History for 2014 Jan 17th to Jan 18th
Results | Video | News |
---|
Invited groups |
2014Yale High School Track and Field Classic 2014 Results - Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Published by
Website:Click here Results by: First Time Out Licensed to First Time Out - Contractor License
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/18/2014 06:01 PM
32nd Yale Interscholastic Track Classic - 1/17/2014 to 1/18/2014
Coxe Cage, Yale University
Results
Event 1 Girls 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
Finals
1 1328 Michele Otaluka 11 South Windso 41.48 1
2 1650 Sarah Swenson 12 Woodstock Ac 42.94 1
3 104 Tashay Roberts 11 Bloomfield 43.11 1
4 954 Camille McKenzie 12 Norwich Free 43.15 2
5 955 Mia Lynne Park 12 Norwich Free 43.22 2
6 95 Erica Belvit 10 Bloomfield 43.24 5
7 864 Meghan Dietter 12 New Milford 43.25 3
8 573 Anna Black 12 Greenwich 43.27 3
9 1572 Whitney Farber 12 Weston 43.40 3
10 244 Alexandra Pelletie 11 Cheshire 43.55 6
11 106 Vanessa Whittingha 12 Bloomfield 43.58 1
12 1639 Sashana Hinds 10 Windsor 43.64 2
13 649 Alethia Moore 11 James Hillho 43.64 2
14 530 Cacie Rosario 12 Glastonbury 43.81 4
15 105 Kadiejah Stewart 12 Bloomfield 43.99 4
16 1642 Sharay Robinson 12 Windsor 44.02 4
17 1476 Katie Foley 12 Trumbull 44.06 1
18 582 Trelora Harrisson 10 Greenwich 44.14 5
19 652 Jaliyah White 11 James Hillho 44.14 2
20 405 Jay'Yona Torres 12 Danbury 44.15 6
21 740 Abbey Saia 10 Masuk 44.22 5
22 488 Emma Koether 11 Fairfield Lu 44.22 8
23 1348 Joy Padgett 12 Sport and Me 44.49 10
24 19 Zoie Reed 11 Amity Reg. 44.55 6
25 1630 Shannon Quinlan 12 Wilton 44.56 3
26 944 Tamia Taylor 11 Norwalk 44.59 10
27 119 Danisha Craig 12 Bristol Cent 44.60 7
28 242 Kimberly Grove 12 Cheshire 44.64 8
29 96 Cheyenne Brown 09 Bloomfield 44.65 5
30 742 Megan Tynan 12 Masuk 44.69 4
31 1430 Olivia Wiener 11 Staples 44.73 7
32 90 Deanna Weiner 12 Bethel 44.84 4
33 1524 Savonnah Artis 12 Waterford 45.00 6
34 403 Niema Riley 11 Danbury 45.06 9
35 578 Caroline Frey 10 Greenwich 45.08 14
36 8 Alissa Beedle 11 Amity Reg. 45.16 11
37 117 Sarah Boyd 12 Brien McMaho 45.16 5
38 486 Rachel Hurst 11 Fairfield Lu 45.17 14
39 1635 Jiana Baker 10 Windsor 45.27 8
40 454 Megan Kikosicki 10 East Haven 45.29 6
41 1038 Alexandra Damron 09 Ridgefield 45.30 13
42 932 Claire Hurtado 10 Northwest Ca 45.32 14
43 101 Andrea Mills 09 Bloomfield 45.40 3
44 587 Emma Slagle 10 Greenwich 45.64 5
45 398 Najmah James 12 Danbury 45.80 13
45 1625 Zoe Lamason 10 Wilton 45.80 10
47 690 Samantha Lee 10 Lyme-Old Lym 45.81 12
48 1048 Leah Phelan 10 Ridgefield 45.86 13
49 1420 Katherine Lieder 12 Staples 45.94 17
50 1074 Briana Wilson 11 Rocky Hill 46.01 7
51 612 Jade Thomas 12 Hamden 46.03 17
52 86 Alexandra DeLuca 10 Bethel 46.03 15
53 1581 Devon Tyler 11 Weston 46.04 12
54 97 Adia Cavalier 09 Bloomfield 46.10 7
55 936 Rose O'Brien 12 Northwest Ca 46.13 12
56 650 Diana Skinner 11 James Hillho 46.15 9
57 98 Jordanne Ellington 12 Bloomfield 46.16 8
58 493 Alex Wykoff 12 Fairfield Lu 46.17 12
59 1593 Bianca Tata 09 Wethersfield 46.19 14
60 1591 Wilmarie Rodriguez 11 Wethersfield 46.29 9
61 860 Marissa Willis 12 New Britain 46.33 11
62 868 Evangelia Lambropo 12 New Milford 46.33 8
63 75 Taylor Budney 10 Berlin 46.38 9
64 1644 Kenya Warner 10 Windsor 46.40 10
65 394 Bridget Chiaravall 09 Danbury 46.41 10
66 947 Nicole Coughlin 12 Norwich Free 46.41 9
67 584 Erika Hvolbeck 10 Greenwich 46.45 14
68 238 Kristin Cabrera 12 Cheshire 46.50 14
69 17 Brooke Krohley 11 Amity Reg. 46.51 8
70 94 Cianna Belton 11 Bloomfield 46.51 11
71 1578 Madison Murray 11 Weston 46.52 11
72 11 Lauren Duhl 11 Amity Reg. 46.53 18
73 1626 Jillian Lauricella 10 Wilton 46.61 11
