills 9:07.60 3
40 Joe Murphy 12 Classical 9:08.34 3
41 Matt Walker 10 Westerly 9:08.75 3
42 Kyle Beaudette 11 Amity Reg. 9:08.89 1
43 Tom McMahon 12 Bishop Hendr 9:09.35 3
44 Max Waite 11 Bishop Hendr 9:10.22 3
45 Bradley Fox 11 Danbury 9:10.24 3
46 Jeffrey Venter 11 Bishop Hendr 9:10.55 4
47 Matthew Dougherty 12 Fordham Prep 9:10.75 2
48 Will Young 11 Mamaroneck 9:10.79 3
49 Jordan Dagrin 11 Bishop Hendr 9:10.89 4
50 Steven Fiumefreddo 10 Indian Hills 9:11.80 3
51 Alan Greenleaf 12 Ponaganset 9:13.84 4
52 Henry Christopher 12 Shenendehowa 9:14.09 3
53 Ben Cheng 10 West Springf 9:14.43 3
54 Andy Kates 12 Greenwich 9:14.72 4
55 Jeremy Hoyne-Grosvenor Montpelier-VT 9:15.48 3
56 Jackson Cronin 11 East Greenwi 9:15.95 3
57 Jack Downing 11 West Chester 9:16.96 3
58 Liam Hickey 10 Shenendehowa 9:17.01 3
59 Ben Ryherd 12 Downingtown 9:17.05 4
60 David Bates 11 Fairfield Lu 9:18.19 4
61 Robert Dillon 09 Shelton 9:18.41 4
62 Amani Morrell 10 St. Anthony' 9:18.92 4
63 Nick Kaczorowski 11 Ramsey 9:19.34 4
64 Alex Mocarski 10 Fairfield Wa 9:20.50 6
65 James Haupt 12 Cumberland 9:20.79 4
66 Nick Hunziker 09 Burnt Hills- 9:20.91 4
67 Michael Carnavos 12 Christian Br 9:21.20 6
68 Brandan Balthis 09 Tatnall 9:21.24 4
69 Michael Keehan 09 Salesianum 9:21.45 6
70 Alex Matson 11 Shenendehowa 9:21.88 3
71 Dan Nichols 10 Danbury 9:22.54 5
72 Tim Cannata 12 Amity Reg. 9:23.51 4
73 Sunil Green 10 Staples 9:23.74 4
74 Peter Bakker 12 Northwestern 9:24.61 9
75 Colin Beasor 11 Greenwich 9:25.08 6
76 Jacob Greski 11 Scotia-Glenv 9:25.31 5
77 Evan Brennan 09 Burnt Hills- 9:25.69 7
78 Liam Higgins 10 Goshen 9:25.76 4
79 Brandon Harrington 11 Staples 9:26.66 3
80 Apurva Deshmukh 12 West Chester 9:27.37 5
81 Dylan Manning 09 Bishop Hendr 9:27.89 7
82 Jack Consolini 12 Darien 9:28.24 4
83 Nick Lacomba 10 North Shore 9:28.70 6
84 Sean Dixon 11 Holy Ghost P 9:29.37 4
85 Trey Cormier 09 William Hall 9:29.65 6
86 Alden Aspiras 11 Syosset 9:29.91 6
87 Adrian Pierce 10 Bishop Hendr 9:30.07 6
88 Brandon Turbush 12 Eastport-Sou 9:30.23 6
89 Will Brisman 11 Fairfield Wa 9:30.80 6
90 Jake O'Neill 11 Downingtown 9:31.24 4
91 Matt Weinstein 11 Great Neck N 9:31.35 6
92 Mark Murdy 11 Southington 9:31.68 5
93 Jake Cardello 12 Bishop Hendr 9:31.82 4
94 Max Hardin 10 Tatnall 9:33.20 5
95 Ccharles Taubl 11 Trumbull 9:33.77 4
96 Joseph Pearl 10 Manchester 9:33.96 7
97 Tyler Granja 10 Danbury 9:34.22 5
98 Burford Andrew 10 Amity Reg. 9:34.51 5
99 Sean Banko 09 Salesianum 9:34.54 6
100 Michael Deluca 11 Notre Dame ( 9:34.69 7
101 Timothy Rowe 10 Manchester 9:34.77 7
102 Greg Langone 09 Shenendehowa 9:35.23 5
103 Alex Hislop 09 Shenendehowa 9:35.24 5
104 Travis Elmendorf 12 Pearl River 9:35.26 5
105 zach goldberg 10 Germantown F 9:35.49 4
106 Owen Lally 10 Xavier 9:35.60 7
107 Ethan Burg 12 Newtown 9:35.89 5
108 Sean Meehan 10 Bishop Hendr 9:36.05 6
109 Alex Bianconi 10 Shenendehowa 9:36.07 4
110 Josh Clift 11 Bishop Hendr 9:36.36 6
111 Eric Carlson 10 Bishop Hendr 9:36.65 7
112 Nick Garrett 09 Tatnall 9:37.13 7
113 Pat McCann 09 Pearl River 9:37.17 6
114 Matt Wilks 12 Bishop Hendr 9:37.19 4
115 Nicholas Gomez del Campo 12 Greenwich 9:37.50 9
116 Brian Waterston 11 Northwest Ca 9:37.61 6
117 Charlie Kieffer 12 Fairfield Wa 9:37.67 5
118 Chris Margres 12 Danbury 9:38.25 5
119 Marzio Mastrioanni 09 Branford 9:38.32 7
120 Connor Mcnerney 10 Immaculate 9:38.81 6
121 Thomas O'Rourke 09 Carmel 9:38.93 9
122 Ryan Guerci 09 Nanuet 9:38.96 7
123 Jackson Huffman 11 Darien 9:39.02 5
124 Matt Loalbo 12 Hamden 9:39.35 3
125 Brian Heavren 10 Wethersfield 9:39.44 7
126 Chris Cassello 11 Bolton 9:39.50 5
127 Matthew Varnum 12 Bristol Cent 9:39.70 11
128 Hunter Wieman 12 Charter 9:39.98 7
129 Michael Newman 11 Syosset 9:40.23 7
130 Ben Berkman 11 West Chester 9:40.47 5
131 Drew Alansky 11 Downingtown 9:40.74 4
132 Sean Parker 11 Shepaug Vall 9:40.79 6
133 Gian Pandolfini 10 Bishop Hendr 9:41.26 6
134 Asa Bloom 12 Salesianum 9:41.33 4
135 Michael Thompson 12 West Chester 9:41.75 5
136 Luke Gobel 11 Burnt Hills- 9:41.97 5
137 colin riley 10 Germantown F 9:42.19 5
138 Anthony Dellutri 12 Syosset 9:42.38 8
139 Alex Klarer 10 Darien 9:42.82 5
140 Luke McNamara 11 Fordham Prep 9:42.86 5
141 Tom Blanchard 11 Xavier 9:43.67 5
142 Dillon Selfors 09 Xavier 9:43.98 8
143 Tyler Berg 09 Burnt Hills- 9:44.13 6
144 Jonathan Wahl 11 Ponaganset 9:44.33 7
145 Aren Heitmann 12 Fairfield Lu 9:44.45 8
146 William Simics 12 Shelton 9:44.58 6
147 Danny Jagoe 10 Fairfield Wa 9:44.79 7
148 Garret Ward 12 Indian Hills 9:44.93 5
149 Daniel Amar 11 Great Neck N 9:45.08 5
150 Conner Leone 10 Southington 9:45.36 6
151 Joseph Chamoun 09 Downingtown 9:45.52 10
152 Matt Jacques 12 Shenendehowa 9:45.67 5
153 Ben Codd 11 Downingtown 9:45.85 8
154 Brian Halliday 12 Shenendehowa 9:46.02 7
155 Christian Lestik 11 Newtown 9:46.18 9
156 Zachary Hasenbalg 10 Nanuet 9:46.54 10
157 John Nelson 12 Syosset 9:47.28 10
158 Brendan Dearie 09 St. Anthony' 9:47.69 8
159 Miller Anderson 09 William Hall 9:47.77 6
160 gordon goldstein 12 Germantown F 9:48.04 6
161 Ethan Thomas 12 Millburn 9:48.16 8
162 Jake Rocheleau 10 William Hall 9:48.47 8
163 Matt Dolan 12 Gen. Douglas 9:48.54 3
164 Dermot Coughlin 12 La Salle 9:48.72 7
165 Spencer Mead 11 Danbury 9:48.82 6
166 Brendan Connolly 12 Weymouth 9:49.20 7
167 JP Perez 11 Shenendehowa 9:49.25 5
168 Grant Bannister 11 William Hall 9:49.26 6
169 Stanley Feldbeyn 10 Syosset 9:49.36 9
170 Will Gamble 11 West Chester 9:49.61 7
171 Luke Walton 10 West Chester 9:49.76 8
172 Sean Ahearn 09 Syosset 9:49.78 10
173 Mitch Vechionne 12 Trumbull 9:49.90 4
174 Mike Cannata 12 Amity Reg. 9:50.47 9
175 Oscar Varella 10 North Shore 9:50.58 7
176 Matt Ryder 11 West Chester 9:50.79 8
177 Daniel Raya 11 Danbury 9:51.04 7
178 Aidan Tierney 09 Bishop Hendr 9:51.45 8
179 Cameron Chambers 10 Hamden 9:51.84 9
180 Sunchet Saoji 12 Danbury 9:51.85 9
181 Griffin Xie 11 Darien 9:51.86 8
182 Lorring Ethan 10 North Shore 9:52.72 6
183 Jimmy Conroy 11 Darien 9:52.96 5
184 Nick Braz 09 Bishop Hendr 9:53.16 7
185 Calvin Pash 09 West Chester 9:53.85 8
186 Sam Harwood 10 Ponaganset 9:53.94 9
187 Nick Roig 12 Shenendehowa 9:54.18 4
188 Griffin Ott 10 Darien 9:54.19 7
189 Alvin Sime 12 Deer Park 9:54.19 8
190 Jonathan Maldonado 10 Wolcott 9:54.23 10
191 Justin Barrett 11 St. Anthony' 9:54.37 7
192 Everett Beauregard 11 Great Valley 9:54.38 6
193 Sean Suiter 12 Bristol Cent 9:54.56 11
194 Vincent Castronuovo 10 Carmel 9:54.58 9
195 Tyler Rollins 10 Downingtown 9:54.59 10
196 Dan Watson 11 Bishop Hendr 9:55.05 8
197 Marc Guberti 12 Fordham Prep 9:55.22 5
198 Peter Goggins 11 Xavier 9:55.36 10
199 Ryan MacKay 12 Amity Reg. 9:55.39 7
200 Joey Ambury 12 Fairfield Lu 9:55.52 8
201 Tom Murdy 11 Southington 9:55.74 3
202 Max Hoffman 09 Shenendehowa 9:56.20 8
203 Dan Peterson 10 Nanuet 9:56.23 11
204 Payton Sewall 09 Downingtown 9:57.14 10
205 Kyle Kondracki 12 Pearl River 9:57.26 11
206 Chris Donnelly 11 Shenendehowa 9:57.80 5
207 Alex Mansour 10 Bishop Hendr 9:57.97 9
208 Benjamine Watson 12 Great Neck N 9:58.25 8