74 1638 Torrie Epps 11 Windsor 46.70 13
75 205 Lucy Tanner 10 Canton 46.74 15
76 1573 Nathalie Feingold 10 Weston 46.77 7
77 87 Alexandra Hernande 12 Bethel 46.89 11
78 580 Anna Giannuzzi 10 Greenwich 46.92 15
79 1624 Julie Kobyra 10 Wilton 46.94 13
80 1131 Melissa Tkacs 12 Saint Joseph 46.99 15
81 21 Shaylyn Sullivan 12 Amity Reg. 46.99 15
82 865 Carly Drost 11 New Milford 47.00 10
83 1125 Emily Wielk 10 Sacred Heart 47.07 12
84 869 Raquel Morehouse 09 New Milford 47.10 6
85 579 Vitoria Galbier 12 Greenwich 47.10 16
86 424 Helen Wolf 10 Darien 47.11 18
87 737 Ali Moraveck 10 Masuk 47.16 15
88 714 Morgan Smith 09 Manchester 47.20 19
89 393 Alexandria Acosta 11 Danbury 47.22 19
90 1431 Grace Wynne 09 Staples 47.26 17
91 576 Callie Doyle 10 Greenwich 47.28 15
92 588 Elizabeth Warner 12 Greenwich 47.32 18
93 692 Ali Scott 12 Lyme-Old Lym 47.36 7
94 76 Sam Carbonell 12 Berlin 47.37 12
95 16 Grace Horelick 11 Amity Reg. 47.40 21
96 1571 Char Cenatiempo 10 Weston 47.45 13
97 701 Katyland Facas 09 Manchester 47.55 22
98 1415 Katherine Coogan 09 Staples 47.73 18
99 1530 Vanessa Brown 11 West Haven 47.74 21
100 704 Bernice Harnandez 10 Manchester 47.91 13
101 404 Philecia Seipio 10 Danbury 47.94 9
102 77 Sarah Daddario 09 Berlin 47.97 20
103 713 Chelsea Smith 09 Manchester 47.98 19
104 1121 Kiana Rocco 11 Sacred Heart 48.20 16
105 1332 Erin Angelillo 10 Southington 48.47 17
106 741 Rebecca Tillotson 09 Masuk 48.50 17
107 1123 Sydney Sullivan 12 Sacred Heart 48.57 14
108 577 Margaret Dymant 10 Greenwich 48.61 18
109 449 Adrianna Sowell 10 East Hartfor 48.63 18
110 420 Cassidy Stauffer 12 Darien 48.76 18
111 1532 Tariana Ebron 12 West Haven 48.87 22
112 730 Julia D'Agostino 09 Masuk 48.90 16
113 1484 Bridget Weston 11 Trumbull 48.94 23
114 456 Michele Monterross 10 East Haven 48.98 17
115 1533 Cailynn Joyner 10 West Haven 49.04 21
116 1124 Mackenzie Walsh 11 Sacred Heart 49.19 16
117 195 Abby Briggs 09 Canton 49.22 21
118 1344 Raquel Romano 11 Southington 49.30 16
119 708 Elizabeth Lodge 09 Manchester 49.35 23
120 702 Samantha Farewell 09 Manchester 49.38 23
121 85 Hannah Schultz 09 Berlin 49.46 20
122 743 Nicole Yanouzas 11 Masuk 49.56 19
123 512 Brianna Holt 11 Farmington 49.77 20
124 1340 Jami Pliego 10 Southington 49.81 20
125 1372 Erica Massad 11 St. Bernard 49.82 22
126 686 Megan Burns 11 Lyme-Old Lym 50.02 21
127 397 Marissa Gonzalez 10 Danbury 50.18 22
128 709 Taylor McCoy 12 Manchester 50.30 16
129 1341 Kali Pliego 10 Southington 50.32 20
130 608 Charise Lewis 10 Hamden 50.37 17
131 934 Emily Kuczma 12 Northwest Ca 50.40 20
132 513 Ashantae Walker 11 Farmington 50.59 21
133 930 Ana Colliton 12 Northwest Ca 50.60 22
134 83 Sophia Morell 10 Berlin 50.63 16
135 402 Natalia Pereira 10 Danbury 51.13 22
136 1345 Katie Semmel 09 Southington 51.39 20
137 338 Emma Everett 12 Conard 51.88 19
138 732 Jaime Hersch 10 Masuk 52.23 22
139 706 Shannon Hill 12 Manchester 52.53 23
140 728 Laura Cuseo 12 Masuk 52.75 19
141 734 Hailey Kobza 10 Masuk 52.87 22
142 700 Sabrina Dibble 09 Manchester 53.21 23
143 344 Annie Looney 12 Conard 53.21 21
144 736 Kenzie McFarland 11 Masuk 54.21 21
145 935 Melissa Nenninger 12 Northwest Ca 56.02 19
Event 2 Boys 300 Meter Dash Connecticut
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 131 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brien McMaho 36.01 1
2 1605 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford 36.40 1
3 973 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain 36.51 2
4 210 Keith Wilson 12 Canton 36.63 1
5 1606 Bishme Sheppard 12 Waterford 36.75 5
6 266 Liam Nicoll 12 Cheshire 36.79 1
7 111 Jermaine Lascelles 12 Bloomfield 36.87 10
8 978 Austen Deery 12 New Canaan 37.29 2