209 Raul Mehta 12 Syosset 9:58.45 8
210 Max Chen 11 Syosset 9:58.50 8
211 Michael Shine 12 Pearl River 9:59.19 9
212 Daniel Newman 11 Syosset 9:59.33 8
213 Mackinnon Sheldon 10 Fairfield Co 9:59.37 7
214 Michael Theiling 12 Deer Park 9:59.78 10
215 Daniel Lee 11 Syosset 10:00.38 10
216 Brendan O'Donoghue 10 Nanuet 10:00.51 11
217 Jack Tinker 12 Trumbull 10:00.77 6
218 Michael Roman 12 Bunnell 10:00.88 11
219 Jonah Fields 11 Nanuet 10:01.32 10
220 O'Sullivan Colin 10 North Shore 10:01.48 5
221 Andrew Byrne 11 Branford 10:01.70 11
222 Earnest Yelenik 11 Amity Reg. 10:01.73 10
223 Tyler L'heureux 12 Bristol Cent 10:01.89 11
224 Matt McGauley 12 Great Valley 10:02.03 10
225 Marcus O'Leary 11 Albany Acade 10:02.26 12
226 George Dorsey 11 James Hillho 10:02.42 12
227 Matthew Chvasta 10 Syosset 10:02.55 11
228 Matt Vigilante 10 Shenendehowa 10:02.93 8
229 Kevin Wallace 12 Gen. Douglas 10:03.90 3
230 Kevin Navas 11 Bay Shore 10:04.96 11
231 Ezekiel Wigutow 11 St. Anthony' 10:05.24 6
232 Ben Ertel 11 Fairfield Lu 10:06.24 5
233 Hack Depew 10 Danbury 10:06.39 9
234 David Samet 12 Gen. Douglas 10:06.55 3
235 Michael Borecki 11 Darien 10:06.56 8
236 Brandon Smith 10 Newark 10:06.59 4
237 Daniel J Baez 11 St. Anthony' 10:06.61 7
238 Alexander Kosyakov 09 Greenwich 10:06.62 11
239 Nicholas Yoo 11 Amity Reg. 10:06.84 10
240 Ryan Caldwell 09 Danbury 10:07.40 9
241 Ben Carlson 10 Middletown 10:07.57 8
242 William Curran 09 Xavier 10:07.70 10
243 Stefano Mazzeo 10 Middletown 10:07.74 9
244 Jack Stachura 11 Trumbull 10:08.44 10
245 Sal Brancato 7 Shenendehowa 10:08.53 9
246 Griffin Cooke 8 Shenendehowa 10:08.55 9
247 Sean Eaton-Robb 12 Bolton 10:08.59 10
248 Jonathan Iamarone 09 Bishop Hendr 10:09.31 8
249 Marcus Poccia 11 Bishop Hendr 10:09.65 9
250 Stephen Balsamo 11 Bay Shore 10:09.82 10
251 Dom Feola 10 West Chester 10:10.10 9
252 Michael Barbaro-Barnett 09 St. Anthony' 10:10.32 7
253 Logan Short 10 Burnt Hills- 10:10.36 9
254 Chris Cox 11 Deer Park 10:11.77 6
255 Jake Dunleavy 11 West Chester 10:12.04 7
256 Tommy O'Gorman 11 William Hall 10:12.67 9
257 Nick Monroe 12 Charter 10:12.94 8
258 Jeff Alvarez 11 Shenendehowa 10:13.02 9
259 Bobby Killeen 11 Burnt Hills- 10:13.31 9
260 Jacob Grabois 12 Syosset 10:13.57 10
261 Jack Test 11 Burnt Hills- 10:14.37 10
262 Sebastian Vanderbeck 11 La Salle 10:14.48 11
263 Kevin Long 10 Downingtown 10:15.14 11
264 Derek Tratnek 09 Branford 10:15.15 11
265 Patrick Hocking 11 Xavier 10:15.71 10
266 Michael Sisti 12 Conard 10:16.71 11
267 Maor Amar 09 Great Neck N 10:16.86 9
268 Matt Rene 09 Ponaganset 10:17.75 10
269 Samuel Spak 12 Northwest Ca 10:18.40 9
270 Jordan McMeans 11 Southington 10:19.22 10
271 Nicholas Klingman 11 Northwest Ca 10:19.33 9
272 Kenny Barrett 10 Gen. Douglas 10:19.84 12
273 Patrick Daly 10 William Hall 10:20.85 9
274 Jack Bold 10 Shenendehowa 10:21.37 10
275 Mike Villucci 11 Bishop Hendr 10:21.99 8
276 Napoleon Stardellis 09 Amity Reg. 10:23.53 12
277 Matthew Roy 10 Bristol Cent 10:23.83 12
278 Ian Manion 09 West Chester 10:24.53 10
279 Shane Justice 09 West Chester 10:24.88 10
280 Ryan Shanahan 8 Shenendehowa 10:24.97 10
281 Jake Ryan 8 Shenendehowa 10:25.22 10
282 Aidan O'Donnell 10 Canton 10:25.73 8
283 Joe Jackowski 8 Shenendehowa 10:26.29 10
284 Ethan Lovallo 09 Fairfield Lu 10:26.60 10
285 Anthony Riccio 10 Southington 10:27.92 10
286 Colin Agostisi 09 Fairfield Lu 10:28.21 10
287 Spencer Paragas 09 Amity Reg. 10:29.02 11
288 Dylan Bruetzmann 11 Southington 10:32.06 11
289 Noah Schulman 11 William Hall 10:32.08 8
290 Sam Grimmke 10 Greenwich 10:32.34 12
291 Adam Theriault 11 Southington 10:32.42 12
292 Brennen Mitchell 12 William Hall 10:32.60 11
293 Parker Swierzewski 11 La Salle 10:34.31 11
294 Hugh Potter 11 Amity Reg. 10:35.11 12
295 Edward Tristine 09 Fairfield Co 10:35.16 9
296 Peter Dugan 11 Gen. Douglas 10:35.83 4
297 Jack Wisialowski 09 William Hall 10:36.39 11
298 Ashton Williams 09 Stamford 10:36.88 11
299 Nate Mucha 10 Downingtown 10:37.67 11
300 Kory Powell 11 William Hall 10:38.53 9
301 Spencer Mariotti 11 Branford 10:39.33 11
302 Zachary Taylor 11 Xavier 10:39.41 11
303 Dylan Rendon 09 William Hall 10:39.44 9
304 Ryan Brooks 09 Deer Park 10:40.80 10
305 Ryan Peattie 12 Bay Shore 10:41.60 11
306 James Kennedy 10 Shepaug Vall 10:43.28 11
307 Jake Furnari 10 Gen. Douglas 10:44.80 4
308 Owen Wormser 11 Trumbull 10:50.84 11
309 Dominic Anziano 09 Xavier 10:53.66 12
310 Nicholas Bencivengo 12 Amity Reg. 10:54.09 12
311 Matt Calogianes 10 Deer Park 10:54.62 11
312 Jack Buff 8 Shenendehowa 10:56.97 11
313 Tanner Sperry 10 Southington 10:58.08 12
314 Ryan Slesinski 09 Southington 10:58.46 12
315 Brett Vrooman 09 Darien 10:59.26 10
316 Patrick Haggerty 12 Bunnell 11:00.12 12
317 Christian Arbour 12 Henry Abbott 11:00.47 12
318 Colin Terry 11 Fairfield Co 11:02.02 9
319 Sean Cunningham 11 Wilton 11:02.97 12
320 Ben Palladino 09 Southington 11:05.38 12
321 Jake Mattei 10 Amity Reg. 11:05.89 12
322 Ryan McCarthy 10 Branford 11:08.77 12
323 Brian Hance 09 Trumbull 11:08.83 12
324 Cristoff Ligon 10 Conard 11:14.03 12
325 Mike Dorsey 10 Southington 11:15.01 12
326 Anthony Perniciaro 11 La Salle 11:16.12 11
327 Luke Tedeschi 09 Southington 11:21.28 12
328 Jacob Roettger 11 Bunnell 11:26.13 12
329 Bruce Gregg 7 Greenwich 11:29.15 12
330 Nathaniel Martinez 10 Amity Reg. 11:29.44 12
331 Carter Cobb 10 South Windso 11:32.11 12
332 Chris LeMay 11 South Windso 11:39.73 12
333 Dexter Mercado 12 Bunnell 11:49.11 12
334 Ethan Rathbun 10 Southington 11:50.05 12
335 Joe DiNatale 12 Gen. Douglas 11:51.14 12
336 Griffin Coughlin 11 La Salle 11:52.56 11
337 Cristiano Sgarbi 10 Conard 11:54.17 12
338 Austin Rivera 11 East Haven 12:06.64 11
-- Josh Richard 11 West Chester DNF 2
-- Dan Ruggiero 11 Bishop Hendr DNF 8
-- Jake Nichols 10 Conard DNF 12
-- JOE KELLER 11 Fairfield Co DNF 12
-- Jorge Wismar 11 Trumbull DNF 12
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity 7.71q 8
2 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.74q 6
3 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.89q 7
4 Justin Burke 12 La Salle 8.00q 5
5 Laurenzo Thompkins 11 Middletown 8.05q 3
6 Tyler Patterson 12 Lawrencevill 8.22q 1
7 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 8.25q 2 8.241
8 Ethan Famiano 11 Bishop Hendr 8.25q 7 8.242
9 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 8.25q 4 8.244
10 Connor Sheridan 10 Bishop Hendr 8.28q 1
11 Collin Kuchachik 12 Amity Reg. 8.29q 8
12 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 8.33q 3
13 Asa Guest 11 Northwest Ca 8.34q 1
14 Matt Winkler 12 Masuk 8.37q 3
15 Justin Ortega 12 Bay Shore 8.46q 5
16 Connor Blodgett 11 William Hall 8.47q 7
17 Chase Nalley 11 Danbury 8.49q 5
18 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 8.54q 4
19 Troy Lefler 11 Daniel Hand 8.56q 8
20 Justin Terry 11 Christ the K 8.58q 7 8.573
21 Chris Aponte 12 Bethel HS - CT 8.58q 6 8.576
22 Cole Terry 12 Newtown 8.59q 5
23 Noel Aaron Lugo 11 New Britain 8.60q 2
24 Al-Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 8.62q 2