9 1196 Alex Brown 11 Rocky Hill 37.67 8
10 113 Travis Thompson 12 Bloomfield 37.71 13
11 872 John Friedman 12 Masuk 37.74 6
11 1697 Simeon Okoro 11 Weston 37.74 3
13 29 Aria Mohseni 10 Amity Reg. 37.75 10
14 434 Tyrice O'Connor 12 Danbury 37.77 4
15 1160 Johnathan Keating 11 Ridgefield 37.84 1
16 401 Mathew Andrew 11 Danbury 37.85 4
17 720 Corey Maddox 11 James Hillho 37.86 6
18 430 Akim Moffett 12 Danbury 37.88 4
19 626 Stephan DeCarlo 12 Greenwich 37.92 8
20 599 Brock Hassett 10 Glastonbury 37.93 9
21 459 Nicholas Lombardo 12 Darien 37.94 2
22 719 Deryl Lowe 11 James Hillho 37.96 5
23 1079 Hopeton Chambers 12 Norwalk 37.97 4
24 1610 Mark Jennings 12 Weaver 37.97 9
25 1146 James Barile 12 Ridgefield 38.03 2
26 1698 Chris Petty 11 Weston 38.11 5
27 409 Devonte Clarke 10 Danbury 38.21 9
28 407 Cyrus Brown 12 Danbury 38.27 3
29 432 Mike Morrow 11 Danbury 38.35 10
30 1283 Kevin Block 12 Shelton 38.45 3
31 596 Ryan Clark 11 Glastonbury 38.45 11
32 405 Jonathan Bartley 10 Danbury 38.46 5
33 207 Colin Martin 12 Canton 38.48 12
34 722 Akiel Smith 11 James Hillho 38.50 6
35 641 Paul Quiroga 11 Greenwich 38.52 7
36 721 Terrace Mallory 10 James Hillho 38.57 15
37 975 Marcris Webb 10 New Britain 38.64 5
38 206 Riley Hollis 11 Canton 38.65 16
39 724 Tyreise Swain 09 James Hillho 38.65 14
40 1772 Courtney Rush 11 Windsor 38.77 3
40 834 Pat Levitt 11 Manchester 38.77 7
42 77 Sloan Austermann 11 Bethel 38.82 9
43 1764 Jodi Barnwell 12 Windsor 38.84 13
44 110 Emmanuel Jones 11 Bloomfield 38.84 4
45 723 Brendon Stewardson 10 James Hillho 38.86 10
46 399 Leonardo Abreu 10 Danbury 38.91 13
47 35 Joshua Timpko 12 Amity Reg. 38.91 12
48 1290 Tom Kane 12 Shelton 38.95 15
49 542 Jake Duncan 10 Fairfield Lu 38.99 15
50 1701 Ian Stuebe 12 Weston 39.00 10
51 1293 Austin Kothary 11 Shelton 39.14 10
52 72 Darren Grabowski 12 Berlin 39.18 6
53 1069 Christian Mackay-M 10 Northwest Ca 39.19 11
54 1706 Connor Jones 12 Wethersfield 39.22 6
55 1371 Dan Parzych 11 Southington 39.23 5
56 129 Justin Frederick 11 Brien McMaho 39.23 18
57 1292 Wesley Kocurek 11 Shelton 39.24 11
58 79 Steven Filippakos 11 Bethel 39.25 16
59 1768 Tim Epps 10 Windsor 39.29 12
60 447 Carter Ashcraft 11 Darien 39.35 9
61 1147 Evan Bloch 11 Ridgefield 39.35 11
62 545 Zach Kenton 11 Fairfield Lu 39.37 16
63 974 Sebastian Swol 12 New Britain 39.42 3
64 419 Jordon Gomez-Duple 11 Danbury 39.45 12
65 1372 Liam Scafariello 12 Southington 39.47 6
66 1608 McPherson Dusean 12 Weaver 39.52 7
67 880 Anthony Piscitelli 12 Masuk 39.56 16
68 455 Alex Gunya 12 Darien 39.59 7
69 672 Will Nabors 11 Hamden 39.61 13
70 1634 Denzel Asson 11 West Haven 39.67 15
71 1113 Dylan Feldmeier 10 Oxford High 39.78 13
72 1068 Brian Kozak 12 Northwest Ca 39.83 19
73 1114 Ryan Flach 12 Oxford High 39.85 7
74 107 Jamar Hanson 12 Bloomfield 39.88 11
75 78 Daniel Chapman 11 Bethel 39.91 12
76 505 Kobie Adams 11 East Hartfor 39.93 18
77 130 Tavon Kinder 12 Brien McMaho 40.00 2
78 1151 Andrew Franco 12 Ridgefield 40.03 8
79 1611 Ramel Kersey 10 Weaver 40.06 20
80 411 Hasan Culver 11 Danbury 40.07 14
81 126 Yvens Borno 12 Brien McMaho 40.09 11
82 1071 Nicholas Ravosa 11 Northwest Ca 40.09 17
83 436 Jeremy Price 12 Danbury 40.12 12
84 1159 Adam Kay 11 Ridgefield 40.15 9
85 1369 Colin Murphy 12 Southington 40.19 7
86 31 Mark Pigatt 12 Amity Reg. 40.20 21
87 667 Jordan Finkley 11 Hamden 40.30 19
88 635 Ryan King 10 Greenwich 40.33 18
89 1115 Vinny Loomis 11 Oxford High 40.33 13
90 1150 Max Day 11 Ridgefield 40.35 14
91 404 Daasebre-Nano Asan 10 Danbury 40.42 18
92 972 Thomas Grubenau 12 New Britain 40.43 22
93 1744 Harry Copley 12 Wilton 40.46 15
94 127 Rutho Charlot 12 Brien McMaho 40.60 21