25 Jeff Puriujejananon 11 Gen. Douglas 8.65 6
26 Kent Pope 12 Xavier 8.69 3 8.685
27 JB Guthrie 12 Ramsey 8.69 1 8.687
28 Joseph Santos 11 Bishop Hendr 8.71 8
29 Caleb Wurster 12 Bishop Hendr 8.73 4
30 Carlos Villarrini 10 New Britain 8.75 6
31 Junior Lynch 11 Danbury 8.78 7
32 Ramsley Exantus 10 Bunnell 8.83 3
33 Jordan Wolf 12 South Windso 8.86 5
34 Marshall Stevenson 12 Bethel HS - CT 8.91 6
35 David Harvey 11 Fairfield Wa 8.93 2
36 Anthony Pascasio 11 Danbury 8.94 5
37 Adam Dorou 12 Southington 9.02 1
38 David Ogbonna 11 Northwest Ca 9.07 4
39 Jacob Colbath 11 Wethersfield 9.10 3 9.092
40 Pedro Ramirez 11 Danbury 9.10 2 9.093
41 Jasper Pettigrew 11 Wethersfield 9.15 8
42 Brian Gozzo 12 Weymouth 9.28 1 9.278
43 Diego Miranda 11 Nanuet 9.28 4 9.279
44 Kyle Taylor-Gaskin 12 Notre Dame ( 9.44 4
45 Sean Le 11 Nanuet 9.45 6
46 Andy Mede 12 Westbury 9.64 7
47 Josh Crowder 09 Burnt Hills- 9.74 2
48 Axel Torres 10 Westbury 9.88 8
49 Elia Alberts 10 North Shore 9.92 6
50 Andrew Liew 10 William Hall 10.57 1
-- John Witik 12 Lyman Hall FS 5
-- Eric Fay-Wolfe 11 South Kingst FS 2
-- Nick Cohen 12 Indian Hills DQ 3 Hurdle violation
-- Elliott Paintsil 12 Notre Dame ( DQ 7 Hurdle violation
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.68q 1
2 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity 7.69q 3
3 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.74q 2
4 Justin Burke 12 La Salle 7.85q 1
5 Laurenzo Thompkins 11 Middletown 7.95q 2
6 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 8.02q 3
7 Tyler Patterson 12 Lawrencevill 8.04q 3
8 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 8.12q 1
9 Asa Guest 11 Northwest Ca 8.13 3
10 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 8.30 3
11 Collin Kuchachik 12 Amity Reg. 8.31 2
12 Connor Sheridan 10 Bishop Hendr 8.33 1
13 Ethan Famiano 11 Bishop Hendr 8.35 2
14 Justin Ortega 12 Bay Shore 8.41 1 8.409
15 Matt Winkler 12 Masuk 8.41 2 8.410
16 Al-Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 8.45 3
17 Connor Blodgett 11 William Hall 8.46 1 8.452
18 Chase Nalley 11 Danbury 8.46 2 8.457
19 Cole Terry 12 Newtown 8.50 1
20 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 8.51 3
21 Troy Lefler 11 Daniel Hand 8.53 3
22 Noel Aaron Lugo 11 New Britain 8.61 2
23 Chris Aponte 12 Bethel HS - CT 8.64 1
24 Justin Terry 11 Christ the K 8.86 2
Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 Jeffrey Young 12 Holy Trinity 7.62
2 Nick Michalowski 11 Shenendehowa 7.64
3 David Adams 12 Beacon 7.64
4 Justin Burke 12 La Salle 7.90
5 Tyler Patterson 12 Lawrencevill 7.90
6 Laurenzo Thompkins 11 Middletown 8.00
7 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 8.04
8 Israel Adesina 11 Manchester 8.10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Windsor 1:30.25 1
1) Tim Epps 12 2) Kyshawn Bonner 12
3) Eric Foster 11 4) Tyler Coyle 12
2 Christ the King 1:30.92 1
1) Derald Coleman 12 2) Garfield Hall 12
3) Justin Terry 11 4) Terrell Jones 11
3 Beacon 1:30.94 2
1) David Adams 12 2) Terrel Davis 12
3) Tony Kaikai 12 4) Rayvon Grey 12
4 West Springfield 1:32.05 1
1) Darean Robertson 12 2) Emmanuel Allen 11
3) Daniel Adu 11 4) Ben Taylor 12
5 Bloomfield 1:32.17 4
1) Zaheem Anderson 12 2) Thomas Norman 11
3) Maurice Savage 12 4) Patrick Whyte 12
6 Northwest Catholic 1:32.21 3
1) Damian Mackay-Morgan 11 2) Asa Guest 11
3) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12 4) Jonathan Granata 12
7 Nyack 1:32.40 2
1) Malyk Michel 12 2) Frantz Jean Francois 12
3) Justin Marsland 10 4) Dante Brown 11
8 Lawrenceville School 1:32.45 3
1) Michael Troup 11 2) Alejandro Roig 12
3) Matthew Hubler 12 4) Mike Bauman 12
9 La Salle Academy 1:32.60 2
1) Michael A'Vant 11 2) David Medeiros 12
3) Brandon Brown 11 4) Sam Coleman 11
10 New Britain 1:33.06 3
1) Ubey Chislum 12 2) Tyson Harris 11
3) Marcris Webb 12 4) CJ Gaskin 12
11 Holy Trinity 1:33.51 1
1) Jaden Antoine 10 2) Tyler Dingle 11
3) Jeffrey Young 12 4) Omar Longchamp 12
12 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:37.40 4
1) Andy Breton 12 2) Michael Leveroni 12
3) Jackson Lindberg 11 4) Johnny O'Donnell 12
13 Westbury 1:47.17 4
1) Xavier Allen 10 2) Nayya Miller 12
3) Andy Mede 12 4) Joseph Ferguson 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Windsor 3:31.34
1) Tim Epps 12 2) Jakwan Simmons 12
3) Marcus Manson 10 4) Chris McLean 10
2 Staples 3:31.53
1) Brian MacCordy 11 2) Chase Gornbein 12
3) Michael Van der Merwe 12 4) James Lewis 12
3 Germantown Friends 3:31.64
1) jonnie plass 11 2) manny reteino 11
3) eli schwemler 11 4) grayson hepp 12
4 Westbury 3:43.86
1) David Santa 12 2) Micah Ellerbe 10
3) Jeffrey Smith 10 4) Jose Alvarez 11
-- Northwest Catholic DNF
1) Jayden McAdams 12 2) Damian Mackay-Morgan 11
3) Asa Guest 11 4) Christian Mackay-Morgan 12
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Shenendehowa 8:01.43
1) Matt Jacques 12 2) Alex Matson 11
3) Tyler Schmidt 12 4) Mitchell Halpern 12
2 Bishop Shanahan 8:03.73
1) Chris Kolimago 12 2) Seamus Breslin 12
3) Logan Yoquinto 10 4) Seamus Fromhartz 12
3 Hamden 8:16.21
1) Shawn Odei-Nitri 11 2) Zack Parisella 11
3) William King 12 4) Daniel Perusina 12
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:20.98
1) Michael Bashant 11 2) Kevin Gideon 12
3) Shawn Rousseau 12 4) Gavin Vlainich 12
5 Pearl River 8:32.83
1) Matt Politis 10 2) Brian Mahoney 09
3) Liam O'Sullivan 12 4) Aidan Russell 12
Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Salesianum 10:24.62
1) John Walker 12 2) Colin Parker 12
3) George Steinhoff 11 4) Andrew Hally 12
2 Germantown Friends 10:31.34
1) grayson hepp 12 2) eli schwemler 11
3) jonnie plass 11 4) nick dahl 11
3 Charter 10:32.95
1) Chris Avila 11 2) Roy Lee 10
3) Coby Collins 12 4) Kevin Murray 12
4 Shenendehowa 10:33.17
1) Mitchell Halpern 12 2) Tyler Schmidt 12
3) Matt Jacques 12 4) Alex Matson 11
5 Staples 10:40.30
1) Chase Gornbein 12 2) Brian MacCordy 11
3) Zakeer Ahmad 11 4) James Lewis 12
6 West Chester Henderson 10:42.64
1) Josh Richard 11 2) Myles Cooper 11
3) Ben Berkman 11 4) Spencer Smucker 10
Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 6-06.00
2 Julian Campbell 12 Wethersfield J6-06.00
3 Gabe Abdul-karim 12 James Hillho 6-04.00
4 Luqman Issah 12 Pearl River 6-02.00
5 Connor Kenny 12 New Fairfiel 6-00.00
6 Joseph DiMartino 12 Masuk J6-00.00
6 Derek Anderson 12 Indian Hills J6-00.00
6 Marcus Perkins 12 Newark J6-00.00
9 Michael Bittner 11 Bishop Hendr J6-00.00
9 Marcus Murray 12 North Babylo J6-00.00
11 Tumani Edwards 11 Danbury 5-10.00
11 Austin Thornberg 12 East Haven 5-10.00
11 Peter McNally 12 Ramsey 5-10.00
14 Caleb Wurster 12 Bishop Hendr J5-10.00
15 Rashawn Bidon 12 Wilbur Cross J5-10.00
-- Daniel Adu 11 West Springf NH
-- Mason Steltz 11 Salesianum NH
-- Cole Terry 12 Newtown NH
-- Malafa Mase 11 Salesianum NH
Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Xavier Feliciano 11 Kennett 13-00.00
2 Devon McShane 11 Daniel Hand J13-00.00
2 Alex Dempsey 12 Gen. Douglas J13-00.00
4 Marc Deluca 11 Westhill J13-00.00
5 Nathaniel Llanos 10 Danbury 12-00.00
6 Nick Petruzzelli 10 Notre Dame ( J12-00.00
-- Massimo Montanaro 12 Xavier NH
Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Rayvon Grey 12 Beacon 23-07.00
2 Terrel Davis 12 Beacon 22-11.50
3 Anthony Shepard 11 South Kingst 22-10.00
4 Isaac Floyd 11 Greenwich 21-05.00
5 Julian Campbell 12 Wethersfield 21-04.50
6 Michael Troup 11 Lawrencevill 21-00.00
7 Mike Griffith 12 East Haven 20-11.00
8 Shelby Grant 12 Darien 20-10.00
9 Eric Wicks 12 Saint John's 20-09.75
10 Kolbe Liang 12 Shelton 20-09.00
11 Dante Brown 11 Nyack 20-08.50
12 Gabe Abdul-karim 12 James Hillho 20-05.75 20-2.75
13 Michael Battat 12 Amity Reg. J20-05.75 20-1.5
14 Al-Malik Williams 12 Bloomfield 20-04.50 19-7.75
15 Phillip Quaye 12 Manchester J20-04.50 19-1.5
16 Michael Torniero 11 Notre Dame ( J20-04.50 18-8
17 Zaheem Anderson 12 Bloomfield 20-03.75
18 Chris Dickey 12 James Hillho 20-00.50
19 Nick Cionci 12 Great Valley 19-05.50
20 Derrick Burrell 12 Bay Shore 19-05.25 19-4
21 Jakwan Simmons 12 Windsor J19-05.25 foul
22 Stevenson Paul 11 Wethersfield 19-05.00
23 Troy Lefler 11 Daniel Hand 19-04.50
24 Tyler Dingle 11 Holy Trinity 19-03.75
25 David Harvey 11 Fairfield Wa 19-03.00
26 Justin Ruan 12 Scotia-Glenv 19-02.75
27 Tumani Edwards 11 Danbury 19-02.50
28 Marcus Perkins 12 Newark 19-02.25
29 Justin Cohen 12 Masuk 19-01.00
30 Jake Dowd 12 Simsbury 19-00.50
31 Jonathan Granata 12 Northwest Ca 18-10.75
32 Ethan Ennis 10 La Salle Aca 18-08.50 foul
32 Zach Ellison 12 Branford 18-08.50 foul
34 Daniel Koprowski 11 Amity Reg. 18-02.25
35 Nick Robinson 12 Amity Reg. 18-00.75
36 Jason Russo 12 Gen. Douglas 17-11.00
37 Arben Zoto 11 Wethersfield 17-06.50
38 Chris Adams 11 Scotia-Glenv 17-03.50
39 Jake Figueiredo 12 Coventry 17-00.50
40 Joseph Santos 11 Bishop Hendr 16-08.75
41 Christopher Charles-Pier 11 Bay Shore 16-03.50
Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Jack Godfrey 11 Newtown 49-10.50
2 Eric Kasperowicz 12 Holy Ghost P 48-04.50
3 Cameron Greifenberger 12 Amity Reg. 48-01.50
4 Marshal Watters 12 Indian Hills 44-06.50
5 Rob Proude 11 Weymouth 43-04.00
6 Niam Coward 11 East Haven 42-10.50
7 Wesley Cheng 12 Farmington 42-08.00
8 Travis Jones 10 Wilbur Cross 42-07.25
9 Kelbin Rodriguez 12 Danbury 41-09.00
10 Dominic Reid 12 Beacon 40-10.25
11 Jonah Hinh 12 Danbury 40-09.00
12 Adam Lamonico 12 Bristol Cent 39-04.50
13 Tyler Boi 12 Bristol Cent 38-02.50
14 John Swanson 12 Shepaug Vall 37-07.50
15 Nick Thomas 11 Scotia-Glenv 37-07.00
16 John Richardson 12 Weymouth 36-09.50
17 Ed Perkowski 11 Bristol Cent 32-08.00
Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 Bobby Colantonio 12 Barrington 79-00.00
2 Jared Briere 11 Woonsocket 66-02.00
3 Adrian Matos 11 Central 60-10.00
4 Dilyn Cote 11 Woonsocket 59-08.00
5 Jacob Greenless 11 Woonsocket 57-10.00
6 Michael Jeffers 12 Shenendehowa 54-10.00
7 Kevin Fofanah 11 Classical 54-00.00
8 Raekwon Woodmansee 11 Woonsocket 53-06.00
9 Joe Palazzo 12 Classical 52-10.00
10 John Antonelli 11 Syosset 52-09.00
11 Andrew Rochon 11 Southern Leh J52-09.00
12 Jody Harris 12 Central J52-09.00
13 Austin Georgakis 12 Syosset 49-04.00
-- Kyle Bruhns 12 Shenendehowa FOUL
Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Elijah Young 12 Wethersfield 34.72 1
2 Mark Doyley 11 Weaver 35.19 1
3 Daniel Linehan 12 Brien McMaho 35.65 2
4 Christian Mackay-Morgan 12 Northwest Ca 35.68 2
5 Devonte Clarke 12 Danbury 36.15 1
6 Aria Mohseni 12 Amity Reg. 36.23 4
7 Cameron Okoro 11 Weston 36.28 4
8 Josh Prell 11 Simsbury 36.49 3
9 Alexis Walker 12 Farmington 36.56 4
10 Pat Hurley 12 Wethersfield 36.62 5
11 Gene Footman 12 Middletown 36.64 5
12 Jonathan Bartley 12 Danbury 36.67 2
13 Niko Petridis 12 Brien McMaho 36.74 3
14 Darius Wise 12 James Hillho 36.90 2
15 Maurice Savage 12 Bloomfield 36.93 3
16 Tyreise Swain 11 James Hillho 37.08 1
17 John Solomon 12 Canton 37.11 6
18 Elliott Paintsil 12 Notre Dame ( 37.12 25
19 Juan Echevarria 12 Greater Hart 37.18 4
20 Lester Harris 12 Norwalk 37.27 9
21 Abdoul Aremu 12 West Haven 37.42 8
22 Luke English 11 Shelton 37.42 6
23 Chris Colbert 10 Wilton 37.60 25
24 Damian Mackay-Morgan 11 Northwest Ca 37.63 11
24 Tyler Hansen 12 Shelton 37.63 5
26 Jeffery Flores 12 West Haven 37.64 8
27 Blake Jandreau 10 Lyman Hall 37.74 11
28 Jenali Thomas 11 Weaver 37.76 3
29 Santosh Krishnan 12 Darien 37.87 5
30 Jevon Smith 12 Bristol Cent 37.95 9
31 Dario Salati 12 Notre Dame ( 37.97 5
32 Tyler Farris 11 Greenwich 38.05 11
33 Troy Stegman 12 Wethersfield 38.09 5
34 Dylan Feldmeier 12 Oxford High 38.17 11
35 Sam Larkin 11 Staples 38.25 8
36 Evan Deng 12 Lyme-Old Lym 38.32 7
37 Jonathan Culp 11 Masuk 38.41 12
38 Garrett Dandridge 10 Middletown 38.46 8
39 Chris Manousos 12 Wethersfield 38.47 8
40 Lorenzo Burgos 12 Wethersfield 38.55 10
41 John Gnibus 10 Fairfield Co 38.55 13
42 Irving Inahuzzo 11 Wilbur Cross 38.58 16
43 Collin Kuchachik 12 Amity Reg. 38.68 11
44 Robin Allen Chan 11 Sport and Me 38.69 17
45 Adam Dorou 12 Southington 38.73 15
46 Pedro Ramirez 11 Danbury 38.75 16
47 Thomas Norman 11 Bloomfield 38.80 10
48 Blake Greenslade 12 Northwest Ca 38.80 18
49 David Ogbonna 11 Northwest Ca 38.81 19
50 Charlie Wolf 12 Darien 38.83 9
51 Ryan King 12 Greenwich 38.84 8
52 Eric Goicochea 11 Manchester 38.84 13
53 Thomas Moore 12 Fairfield Co 38.84 14
54 Michael Gianisello 12 Greenwich 38.94 7
55 Kaynan Conrod 11 Bristol Cent 38.96 9
56 Philip Han-Lemus 12 Staples 38.98 14
57 Jack Kelley 11 Woodstock Ac 39.02 16
58 Matt Pickett 11 Canton 39.05 15
59 Tyshon Stewart 12 Manchester 39.08 17
60 Edouard Quiroga 11 Greenwich 39.09 13
60 Marcus Baisi 10 Danbury 39.09 17
62 Cam Dean-Frazier 12 Lyme-Old Lym 39.17 16
62 Devonte Smythe 10 Weaver 39.17 6
64 Wesley Zielke 11 Staples 39.21 18
65 Cameron Greifenberger 12 Amity Reg. 39.23 16
66 Talon Butler 11 West Haven 39.25 7
67 Seth Simon 10 Trumbull 39.26 20
68 Jake Whittingslow 12 Canton 39.27 14
69 Carlos Echevarria 12 Greater Hart 39.35 7
70 Luka Autard 11 Staples 39.44 21
71 Matt Jablonka 11 Wethersfield 39.44 19
72 Joe Wannagot 12 Shelton 39.46 7
73 Campbell Marsh 12 Staples 39.48 17
74 Trevor Gagnon 12 Berlin 39.48 15
75 Aldane Thompson 11 Bloomfield 39.54 10
76 Marvyn Whittaker 12 Middletown 39.57 15
77 Duane Roberts II 12 Bloomfield 39.60 22
78 Aaron Agosto 11 Danbury 39.60 12
79 Khalil Wilson 12 West Haven 39.67 19
80 Christopher Reagan 11 Masuk 39.70 12
81 Patrick Whyte 12 Bloomfield 39.78 11
82 Jorge Hernandez 12 Bristol Cent 39.81 10
83 Ari Singer-Freeman 10 Darien 39.85 13
84 Daikichi Washington 12 Amity Reg. 39.88 13
85 Jordan Councel 12 Wilbur Cross 39.89 10
86 Sam McMullin 11 Darien 39.95 14
87 Zach Dimonekas 11 Darien 39.97 14
88 Nick Robinson 12 Amity Reg. 39.98 20
89 Larry Hairston 12 Weaver 40.00 6
90 Jacob Judd 12 Conard 40.01 13
91 Luis Medina 11 Bristol Cent 40.05 6
92 Tyler Cyr 11 Southington 40.07 15
93 Jameson Weber 10 Northwestern 40.14 12
94 Dereck Callaway 11 East Hartfor 40.15 17
95 Junior Lynch 11 Danbury 40.17 15
96 Jaydon Gardener 09 East Hartfor 40.18 17
97 Julian Beltran 11 Sport and Me 40.24 23
98 Jason Aljoe 12 Weaver 40.28 6