95 811 Peter Hine 12 Lyme-Old Lym 40.60 19
96 552 Brett Williams 10 Fairfield Lu 40.62 24
97 514 Garret Pates 10 East Haven 40.67 17
98 422 Rodrigo Jimenez 11 Danbury 40.73 20
99 420 Isaiah Henderson 12 Danbury 40.75 15
100 428 Tahje McClain 11 Danbury 40.75 21
101 631 Brett Hartley 11 Greenwich 40.85 21
102 569 Connor Habecker 11 Farmington 40.86 17
103 406 Marlon Black 12 Danbury 40.87 19
104 636 Ed Larkin 11 Greenwich 40.90 23
105 19 Joseph Choiniere 12 Amity Reg. 40.92 20
106 1363 Sean Conway 12 Southington 40.94 8
107 410 Daesean Clay 12 Danbury 40.96 16
108 549 Taylor Szemplinski 12 Fairfield Lu 41.05 23
109 1540 Mark Palmer 12 Trumbull 41.06 23
110 76 Kevin Russell 10 Berlin 41.13 17
111 440 Jarais Rogers 09 Danbury 41.15 16
112 1473 Steven Sobel 12 Staples 41.21 24
113 1770 Chris Mack 11 Windsor 41.29 13
114 640 Jon Pulitano 10 Greenwich 41.30 23
115 1158 Oliver Jones 11 Ridgefield 41.30 14
116 1377 Kevyn Brown 09 Sport and Me 41.40 25
117 809 John Fairfield-Son 12 Lyme-Old Lym 41.41 20
118 831 Jared Heath 10 Manchester 41.41 14
119 1019 Wesley Morlock 12 Newtown 41.51 20
120 627 Justin Fagella 11 Greenwich 41.55 22
121 882 Dorian Thompson 11 Masuk 41.56 22
122 873 Ryan Jarnutowski 11 Masuk 41.59 19
123 1459 Sam Ellinwood 12 Staples 41.63 22
124 418 Takeen Gibbs 09 Danbury 41.70 18
125 1773 Raymond Sanderson 09 Windsor 41.76 15
126 34 Spencer Thomas 11 Amity Reg. 41.81 24
127 1112 Matt Dodson 10 Oxford High 41.87 20
128 1757 Kyle Ratner 12 Wilton 41.88 16
129 452 Cooper Drippe 11 Darien 41.90 17
130 1463 Philip Han-Lemus 10 Staples 41.93 22
131 1457 Sean Driscoll 11 Staples 41.94 21
132 815 Sean Robertson 12 Lyme-Old Lym 42.02 17
133 1609 Jordan Goffe 09 Weaver 42.05 21
134 442 Jeffrey Torres 09 Danbury 42.10 17
135 429 Danny Men 10 Danbury 42.10 22
136 465 Mike O'Malley 11 Darien 42.11 23
137 842 Kyon Russell 10 Manchester 42.17 14
138 1284 Mike Carlucci 12 Shelton 42.31 23
139 1755 Dan Marino 11 Wilton 42.33 21
140 415 Eavyn Fernandez 10 Danbury 42.34 23
141 1070 Jayden McAdams 10 Northwest Ca 42.50 21
142 1636 Alex Devarez 11 West Haven 42.61 24
143 1375 Noah Violette 12 Southington 42.70 8
144 388 John Rodriguez 11 Conard 42.74 18
145 883 Matt Winkler 10 Masuk 42.75 25
146 628 Michael Gianisello 10 Greenwich 42.86 20
147 1365 Damiaen Florian 12 Southington 43.11 8
148 830 Eric Goicochea 09 Manchester 43.14 14
149 463 Spencer Nichols 10 Darien 43.21 22
150 871 Ryan Forger 11 Masuk 43.27 25
151 551 Justin Wang 12 Fairfield Lu 43.30 25
152 1418 Ryan Londregan 11 St. Bernard 43.66 25
153 382 Stone Li 12 Conard 43.96 18
154 73 Alex Ladas 10 Berlin 44.06 22
155 1153 Richard Gordon 10 Ridgefield 44.17 19
156 870 Quintin Barker 11 Masuk 45.37 23
Event 3 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Milford 9:39.49 1
2 Weston 9:48.63 1
3 Greenwich, CT 10:16.44 1
4 Oxford High 10:18.43 1
5 Amity Reg. 10:19.15 1
6 Windsor 10:20.31 2
7 Berlin 10:22.65 1
8 Staples 10:22.80 1
9 Wilton 10:24.23 1
10 Darien 10:25.48 1
11 Danbury 10:26.85 1
12 Shelton 10:29.50 1
13 Fairfield Ludlowe 10:36.75 2
14 Ridgefield 10:37.39 2
15 Mercy 10:51.15 2
16 Trumbull 10:55.70 2
17 Manchester 11:05.47 2
18 Canton 11:05.54 2
19 St. Bernard 11:11.71 2
20 Wethersfield 11:14.90 2
21 Lyme-Old Lyme 11:17.65 2
22 Masuk 11:37.87 2
Event 4 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Staples 8:07.91 1
2 New Canaan 8:26.80 1
3 Lyme-Old Lyme 8:27.24 1
4 Weston 8:27.92 1
5 Windsor 8:29.44 1
6 South Windsor 8:32.05 1
7 Shelton 8:36.41 1
8 Greenwich, CT 8:37.62 2
9 Darien 8:42.68 1
10 Amity Reg. 8:53.66 2
11 Canton 8:55.22 2
12 Rocky Hill 8:55.48 2
13 Danbury 8:55.86 2
14 Norwalk 8:58.18 2
15 Fairfield Ludlowe 9:00.97 1
16 Cheshire 9:02.26 2
17 Notre Dame (West Haven) 9:04.23 1
18 Newtown 9:05.36 2
19 Trumbull 9:14.24 2
20 St. Bernard 9:19.58 2
21 Masuk 9:28.13 2
22 Wilton 9:29.67 1
23 James Hillhouse 9:32.56 2
24 Manchester 9:37.59 2
25 Berlin 9:45.10 2
Event 5 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Washingtonville 1:47.87 1
2 Bay Shore 1:47.91 2
3 Murry Bergtraum 1:48.51 2
4 Darien 1:49.46 3
5 Hamden 1:49.67 2
6 Midwood 1:49.95 2
7 Levittown District 1:50.64 3
8 Norwich Free Academy 1:50.65 2
9 Cheshire 1:51.15 3
10 Masuk 1:51.34 1
11 Monroe Woodbury 1:51.46 1
12 Greenwich, CT 1:52.02 3
13 South Shore 1:52.77 3
14 Wilton 1:53.57 4
15 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:53.67 4
16 Syosset 1:55.09 8
17 Mercy 1:55.40 7
18 Iroquois 1:55.42 4
19 Newtown 1:55.55 6
20 Weston 1:55.64 5
21 Wethersfield 1:56.08 5
22 South Windsor 1:56.46 8
23 Bunnell 1:56.64 5
24 Connetquot 1:56.68 6
25 William Hall 1:56.92 5
26 Trumbull 1:57.00 7
27 Fairfield Warde 1:57.11 7
28 Eastport-South Manor 1:57.12 7
29 Smithtown East 1:57.34 9
30 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:57.39 7
31 New Britain 1:57.59 9
32 New Milford 1:57.95 8
33 Colonie 1:58.03 5
34 Conard 1:58.25 6
35 Wallkill 1:58.78 9
36 Smithtown West 1:59.01 4
37 Mohonasen 1:59.02 9
38 Shelton 1:59.25 4
39 Yorktown 1:59.31 8
40 East Hartford 2:00.84 9
41 Campus Magnet 2:02.09 1
42 Manchester 2:02.29 8
43 Clarence 2:02.33 6
44 St. Francis Prep 2:02.62 6
45 West Haven 2:04.04 9
46 John Jay-Cross River 2:04.28 8
47 Carmel 2:07.94 9
48 Great Neck South 2:09.05 8
-- Columbia DNF 9
Event 6 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe Woodbury 1:32.19 1
2 Brien McMahon 1:32.27 1
3 Washingtonville 1:33.31 2
4 Hamden 1:33.75 2
5 Uniondale 1:35.42 1
6 Syosset 1:35.53 4
7 James Hillhouse 1:35.70 3
8 Bay Shore 1:35.84 3
9 Ward Melville 1:35.96 4
10 Greenwich, CT 1:36.10 4
11 Weston 1:36.35 3
12 Great Valley 1:36.68 2
13 Midwood 1:37.07 2
15 William Hall 1:37.90 6
16 Staples 1:38.24 5
17 Middletown 1:38.26 7
18 East Hartford 1:38.29 7
19 Kellenberg 1:38.48 5
20 Indian Hills 'B' 1:38.79 11
21 Manchester 1:38.87 4
22 Norwich Free Academy 1:38.91 5
23 Newtown 1:38.95 8
24 Tatnall 1:39.50 5
25 Trumbull 1:39.65 10
26 Wilton 1:39.67 1
27 Levittown District 'B' 1:40.30 11
28 Cheshire 1:40.32 9
29 Iroquois 1:40.72 6
30 Ridgefield 1:41.15 7
31 Wallkill 1:41.17 7
32 Masuk 1:41.47 8
33 Fairfield Ludlowe 1:41.47 8
34 Glastonbury 1:41.54 3
35 Amity Reg. 1:41.62 1
36 John Jay-Cross River 1:41.63 6
37 Fairfield Warde 1:41.97 10
38 Fitch 1:42.03 4
39 New Milford 1:42.11 6
40 New Canaan 1:42.42 8
41 Darien 1:42.73 8
42 Yorktown 1:42.82 9
43 Notre Dame (West Haven) 1:43.11 2
44 Farmington 1:43.12 9
45 Wethersfield 1:43.42 7
46 West Haven 1:43.75 9
47 Conard 1:45.61 10
48 Mohonasen 'B' 1:47.04 11
49 Sanford H. Calhoun 1:49.77 9
50 Clarence 1:50.96 10
51 Carmel 1:55.48 6
-- Columbia DNF 5
-- Colonie DNF 3
14 Half Hollow Hills East DNS 11
Event 7 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 West Springfield 9:32.94 1
2 Monroe Woodbury 9:35.22 1
3 Colonie 9:40.37 1
4 Sachem East 9:43.19 1
5 Connetquot 9:44.97 1
6 Bay Shore 9:48.70 1
7 Columbia 9:53.41 2
8 John Jay-Cross River 9:57.44 2
9 Clarence 10:00.58 2
10 Syosset 10:00.72 1
11 Fairfield Warde 10:04.79 2
12 Ridgefield 10:09.24 1
12 Downingtown East 10:09.24 1
14 Darien 10:11.83 2
15 St. Francis Prep 10:13.17 2
16 Eastport-South Manor 10:15.04 2
17 Shenendehowa 10:16.50 1
18 Indian Hills 10:21.30 2
19 Downingtown West 10:21.42 2
20 Newtown 10:23.98 3
21 Brewster 10:25.13 2
22 Tatnall 10:26.57 2
23 Northern Highlands 10:29.26 2
24 Weston 10:31.70 3
25 Sanford H. Calhoun 10:42.17 3
26 Yorktown 10:44.80 3
27 William Hall 10:45.21 3
28 Mohonasen 10:49.79 3