99 Brandon Barile 12 New Fairfiel 40.29 18
100 Josiah Oliver 12 Greater Hart 40.36 9
101 Ty Brazeal 11 Manchester 40.42 19
102 Winston Cabrera Arias 11 Brien McMaho 40.51 21
103 Matt Morganti 11 Greenwich 40.54 12
104 Cameron Coulombe 11 Southington 40.65 21
105 Carlos Rodriguez 11 Danbury 40.68 17
106 Jake Thornley 10 Masuk 40.71 22
107 Anthony Ferraro 11 Greenwich 40.74 12
108 Kenny Yamaguchi 12 Darien 40.75 21
109 Fabio De Oliveira 10 Danbury 40.79 18
110 Malik Shabazz 09 Middletown 40.80 18
111 Charlie Castro 11 Hyde Leaders 40.81 7
112 Andrew Levy 12 Cheshire 40.86 16
113 Jaden Williams 10 Greenwich 40.92 20
114 Jerold Lambert 09 New Fairfiel 40.96 19
115 Derek Lezon 11 South Windso 40.98 24
116 Thalbert Moye 10 Hyde Leaders 41.00 9
117 Daniel Koprowski 11 Amity Reg. 41.04 22
118 Justin Cohen 12 Masuk 41.11 18
119 Jared Wainshal 09 Staples 41.15 20
120 James Solberg 11 Darien 41.18 20
121 Justin LeMoine 10 Masuk 41.20 20
122 Brian Reyes 12 Danbury 41.21 18
123 Lucien Ducret 09 Greenwich 41.25 21
124 Joel Driscoll 12 Lyme-Old Lym 41.33 10
125 Brendan Sica 10 Trumbull 41.35 23
126 Paul Johnson 09 Amity Reg. 41.38 22
127 Zhaire House 11 Greenwich 41.43 19
128 Srivats Parimal 10 Staples 41.50 21
129 Blake Breglia 11 Sport and Me 41.53 23
130 Joshua Wood 12 Greenwich 41.68 21
131 Noel Diaz 12 Danbury 41.78 19
132 Conrad Li 11 Amity Reg. 41.79 18
133 Sam Morgan 11 Conard 41.88 22
134 Brendan Moretti 10 Masuk 41.88 23
135 Hendrick Facas 09 Manchester 41.91 22
136 Benjamin Morales 10 Greenwich 41.94 17
137 Matthew Flynn 12 Conard 41.98 23
138 Matthew D'Onofrio 11 Amity Reg. 42.06 23
139 Michael Macari 09 Brien McMaho 42.17 22
140 Brandon Stock 11 Amity Reg. 42.19 20
141 Matthew Lomard 11 Conard 42.38 24
142 Nigel Hayes 09 Trumbull 42.39 23
143 Larry Zhang 10 Trumbull 42.42 21
144 Jake Duenges 11 Trumbull 42.83 24
145 Matthew Collins 11 Greenwich 42.95 20
146 Anis Ehsani 12 Conard 42.97 24
147 Kevyn Brown 11 Sport and Me 42.99 22
148 Lucas Teodoro 11 Conard 43.40 24
149 Akintola Campbell 12 Greater Hart 43.71 14
150 Isaiah Brooks 10 East Hartfor 43.72 19
151 Robert Seecherran 10 Conard 43.79 24
152 Zach Burliegh 10 Southington 44.24 24
153 Gary Brownbill 09 South Windso 44.84 24
154 Sam King 12 Amity Reg. 47.43 23
-- Jared Heath 12 Manchester DNF 16
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Danbury 8:05.85 1
1) Trevor Reed 11 2) Christian Moraes 10
3) Jake Roberts 12 4) Terrell Cunningham 11
2 Trumbull 8:06.69 1
1) Tyler Rubush 10 2) Taylor Auten 12
3) Tyler Gleen 11 4) Dylan Mceniry 12
3 Fairfield Ludlowe 8:11.02 1
1) Ian Bartlett 10 2) Dan Leto 12
3) Ben Ertel 11 4) David Bates 11
4 Staples 8:13.44 1
1) Ben Foster 12 2) Ben Seiple 10
3) Will Landowne 10 4) Michael Van der Merwe 12
5 Amity Reg. 8:15.44 1
1) Matt Arovas 12 2) Harrison Block 12
3) Mike Cannata 12 4) Kyle Beaudette 11
6 Fitch 8:17.41 1
1) Daelon Morgan 12 2) Matt Kerst 11
3) Tom Readett 10 4) Owen Stanfield 12
7 Cheshire 8:29.09 1
1) Ethan LaChance 12 2) David Amann 12
3) Jordon Kolpak 12 4) Brendan Murray 10
8 Lyman Hall 8:29.21 2
1) Mike Ransom 12 2) Jon Gill 12
3) Brian Oliveira 10 4) Jordan Crawford 10
9 Greenwich-CT 8:30.04 2
1) Geogios Karakadas 10 2) Nicholas Gomez del Campo 12
3) Sebastian Oe 12 4) Andy Kates 12
10 Lyme-Old Lyme 8:30.43 1
1) Will DeMott 12 2) James Kolb 12
3) Danny Reid 11 4) Corey Knepshield 11
11 Weston 8:31.71 1
1) Sam Ditkoff 12 2) Stephen Tyler 11
3) Eli Hason 11 4) Kevin Stankiewicz 10
12 Manchester 8:40.48 2
1) Myles Hurley 11 2) Timothy Rowe 10
3) Jakob Lopez 12 4) Kyle Smith 10
13 Xavier 8:43.13 1
1) Dan Hettrick 11 2) Trevor Anderson 12
3) Owen Curran 10 4) Pierre Sylvain 09
14 Notre Dame (West Haven) 8:43.26 1
1) Trevonn Cohen 12 2) Dario Salati 12
3) Ryan Canna 12 4) Gordon Gaidish 11
15 Norwalk 8:43.52 2
1) andrew goldstein 11 2) Colin Baker 10
3) Vishva Patel 10 4) Kyle Fallon 12
16 Newtown 8:44.62 2
1) Richard Linley 12 2) Ethan Burg 12
3) Brenden Pierce Reeds 11 4) Joel Duval 10
17 Bristol Central 8:44.90 1
1) Sean Suiter 12 2) Tyler L'heureux 12
3) Steve Behmke 11 4) Matthew Varnum 12
18 Wethersfield 8:55.66 2
1) Sean Arcouette 11 2) Griffin Grabowski 11
3) Carl Diluvio 12 4) Dan Schroeder 12
19 Southington 8:56.54 2
1) Jeffrey Hannigan 10 2) Shane Leone 10
3) Jordan McMeans 11 4) Anthony Riccio 10
20 East Catholic 8:58.74 2
1) David Mantese 11 2) Heath Olivieri 09
3) Cooper Shifrin 10 4) Ryan Gill 12
21 Northwest Catholic 9:01.24 2
1) John Carew 12 2) Brian Waterston 11
3) Jayden McAdams 12 4) Samuel Spak 12
22 James Hillhouse 9:01.45 1
1) Manasseh Bekele 10 2) Amir Sena 11
3) George Dorsey 11 4) Willie Brown 11
23 Middletown 9:03.39 2
1) Drue Marino 11 2) Matt Cantwell 11
3) Jacob Lateonica 09 4) Jalen Coleman 11
24 Berlin 9:08.52 2
1) Kevin Russell 12 2) Connor Ladd 12
3) Dan Pearles 11 4) Evan Hilbie 10
25 New Canaan 9:13.59 2
1) Jake Neuberger 10 2) Faustino Cortina 11
3) Jack O'Connor 11 4) Jake Grigsby 11
26 Thomaston 9:14.12 2
1) Dylan Krasnowski 12 2) Mike Duggan 10
3) Steve Scougall 11 4) Noe Gaudette 12
Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Hamden 10:50.87
1) William King 12 2) Daniel Perusina 12
3) Zack Parisella 11 4) Shawn Odei-Nitri 11
2 Guilford 10:55.98
1) Adam Germaine 12 2) Sam Sessions 11
3) Finn Davidson 11 4) Ben Siciliano 12
3 Cheshire 10:56.01
1) Jordon Kolpak 12 2) Jacob Lawlor 11
3) David Amann 12 4) Brendan Murray 10
4 Manchester 10:59.15
1) Brian Coyne 12 2) Joseph Pearl 10
3) Jakob Lopez 12 4) Thomas Kropp 11
5 Daniel Hand 11:04.91
1) John Lisi 11 2) Max Veth 11
3) Sean Collins 12 4) Colin Roth 12
6 William Hall 11:08.19
1) Trey Cormier 09 2) Connor Blodgett 11
3) Cole Canarie 10 4) Patrick Cassidy 11
7 New Canaan 11:23.19
1) Max Koschnitzke 10 2) Ryan McGough 12
3) Alex Urbahn 10 4) Michael St.George 11
8 Bristol Central 11:34.01
1) Hunter Damon-Smith 11 2) Sean Suiter 12
3) Roberto Luis-fuentes 12 4) Matthew Varnum 12
9 Lyme-Old Lyme 11:59.39
1) Joe Reddy 10 2) Aidan McHugh 11
3) Ethan Harris 10 4) Danny Cole 11
10 Bridgeport Central 12:16.96
1) Marcus Vital 11 2) Jeison Torres 11
3) Malachi Stevens 10 4) Adrian Gallant 11
11 Fitch 12:38.95
1) Dan Gaiewski 09 2) Gager Collier 11
3) Ian Poe 09 4) Ryan Poe 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glastonbury 3:27.15 1
1) Griffin Scaglia 11 2) Casey Farrell 12
3) Brock Hassett 12 4) Randy Neish 12
2 Trumbull 3:30.83 1
1) Tyler Gleen 11 2) Dylan Mceniry 12
3) Tyler Rubush 10 4) Taylor Auten 12
3 Danbury 3:32.27 1
1) Brian Gustavson 12 2) Daniel Campbell 11
3) Jonathan Selino 10 4) Leonardo Abreu 12
4 Notre Dame (West Haven) 3:33.93 2
1) Dario Salati 12 2) Trevonn Cohen 12
3) Elliott Paintsil 12 4) Nico Ragaini 11
5 Shelton 3:34.40 2
1) Joe Lombardi 12 2) Chris Pereira 12
3) Joe Wannagot 12 4) Luke English 11
6 Wethersfield 3:35.00 1
1) Lorenzo Burgos 12 2) Pat Hurley 12
3) Chris Manousos 12 4) Troy Stegman 12
7 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:35.31 1
1) Brett Williams 12 2) Ian Bartlett 10
3) Will Keresy 12 4) Dan Leto 12
8 Wilbur Cross 3:36.06 3
1) Carlos Flores 11 2) Christopher Rojas 11