29 Levittown District 10:51.61 3
30 Smithtown East 10:52.47 3
31 Iroquois 10:54.02 3
32 Midwood 10:55.25 3
33 Great Neck South 11:07.75 3
34 Sachem North 11:14.65 3
35 Smithtown West 11:39.71 3
Event 8 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Half Hollow Hills East 8:05.63 1
2 Tatnall 8:06.73 1
3 Downingtown East 8:07.33 1
4 Syosset 8:08.12 1
5 Darien 8:09.00 1
6 St. Anthony's 8:11.59 1
7 West Chester Henderson 8:14.82 1
8 West Springfield 8:18.06 1
9 Bishop Hendricken 8:21.10 1
10 Midwood 8:24.04 1
11 Wilton 8:28.54 1
12 New Milford 8:29.03 1
13 Clarence 8:30.94 3
14 Downingtown West 8:32.42 2
15 Monroe Woodbury 8:33.31 2
16 Fairfield Warde 8:35.08 2
17 Brewster 8:35.20 2
18 Sanford H. Calhoun 8:39.20 2
19 Bay Shore 8:39.74 2
20 Danbury 8:39.88 3
21 Ward Melville 8:42.48 2
22 Indian Hills 8:43.62 2
23 William Hall 8:47.84 2
24 Bristol Central 8:51.90 3
25 Uniondale 8:52.42 2
26 Mohonasen 8:54.46 3
27 Kellenberg 8:55.42 3
28 Yorktown 9:04.77 3
29 Staples 9:07.64 2
30 Deer Park 9:08.83 3
31 Colonie 9:16.27 3
32 Wallkill 9:27.14 3
33 Weston 9:31.05 2
34 Iroquois 9:42.43 3
-- Levittown District DQ 3 Interference
-- Northern Highlands DQ 3 Cut in too soon
Event 9 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 New Milford 4:11.01 1
2 Amity Reg. 4:19.32 1
3 Greenwich, CT 4:20.14 1
4 Staples 4:20.55 1
5 Weston 4:21.56 1
6 Northwest Catholic 4:28.39 2
7 Hamden 4:29.35 2
8 Fairfield Ludlowe 4:31.27 2
9 Danbury 4:32.06 2
10 Wethersfield 4:32.60 3
11 Southington 4:33.62 2
12 Manchester 4:33.88 3
13 Lyme-Old Lyme 4:34.92 3
14 Sacred Heart Academy 4:36.43 3
15 Norwich Free Academy 4:39.10 3
16 Wilton 4:39.21 2
17 Trumbull 4:44.54 2
18 Canton 4:44.89 3
19 Masuk 4:48.53 3
Event 10 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Large
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Cheshire 3:34.52 1
2 Staples 3:35.46 1
3 New Canaan 3:36.11 1
4 Fairfield Ludlowe 3:39.65 2
5 Wethersfield 3:39.98 2
6 Trumbull 3:40.68 3
7 Fitch 3:41.65 1
8 Middletown 3:42.29 1
9 Danbury 3:43.50 3
10 Notre Dame (West Haven) 3:47.25 2
11 Ridgefield 3:48.04 2
12 Manchester 3:51.01 2
13 Southington 3:52.35 3
14 Darien 3:53.12 3
15 Masuk 4:02.95 3
-- New Britain DNF 1
-- Norwich Free Academy DQ 3 Break line violation
Event 11 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Connecticut Small
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 James Hillhouse 3:35.74
2 Canton 3:39.09
3 New Fairfield 3:39.62
4 Hamden 3:39.84
5 Northwest Catholic 3:40.75
6 Lyme-Old Lyme 3:48.75
7 Weston 3:52.30
Event 12 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Monroe Woodbury 4:04.43 1
2 Colonie 4:05.30 1
3 Washingtonville 4:05.52 1
4 Bay Shore 4:08.04 1
5 West Springfield 4:08.25 1
6 Murry Bergtraum 4:10.24 2
7 Cardinal Spellman 4:10.30 2
8 Columbia 4:14.27 2
9 Norwich Free Academy 4:14.36 5
10 Wilton 4:14.37 3
11 Downingtown West 4:14.55 6
12 Northern Highlands 4:15.79 4
13 Syosset 4:15.85 3
14 Weston 4:16.47 2
15 Campus Magnet 4:16.94 1
16 Connetquot 4:18.51 2
17 Danbury 4:19.66 2
18 Shelton 4:20.05 3
19 Shenendehowa 4:20.46 3
20 Midwood 4:20.51 2
21 South Shore 4:21.55 4
22 Newtown 4:23.71 4
23 Mercy 4:25.00 4
24 Fairfield Warde 4:25.51 4
25 Darien 4:26.11 5
26 St. Francis Prep 4:27.30 4
27 Port Richmond 4:31.05 2
28 Smithtown West 4:31.19 5
29 Clarence 4:31.30 3
30 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:31.41 4
31 Levittown District 4:32.37 5
32 Sachem North 4:32.59 3
33 Yorktown 4:32.74 5
34 New Britain 4:33.35 6
35 Indian Hills 4:33.72 5
36 Tatnall 4:36.98 6
37 Mohonasen 4:37.42 6
38 John Jay-Cross River 4:37.72 5
39 Iroquois 4:39.23 5
40 Carmel 4:40.75 6
41 Great Neck South 4:48.79 6
42 William Hall 4:50.92 6