3) Irving Inahuzzo 11 4) Jordan Councel 12
9 Fairfield Warde 3:36.91 2
1) Charlie Kieffer 12 2) Joey Ciccarelli 11
3) Jackson Stearns 12 4) David Harvey 11
10 Amity Reg. 3:38.26 4
1) Aria Mohseni 12 2) Collin Kuchachik 12
3) Nick Robinson 12 4) Daikichi Washington 12
11 Hamden 3:39.47 3
1) Kevin Antoine 11 2) Paul Beaver 11
3) Azari Blake 11 4) Issac Brown 11
12 Cheshire 3:41.00 4
1) Andrew Levy 12 2) Jared Dennehy 12
3) David Amann 12 4) Ethan LaChance 12
13 Newtown 3:41.28 3
1) Kevin Arther 11 2) Joel Duval 10
3) James Carney 12 4) Cole Terry 12
14 Simsbury 3:42.34 3
1) Michael Kokines 11 2) David Sparks 12
3) Joseph O'Bryan 12 4) Josh Prell 11
15 Manchester 3:43.93 4
1) Jakob Lopez 12 2) Eric Goicochea 11
3) TahVaughn Webber 11 4) Jared Heath 12
16 Greenwich-CT 3:44.41 3
1) Georgios Karakadas 10 2) Matt Morganti 11
3) Ryan King 12 4) Edouard Quiroga 11
17 Staples 3:45.29 3
1) Campbell Marsh 12 2) Daniel Call 12
3) Wesley Zielke 11 4) Ben Foster 12
18 Xavier 3:48.86 2
1) Dylan Albert 10 2) Trinity Collins 12
3) John Marcin 10 4) Jacob Goralnik 09
19 William Hall 3:52.51 4
1) Alex Walshaw 11 2) Collin Burkhard 11
3) Mohammed Ali 09 4) Jason Farrell 09
20 Fitch 3:55.04 2
1) Julius Brown 10 2) Alex Schwindt 10
3) Chris Holmes 09 4) Marcus Cole 10
-- Darien DNF 4
1) Santosh Krishnan 12 2) Zach Dimonekas 11
3) James Solberg 11 4) Kenny Yamaguchi 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Hillhouse 3:33.73
1) Chris Dickey 12 2) Tyreise Swain 11
3) Willie Brown 11 4) Darius Wise 12
2 Weston 3:36.34
1) Cameron Okoro 11 2) Eli Hason 11
3) Kevin Stankiewicz 10 4) Stephen Tyler 11
3 Lyman Hall 3:39.69
1) Jon Gill 12 2) Mike Ransom 12
3) Randall McFarline 10 4) Blake Jandreau 10
4 East Catholic 3:41.95
1) Joe Mascaro 11 2) Patrick Regan 11
3) Kevin Lanciano 11 4) Evan Kennedy 10
5 Lyme-Old Lyme 3:44.33
1) Will DeMott 12 2) Evan Deng 12
3) Joel Driscoll 12 4) James Kolb 12
6 Northwest Catholic 3:52.61
1) David Ogbonna 11 2) Samuel Deveau 09
3) John Carew 12 4) Blake Greenslade 12
7 New Fairfield 4:02.22
1) Jerold Lambert 09 2) Justin Cyran 11
3) Kory Rautter 10 4) Anthony Golino 09
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Central 1:31.28 1
1) Donatien Djero 11 2) Dametrius O'Connor 11
3) Franklin Mercado 12 4) Austin Wolo 11
2 St. Anthony's 1:32.08 1
1) Heron Maurisseau-O'Neal 10 2) Justin Percival 12
3) Devon Guerrier-Heyward 11 4) Kwesi Afrim-Thmas-Hendersn 12
3 Wethersfield 1:32.77 2
1) Lorenzo Burgos 12 2) Pat Hurley 12
3) Chris Manousos 12 4) Elijah Young 12
4 Hamden 1:33.18 1
1) Kevin Antoine 11 2) Stanley Arrington 11
3) Virgil Harrell 11 4) Camron Fowlin 11
5 Middletown 1:34.11 5
1) DeShaun Bradshaw 10 2) Nico Cavaliere 10
3) Laurenzo Thompkins 11 4) Gene Footman 12
6 Danbury 1:34.41 3
1) Edmond Olivacce 11 2) Sean-Michael Parkinson 10
3) Korey Pinkrakthol 10 4) Chase Nalley 11
7 West Haven 1:34.76 7
1) Jeffery Flores 12 2) Abdoul Aremu 12
3) Talon Butler 11 4) Andrew Highsmith 12
8 Glastonbury 1:34.79 3
1) Alex Tow 12 2) Brock Hassett 12
3) Paul Piazza 11 4) Keyion Dixon 12
9 Brien McMahon 1:34.81 4
1) Daniel Linehan 12 2) Sean Walters 10
3) Winston Cabrera Arias 11 4) Niko Petridis 12
10 Bishop Hendricken 1:35.03 3
1) Jared Grossi 12 2) Ethan Pezzullo 10
3) Bobby Bordieri 12 4) Desmond Bernal 11
11 Cornwall 1:35.07 5
1) Seth Goitia 10 2) Matthew Tricomi 11
3) TJ Gayle 10 4) Maximo Olavarria 10
12 Shelton 1:35.62 4
1) Tyler Hansen 12 2) Jostin Cobb 12
3) Kolbe Liang 12 4) Matt Bean 10
13 Simsbury 1:35.75 5
1) Matthew Greiten 12 2) Matthew Safft 12
3) David Sparks 12 4) Josh Prell 11
14 Cardinal Spellman 1:35.84 1
1) Stephen Weir 11 2) Calvin Chin 12
3) Eric Spence 12 4) Nicholas Lewis 12
15 West Chester Henderson 1:35.89 2
1) Myles Cooper 11 2) Josh Cover 12
3) Kavond Jones 10 4) Michael Patherisseril 12
16 Indian Hills 1:36.12 4
1) Oliver Key 12 2) Anthony Lorenc 11
3) Nick Coleburn 11 4) Jack Kerin 12
17 Bay Shore 1:36.21 2
1) Anthony James 12 2) Oliver Hendricks 11
3) Christopher Charles-Pierre 11 4) Derrick Burrell 12
18 Masuk 1:36.26 8
1) Jonathan Culp 11 2) Ryan Forger 12
3) Christopher Reagan 11 4) Matt Winkler 12
19 St. John the Baptist 1:36.30 2
1) Conner Tosun 10 2) Marc Shelton 12
3) Noah Charvat 11 4) Jack White 11
20 Tatnall 1:36.43 8
1) Ike Osuagwu 12 2) Dhruv Patel 12
3) Louis Zammarchi 11 4) Nate Memba 12
21 Northern Highlands 1:36.60 4
1) Tyler Shedler-McAvoy 12 2) Daniel Pflueger 12
3) Daniel Monchek 10 4) Ed Han 11
22 Greenwich-CT 1:36.88 6
1) Tyler Farris 11 2) Ryan King 12
3) Michael Gianisello 12 4) Anthony Ferraro 11
23 Bristol Central 1:36.92 10
1) Jorge Hernandez 12 2) Luis Medina 11
3) Kaynan Conrod 11 4) Jevon Smith 12
24 Washingtonville 1:37.23 3
1) Jacinto Gomez 12 2) Aaron Sostre 12
3) Cameron Goddard 12 4) Josh Mallard 10
25 Lyman Hall 1:37.29 9
1) Brandon Forbes 12 2) John Witik 12
3) Randall McFarline 10 4) Blake Jandreau 10
26 Darien 1:37.45 10
1) Charlie Wolf 12 2) Dillon Foley 12
3) Sam McMullin 11 4) Parker Evans 11
27 Manchester 1:38.05 7
1) Eric Goicochea 11 2) Ty Brazeal 11
3) Jared Heath 12 4) Tyshon Stewart 12
28 Brewster 1:38.28 7
1) Darien Figueroa 11 2) Brendan Pryce 12
3) Dan Rossi 12 4) Christian Tsakanikas 12
29 Xavier 1:38.43 6
1) Dylan Albert 10 2) Trinity Collins 12
3) Jacob Goralnik 09 4) John Marcin 10
30 Mohonasen 1:38.45 11
1) Noah Vice 12 2) Kyle Bisner 12
3) Kenneth Horn 10 4) Kaleb Fretto 09
31 Newtown 1:38.61 8
1) Cormac Roe 11 2) Kevin Arther 11
3) Cole Terry 12 4) James Carney 12
32 Berlin 1:38.61 9
1) Jack Crowley 09 2) Trevor Gagnon 12
3) Jared Reimer 10 4) Kevin Russell 12
33 Scotia-Glenville 1:38.86 13
1) Ian Burns 12 2) Aidan Chaffin 11
3) Nick Thomas 11 4) Nate Bruce 11
34 Wilbur Cross 1:39.71 11
1) Rashawn Bidon 12 2) Tyler Evans 12
3) Naz Torrence-Robinson 10 4) Gennsy Padilla 12
35 Staples 1:39.98 9
1) Philip Han-Lemus 12 2) Sabastian Wick 11
3) Luka Autard 11 4) Sam Larkin 11
36 East Hartford 1:40.16 7
1) Keion Wilson 10 2) Jaydon Gardener 09
3) Darius Williams 11 4) Dereck Callaway 11
37 Trumbull 1:40.35 11
1) Latrell Margraff 10 2) Pedro Feliciano 10
3) Colin McLeavy 11 4) Seth Simon 10
38 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 1:40.40 10
1) Joseph Branciforti 12 2) Jeff Puriujejananon 11
3) Daniel Vargas 11 4) Nicholas Simonetti 10
38 Conard 1:40.40 11
1) Micah Findley 11 2) Qasian Banks 12
3) Chinedu Chukwura 10 4) Nathaniel Richam-Odoi 12
40 Fairfield Warde 1:40.58 13
1) Joel Urizar 11 2) Biani Noubissi 12
3) Ryan Rumsey 12 4) Qasim Danazumi 10
41 Wallkill 1:40.60 6
1) Jordan Alvarez 12 2) Gary Benken 12
3) Wyatt Mehmeti 11 4) Ryan Vanorden 11
42 Fitch 1:40.67 6
1) Ty-riq Hopkins 12 2) Patrick Scheurer 12
3) Justin Marceau 12 4) Adrian L. Albo 10
43 New Canaan 1:40.86 8
1) Chris Reis 12 2) Ben DeClue 11
3) Wyatt Spangler 11 4) Chris Roman 12
44 Cheshire 1:41.40 10
1) Andrew Levy 12 2) Jared Dennehy 12
3) Albert Kwon 09 4) Chris Paier 11
45 Canton 1:41.45 12
46 William Hall 1:41.68 12
1) Heath Pitt 12 2) Devin Richards 10
3) Colin Kuzia 10 4) Jason Farrell 09
47 Weston 1:42.00 5