43 Wallkill 5:13.44 6
Event 13 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Over 800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 3:25.74 1
2 Monroe Woodbury 3:27.24 1
3 Washingtonville 3:27.95 1
4 West Springfield 3:29.81 1
5 Amity Reg. 3:34.25 1
6 Syosset 3:35.73 1
7 Bay Shore 3:37.30 2
8 Ward Melville 3:38.77 2
9 Uniondale 3:41.90 1
10 Shenendehowa 3:43.50 2
11 Norwich Free Academy 3:44.40 2
12 Colonie 3:45.39 2
13 Columbia 3:46.87 3
14 Staples 3:49.19 3
15 Weston 3:50.93 3
16 Kellenberg 3:52.06 3
17 Carmel 3:57.98 2
18 Manchester 4:04.92 3
19 Mohonasen 4:08.82 3
Event 14 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 600-800
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 East New York Transit Tech 3:30.27 1
2 Half Hollow Hills East 3:32.51 2
3 Downingtown West 3:32.97 1
4 Shelton 3:35.24 1
5 Northern Highlands 3:39.54 2
6 Newtown 3:40.95 3
7 Tatnall 3:41.81 2
8 Clarence 3:43.15 3
9 Fairfield Warde 3:43.70 2
10 Wallkill 3:44.02 3
11 William Hall 3:46.03 1
12 Darien 3:47.87 4
13 North Babylon 3:52.03 3
14 Levittown District 4:04.33 4
15 All Hallows 4:05.16 4
16 Iroquois 4:05.93 4
17 Sanford H. Calhoun 4:14.81 3
-- New Milford DQ 1 Break line violation
Event 15 Girls Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgefield 13:20.14
2 Amity Reg. 13:20.27
3 Conard 13:42.34
4 Manchester 13:53.13
5 St. Bernard 14:48.34
6 Norwalk 15:04.15
Event 16 Boys Distance Medley Connecticut
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 New Fairfield 10:39.59
2 Staples 11:06.31
3 Danbury 11:06.51
4 Manchester 11:29.53
5 Cheshire 11:37.84
6 Norwalk 11:41.65
7 New Canaan 11:42.75
8 Shelton 11:47.05
9 Conard 11:57.13
10 Fitch 11:59.45
11 St. Bernard 12:37.18
Event 17 Girls Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Glastonbury 12:46.46 1
2 Shaker 12:49.11 1
3 Wilton 12:50.20 1
4 Monroe Woodbury 12:53.96 1
5 Colonie 13:02.49 1
6 Bay Shore 13:04.69 1
7 Sachem East 13:05.14 2
8 John Jay-Cross River 13:09.90 1
9 Levittown District 13:17.90 2
10 Carmel 13:23.13 1
11 Smithtown West 13:25.44 2
12 Columbia 13:27.47 2
13 Clarence 13:32.35 1
14 Connetquot 13:39.13 2
15 Syosset 13:46.68 2
16 Sachem North 13:59.43 2
17 Smithtown East 15:05.05 2
Event 18 Boys Distance Medley Over 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Indian Hills 10:51.62 1
2 Carmel 10:54.46 1
3 Ward Melville 11:03.07 1
4 Wilton 11:03.08 1
5 Syosset 11:10.07 1
6 Monroe Woodbury 11:10.65 1
7 Clarence 11:15.18 2
8 Tatnall 11:16.82 2
9 Kellenberg 11:16.88 1
10 Levittown District 11:27.15 2
11 North Babylon 11:27.23 2
12 Sanford H. Calhoun 11:45.95 2
13 Mohonasen 11:48.88 1
14 Bay Shore 12:04.16 2
15 Yorktown 12:18.03 1
16 John Jay-Cross River 12:26.69 2
Event 19 Girls Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Benjamin Cardozo 12:02.30
2 Mamaroneck 12:11.69
3 Northern Highlands 12:15.22
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 12:22.65
5 Shenendehowa 12:25.43
6 St. John the Baptist 12:27.99
7 Germantown Friends 12:39.42
8 St. Anthony's 12:43.10
9 Conard 12:44.35
Event 20 Boys Distance Medley Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 St. Anthony's 10:21.00
2 La Salle Academy 10:24.60
3 Northport 10:25.49
4 William Hall 10:25.98
5 Colonie 10:26.14
6 Pearl River 10:29.62
7 West Chester Henderson 10:32.82
8 Marshfield 10:39.08
9 Shenendehowa 10:41.55
10 Malvern Prep 10:42.49
11 Darien 10:45.18
Event 21 Girls Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Great Valley 12:21.04 1
2 Bronxville 12:26.62 1
3 Tappan Zee 12:29.00 1
4 Red Bank Catholic 12:34.44 1
5 Shoreham-Wading River 12:47.97 1
6 Immaculate 12:49.07 1
7 Nanuet 12:50.59 1
8 Manhasset 13:06.07 2
9 Pearl River 13:15.59 1