1) Alex Fruhbeis 11 2) Baruch Goodman 09
3) Jack Fleming 12 4) Shane Mandell 10
48 Carmel 1:43.82 12
1) Luke Wright 11 2) Oliver Yi 12
3) Nocholas Carosi 11 4) Richard Medina 12
49 New Fairfield 1:44.08 9
1) Jerold Lambert 09 2) Bryan Craven 11
3) Justin Cyran 11 4) Brandon Barile 12
50 Southington 1:44.15 12
1) Ian Agnew 09 2) Tim Anop 12
3) Cameron Coulombe 11 4) Casey Selinske 09
51 South Windsor 1:54.02 13
1) Gary Brownbill 09 2) Aryan Jha 09
3) Derek Lezon 11 4) Mark Angell 09
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bishop Hendricken 8:09.89 1
1) Avery Ingegneri 12 2) Jordan Dagrin 11
3) Harry Antone 10 4) Nick Williams 12
2 Brewster 8:10.66 1
1) Luca Riolo 11 2) Mike Delfay 12
3) Erik Jacobsen 10 4) Kevin Hazelwood 12
3 Syosset 8:14.25 1
1) Evan Garry 12 2) Daniel Newman 11
3) Luke Skorka 12 4) Max Chen 11
4 Tatnall 8:15.63 1
1) Brandan Balthis 09 2) Michael Flanagan 12
3) Max Hardin 10 4) Brad Keen 11
5 Darien 8:16.60 1
1) Keenan Warble 11 2) Jason Flynn 11
3) James Fay 11 4) James Johnson 11
6 West Springfield 8:16.77 1
1) Jarod Rambo 11 2) Javier Michael 11
3) Jacob Levine 12 4) Will Ward 11
7 Cornwall 8:17.84 2
1) Connor St.Germain 11 2) Francisco Rivera 12
3) Alex Vega 12 4) Christian Scileppi 12
8 Danbury 8:18.61 2
1) Tim Moore 12 2) Chris Leone 11
3) Pedro Pereira 11 4) Bradley Fox 11
9 Bay Shore 8:21.41 1
1) Dan O'Donovan 10 2) Michael West 12
3) Jeffery Reyes 12 4) Brandon Cotto 12
10 Wallkill 8:22.68 1
1) Richard Samuels 11 2) Sam Vallejo 11
3) Andrew Burke 12 4) Mike Moran 12
11 Glastonbury 8:24.03 2
1) Will Boyd 12 2) Chris Dency 11
3) Alex Connery 12 4) Chris Reeves 11
12 St. John the Baptist 8:28.99 1
1) Mike LaFemina 12 2) Peter DeMaio 11
3) Aidan Healy 10 4) James O'Brien 12
13 Indian Hills 8:30.96 1
1) Dylan Pappas 11 2) Corey Girard 10
3) Steven Fiumefreddo 10 4) Chris Corcoran 11
14 Northern Highlands 8:34.69 3
1) Will Koenig 11 2) Tyler Eufer 11
3) Jack Weinberger 11 4) Declan Rozinsky 12
15 West Chester Henderson 8:35.09 2
1) Aidan Diskin 11 2) Will Gamble 11
3) Jack Downing 11 4) Matt Ryder 11
16 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 8:37.52 2
1) Matt Dolan 12 2) David Samet 12
3) Kevin Wallace 12 4) Brian Kennedy 12
17 Columbia 8:38.27 2
1) Jack Patwell 11 2) Jack Palumbo 10
3) John Powhida 09 4) Joey Somerville 12
18 St. Anthony's 8:38.53 2
1) Sean Vierling 11 2) Christopher Langer 12
3) Ge (Kevin) Zhu 12 4) Eric Peper 12
19 Nyack 8:38.84 2
1) Anas Ahmed 12 2) Jemar Ortega 10
3) Cedric Jocelyn 11 4) Jerry Dangler 11
20 New Canaan 8:42.81 1
1) Aidan Buck 12 2) Max Koschnitzke 10
3) Alex Urbahn 10 4) Michael St.George 11
21 Downingtown West 8:43.54 2
1) Shaun Bullock 11 2) Tim Nelson 10
3) Kevin Long 10 4) Owen Brade 12
22 Staples 8:48.30 3
1) Max Hammer 12 2) Douglas Raigosa 12
3) Brandon Harrington 11 4) Sunil Green 10
23 Fairfield Warde 8:50.17 3
1) Danny Jagoe 10 2) Matt Wojnoski 12
3) Mark Morataya 09 4) Alex Mocarski 10
24 Charter 8:50.68 3
1) Charles Jabbour 12 2) Michael Mattamira 11
3) Chris Brown 09 4) Brendan Jones 12
25 Manchester 9:07.06 3
26 Xavier 9:09.64 2
1) Tom Blanchard 11 2) Liam Miluski 10
3) Peter Goggins 11 4) David Moeller 10
27 Carmel 9:09.80 3
1) Dylan Blake 10 2) Finnbar Ruane 10
3) Vincent Castronuovo 10 4) Liam Murphy 11
28 Weston 9:12.33 3
1) Matt Scott 09 2) Zach Yung 10
3) Till Kaeslin 11 4) Shane Mandell 10
29 William Hall 9:14.40 3
1) Jake Rocheleau 10 2) Grant Bannister 11
3) Tommy O'Gorman 11 4) Dylan Rendon 09
30 Cardinal Spellman 9:20.12 3
1) Alexis Jimenez 12 2) Elijah Rosado 11
3) Xavier Delgado 12 4) Javier Carrillo 10
31 Cheshire 9:22.08 3
1) Jacob Lawlor 11 2) Cameron O'Connor 12
3) Owen Kennelly 12 4) Erik Galuska 11
32 Conard 9:24.27 3
1) Will Allen 11 2) Michael Sisti 12
3) Jake Nichols 10 4) Ian Sagers 09
Boys Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indian Hills 10:43.66 1
1) Matt Cohane 12 2) Nick Coleburn 11
3) Jack Kerin 12 4) Derek Barney 11
2 Mamaroneck 10:50.79 1
1) Will Young 11 2) Sean Ideozu 12
3) Ittai Rosales 12 4) Sam Morton 11
3 Shaker 10:50.82 1
1) Nick Raghubar 12 2) Cole Nestler 12
3) Matt Jean-Pierre 12 4) Paul Nichols 12
4 Washingtonville 11:01.14 2
1) Jon Messler 12 2) Thomas Quinn 11
3) Aaron Sostre 12 4) Jacinto Gomez 12
5 Cardinal Spellman 11:18.87 1
1) Jonathan Hackshaw 10 2) Nicholas Lewis 12
3) Calvin Chin 12 4) Mitchel Thomas 12
6 Scotia-Glenville 11:19.84 2
1) Jacob Greski 11 2) Grant Norton 12
3) Chris Aldi 10 4) Justin Ruan 12
7 Carmel 11:28.38 1
1) Thomas O'Rourke 09 2) Tyler McMath 12
3) Brandon Villegas 11 4) Jack Bohrman 09
8 Southington 11:28.53 2
1) Mark Murdy 11 2) Adam Dorou 12
3) Jeffrey Hannigan 10 4) Sean Garrison 12
9 Cornwall 11:30.77 1
1) David Brubacher 12 2) Christian Scileppi 12
3) Andy Lujan 12 4) Michael Miller 12
10 Columbia 11:35.21 2
1) Joey Somerville 12 2) Will Walkley 12
3) Jack Palumbo 10 4) Jack Patwell 11
11 Bay Shore 12:12.35 2
1) Stephen Balsamo 11 2) RaShaun Robinson 11
3) Ryan Peattie 12 4) Kevin Navas 11
12 Wallkill 12:41.04 2
1) Andrew Burke 12 2) Richard Samuels 11
3) Zachary Bonetti 12 4) Eddie Moran 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Springfield 3:27.17 1
1) Ben Taylor 12 2) Emmanuel Allen 11
3) Darean Robertson 12 4) Jarod Rambo 11
2 Bishop Hendricken 3:27.75 1
1) Harry Antone 10 2) Robert Merlino 11
3) Nick Williams 12 4) Jared Grossi 12
3 Wallkill 3:30.98 1
1) Gary Benken 12 2) Wyatt Mehmeti 11
3) Freddy Destafano 10 4) Kyle Hewitt 11
4 Syosset 3:32.88 1
1) Andrew Lafferty 10 2) Evan Garry 12
3) Luke Skorka 12 4) Michael Newman 11
5 Bay Shore 3:34.08 1
1) Justin Ortega 12 2) Justin Ridges 12
3) LaShaun Creekmore 11 4) Keleb Mann 12
6 St. Anthony's 3:41.59 2
1) Christian Condello 12 2) Giuseppe Fuduli 12
3) Kahero Harriott 11 4) Elias Smith 11
7 Bridgeport Central 3:42.46 2
1) Tyrick Paillan 12 2) Navaughn Austin 11
3) Efrain Gonzalez 11 4) Christian Morgan 11
8 Weston 3:52.28 2
1) Baruch Goodman 09 2) Matt Scott 09
3) Zach Yung 10 4) Shane Mandell 10
9 Gen. Douglas MacArthur 3:59.64 2
1) Sean Duffe 10 2) Daniel Vargas 11
3) Jason Russo 12 4) Juan Salas 12
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. John the Baptist 3:32.37 1
1) Frank Pepe 12 2) Brandon Richardson 12
3) Brendon Richardson 10 4) Stephan Mercado 11
2 West Chester Henderson 3:36.84 2
1) Aidan Diskin 11 2) Kavond Jones 10
3) Josh Cover 12 4) Michael Patherisseril 12
3 Cornwall 3:40.13 1
1) TJ Gayle 10 2) Seth Goitia 10
3) Maximo Olavarria 10 4) Jaron Wallace 12
4 Indian Hills 3:40.32 2
1) Corey Girard 10 2) Anthony Lorenc 11
3) Oliver Key 12 4) Dylan Pappas 11
5 Washingtonville 3:40.60 1
6 New Milford 3:40.81 1
1) Mark Chastain 12 2) Cal Martin 12
3) Jacob Meadows 10 4) Zichen Meng 11
7 Darien 3:41.64 2
1) Keenan Warble 11 2) James Fay 11
3) James Johnson 11 4) Jason Flynn 11
8 Tatnall 3:41.93 2
1) Sully Saunders 12 2) Louis Zammarchi 11
3) Fernando Garcia 12 4) Michael Flanagan 12
9 Hamden 3:50.61 3
1) Paul Beaver 11 2) Azari Blake 11
3) Issac Brown 11 4) Aaron Gambrell 11
10 Charter 3:51.10 2
1) Roy Lee 10 2) Brendan Jones 12
3) Michael Mattamira 11 4) Chris Brown 09
11 Scotia-Glenville 3:52.54 3
1) Chris Adams 11 2) Chris Aldi 10
3) Peter Marola 12 4) Justin Ruan 12
12 Conard 3:59.43 2
1) Sam Morgan 11 2) Jacob Judd 12
3) Matthew Fernandez 12 4) Lucas Teodoro 11
13 Northern Highlands 4:00.69 3
1) Tim Delorenzo 11 2) Conor Monchek 12
3) Daniel Yu 11 4) Jake Mendelson 12
14 Cheshire 4:03.37 3
1) Erik Galuska 11 2) Yazin Tarabar 09
3) Cameron O'Connor 12 4) Chris Paier 11
15 William Hall 4:05.52 3
1) Blake Morin 09 2) Mohammed Ali 09
3) Sam Baker 09 4) Colin Kuzia 10
16 Carmel 4:20.94 3
1) Paulo Gauiria 09 2) David Romero 09
3) Reese Wong 10 4) Andriy Gura 10
Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Schuylerville 1:33.74 2
1) ETHAN GRAY 12 2) BEN PHILLIPS 12
3) IAN LUHMAN 11 4) JOE BARBER 12
2 Amityville 1:33.97 1
1) Kerron Gonzales 11 2) Tysheem Griffin 12
3) Kalvin O'Neal 11 4) Samuel Riggsbee 12
3 East Haven 1:34.25 1
1) Mike Griffiths 12 2) Garret Pates 12
3) Jay Donaldson 10 4) McClay Marshall 11
4 La Salle 1:35.21 2
1) Amir Young 12 2) Justin Burke 12
3) Corey Holloman 11 4) Leon Wilson 12
5 River Dell 1:36.06 1
1) Conor Riegel 11 2) Jimmy Shoolis 11
3) Dylan Berninger 12 4) Justin Batson 11
6 Great Valley 1:38.01 2
1) Josh Spiess 10 2) Blair Barstar 11
3) Brian McDonough 09 4) Nick Cionci 12
7 Westhampton Beach 1:38.13 3
1) Peter Sullivan 11 2) Chris Razzano 12
3) Mynor Martinez 12 4) Khai Henderson 12
8 Hendrick Hudson 1:39.37 3
1) Marcus Andre 11 2) Andherson Ortiz 12
3) Ben Laub 12 4) Omar Saleh 11
9 Great Neck North 1:39.63 2
1) Nir Alishahian 11 2) Kevin Wu 11
3) Ori Ran 12 4) Aaron Lopez 11
10 Tappan Zee 1:39.82 4
1) Josiah Charles 11 2) Daesob Lim 11
3) Jhonny Mateo 11 4) Mike Dalisera 12
11 Christian Brothers (Alb) 1:40.39 3
1) Nick DeNicola 11 2) Grayson Heyward 12
3) Nick Lewis 12 4) Will VanBeusekom 12
12 Goshen 1:43.83 3
1) Alejandro Alonzo 11 2) Elijah Pena 12
3) Ivan Torres 11 4) Ralph Dones 10
13 North Shore 1:45.82 4
1) Billy Jack Drexel 10 2) James Vizza 09
3) Andrew Grerard 09 4) Jared Bazan 10
14 Greenwich 1:46.05 4
1) Connor Abernathy 11 2) Jacob Alling 12
3) Joe Lauder 12 4) Michael Gabriel 10
-- Notre Dame (West Haven) DNF 1
1) Myles Raymond 12 2) Ryan Smith 11
3) Marlon John 12 4) Nico Ragaini 11
Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Shore 8:18.02 1
1) Nick Lacomba 10 2) Dylan Welch 11
3) Ethan Lorring 10 4) Jared Okenawitch 10
2 Germantown Friends 8:22.51 1
1) zach goldberg 10 2) gordon goldstein 12
3) colin riley 10 4) daniel stassen 11
3 River Dell 8:26.40 1
1) Colin Daly 12 2) Will Daly 12
3) Justin Fernandez 12 4) Gary Wilhelm 10
4 Nanuet 8:34.73 1
1) Ryan Guerci 09 2) Jamel Okere 11
3) Sean Le 11 4) Brian Camillieri 11
5 Cold Spring Harbor 8:38.27 1
1) Robert Becker 11 2) Connor Lynn 11
3) Justin Relf 12 4) Daniel Battillo 11
6 Tappan Zee 8:49.97 1
1) Ellis Guzewich 12 2) Brian Wunsch 12
3) Brendan Hehir 11 4) Mike Kiely 12
7 Great Neck North 8:55.70 2
1) Daniel Amar 11 2) Maor Amar 09
3) Matt Weinstein 11 4) Benjamine Watson 12
8 Manhasset 8:56.78 1
1) Justin Blanche 11 2) Ryan Watson 10
3) Aidan Caggiano 10 4) John Cyprus 10
9 Goshen 9:01.76 2
1) Liam Higgins 10 2) Kyle Haller 12
3) Kevin Long 11 4) Louis Greco 10
10 Schuylerville 9:19.12 2
1) JOHNNY MCMAHON 12 2) Brenden Parillo 12
3) JARED GREGOREK 10 4) MATT PALMER 12
11 Hendrick Hudson 9:23.88 2
1) Paul Hartigan 10 2) Kevin Hayes 11
3) Bryce Caffrey 09 4) Aiden Dumitru 09
12 La Salle 9:30.10 2
1) Dermot Coughlin 12 2) Griffin Coughlin 11
3) Anthony Perniciaro 11 4) Parker Swierzewski 11
13 Christ the King 10:07.65 2
1) Taylor Brown 11 2) Satchel Bunch-Wimbley 10
3) Chris Cohen 10 4) Thomas Horczak 11
Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River Dell 10:33.86 1
1) Colin Daly 12 2) Will Daly 12
3) Conor Riegel 11 4) Justin Fernandez 12
2 Christian Brothers (Alb) 10:50.95 1
1) Michael Carnavos 12 2) Brad Cornell 10
3) Michael Flowers 11 4) Kevin LaFleche 12
3 Holy Ghost Prep 10:51.02 1
1) Patrick Donahue 12 2) Carlos Abarca 11
3) Brendan Eagen 10 4) Callahan Lennon 11
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:52.44 1
1) Michael Bashant 11 2) Kevin Gideon 12
3) Shawn Rousseau 12 4) Gavin Vlainich 12
5 Manhasset 10:58.77 1
1) Sean Bentley 11 2) Justin Blanche 11
3) Kyle Cherry 12 4) Timothy Courts 12
6 Pearl River 11:03.60 1
1) Liam O'Sullivan 12 2) Matt Politis 10
3) Aidan Russell 12 4) Sean Sorohan 12
7 Goshen 11:12.96 1
1) Louis Greco 10 2) Liam Higgins 10
3) Kyle Haller 12 4) Ivan Torres 11
8 Bishop Shanahan 11:17.06 2
1) Blake Ettien 12 2) Keegan Hughes 11
3) Brad Ingraham 11 4) John McGrory 10
9 Haldane 11:20.01 2
1) Nicholas Farrell 10 2) Brian Haines 11
3) Kenney McElroy 09 4) Theodore Henderson 12
10 Tappan Zee 11:30.76 1
1) Brendan Hehir 11 2) Alex Langhorne 12
3) Ellis Guzewich 12 4) Isaac Wecht 12
11 Great Valley 11:32.15 2
1) Everett Beauregard 11 2) Josh Spiess 10
3) Matt McGauley 12 4) Brett Zatlin 10
12 North Shore 11:56.42 2
1) Oscar Varella 10 2) O'Sullivan Colin 10
3) Jared Okenawitch 10 4) Luka Marra 09
13 Nanuet 11:58.33 2
1) Jonah Fields 11 2) Alan Swieca 11
3) Stanley Varghese 12 4) Zachary Hasenbalg 10
14 La Salle 12:01.32 2
1) Dermot Coughlin 12 2) Parker Swierzewski 11
3) Logan Swierzewski 12 4) Griffin Coughlin 11
15 Greenwich 12:35.42 2
1) Colin Beasor 11 2) Bruce Gregg 7
3) Donald Wilson 11 4) Sam Grimmke 10
16 Westhampton Beach 12:42.60 2
1) Gerard Gwinn 12 2) Daniel Qua 12
3) Caleb Mason 11 4) Lasso Juan 09
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Amityville 3:33.51
1) Tysheem Griffin 12 2) Kerron Gonzales 11
3) Alijah Benymon 11 4) Kalvin O'Neal 11
2 Westhampton Beach 3:39.97
1) Peter Sullivan 11 2) Daniel Qua 12
3) Chris Razzano 12 4) Khai Henderson 12
3 Manhasset 3:40.75
1) Riccardo Brown 09 2) Kyle Cherry 12
3) Sean Bentley 11 4) John Cyprus 10
4 Goshen 3:43.12
1) Alejandro Alonzo 11 2) Ivan Torres 11
3) Elijah Pena 12 4) Kyle Haller 12
5 Tappan Zee 3:44.50
1) Isaac Wecht 12 2) Nick Alvarado 10
3) Will Joyner 10 4) Alex Langhorne 12
6 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:51.25
1) Tyler Doherty 10 2) Rece Gobel 09
3) Shane Rafferty 09 4) Jake Thurnau 12
7 North Shore 3:51.60
1) Oscar Varella 10 2) Dane Cohen 12
3) Luka Marra 09 4) Jared Okenawitch 10
Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christ the King 3:32.23
1) Garfield Hall 12 2) Terrell Jones 11
3) Randy Pringle 11 4) Justin Terry 11
2 La Salle 3:37.28
1) Amir Young 12 2) Leon Wilson 12
3) Griffin Coughlin 11 4) Tom Kolath 10
3 Nanuet 3:37.29
1) Ryan Dwyer 12 2) Diego Miranda 11
3) Branden Fernandez 11 4) Jamel Okere 11
4 Hendrick Hudson 3:42.58
1) Eli Avellino 11 2) Michael Donato 11
3) Joseph Cavalieri 09 4) Devin Quinoy 09
5 River Dell 3:42.82
1) Ty Reilly 11 2) Conor Riegel 11
3) Jimmy Shoolis 11 4) Kevin Wilson 12
6 Greenwich 4:40.78
1) Connor Abernathy 11 2) Jacob Alling 12
3) Michael Gabriel 10 4) Joe Lauder 12
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·27124 views
History for Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Show 7 more
|