10 Schuylerville 13:20.02 2
11 Greenwich 13:24.23 2
12 Great Neck North 13:29.10 2
13 Pawling 13:32.41 1
14 Rye 13:38.32 1
15 Westhampton Beach 13:40.94 2
16 North Salem 13:43.47 1
17 Notre Dame Academy 13:53.93 1 Break line violation
18 Scotia-Glenville 13:58.20 1
19 River Dell 14:03.09 2
20 Bayport-Blue Point 14:04.62 2
21 Edgemont 14:10.29 2
22 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 14:10.81 2
23 Mt.Hope 14:18.49 2
24 St. Dominic 14:36.46 2
25 Bellport 14:57.04 2
26 South Bronx 16:09.94 2
Event 22 Boys Distance Medley Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Tappan Zee 10:31.19 1
2 Collegiate School 10:32.86 1
3 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 10:34.51 1
4 Shoreham-Wading River 10:35.25 1
5 Germantown Friends 10:40.52 1
6 Great Valley 10:46.79 1
7 Cheektowaga 10:57.06 2
8 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:05.79 1
9 Rye 11:06.21 1
10 Benjamin Banneker 11:07.16 2
11 Manhasset 11:09.83 2
12 Nanuet 11:10.61 2
13 North Salem 11:11.04 2
14 Masters School 11:17.59 2
15 Chariho 11:24.71 1
16 Scotia-Glenville 11:30.29 2
17 Westhampton Beach 11:33.37 2
18 Pawling 11:49.85 1
19 Somers 12:01.00 2
20 Schuylerville 12:25.73 2
21 Great Neck North 12:33.05 2
22 La Salle 13:02.79 2
-- Greenwich DNF 1
Event 23 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Westhampton Beach 4:12.60 1
2 River Dell 4:15.19 1
3 Bayport-Blue Point 4:17.72 2
4 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 4:18.61 1
5 Mercy 4:19.60 1
6 Bronxville 4:20.58 2
7 Notre Dame Academy 4:24.20 1
8 Pearl River 4:27.34 2
9 Somers 4:28.72 4
10 Mt.Hope 4:30.53 3
11 Sheehan 4:30.59 3
12 Bellport 4:32.77 2
13 Shoreham-Wading River 4:34.25 3
14 Great Neck North 4:36.45 3
15 Schuylerville 4:36.86 4
16 Cheektowaga 4:41.52 4
17 St. Dominic 4:42.70 2
18 Scotia-Glenville 4:44.65 3
19 Nanuet 4:44.98 3
20 Tappan Zee 4:46.98 2
21 South Bronx 4:55.84 4
22 Greenwich 5:11.49 4
Event 24 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay 400-600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Christian Brothers (Alb) 3:32.33 1
2 Schuylerville 3:32.70 2
3 River Dell 3:33.27 1
4 Christ the King 3:36.23 1
5 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 3:36.53 2
6 Bunnell 3:40.45 2
7 Somers 3:40.48 2
8 Tappan Zee 3:52.13 1
Event 25 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Under 400
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Cheektowaga 3:34.29
2 Scotia-Glenville 3:36.23
3 La Salle 3:38.68
4 Sheehan 3:40.60
5 Westhampton Beach 3:41.35
6 Pearl River 3:43.78
7 Nanuet 3:56.27
Event 26 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Miller Place 9:24.64 1
2 Bronxville 9:30.78 1
3 Bayport-Blue Point 9:40.82 1
4 Pearl River 9:46.81 1
5 Tappan Zee 9:48.51 1
6 Red Bank Catholic 9:49.64 1
7 Great Valley 9:53.64 1
8 Notre Dame Academy 9:56.39 1
9 Shoreham-Wading River 10:18.41 2
10 Somers 10:19.31 1
11 St. Dominic 10:22.03 2
12 River Dell 10:28.21 1
13 Great Neck North 10:49.30 2
14 Pawling 10:57.23 2
15 Westhampton Beach 10:58.25 2
16 Scotia-Glenville 11:04.95 2
17 St. Joseph by-the-Sea 11:11.26 2
18 Schuylerville 11:19.33 2
19 Greenwich 11:31.68 2
20 Nanuet 11:39.36 2
21 South Bronx 12:53.01 2
Event 27 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Under 600
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Christian Brothers (Alb) 8:11.89
2 Collegiate School 8:13.06
3 Tappan Zee 8:17.08
4 Pearl River 8:24.82
5 River Dell 8:31.59
6 Chariho 8:40.17
7 Somers 8:41.18
8 Pawling 8:53.38
9 Nanuet 8:58.04
10 Schuylerville 9:37.54
11 Christ the King 9:55.72
Event 28 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Bronxville 1:50.84 1
2 River Dell 1:52.13 1
3 Pearl River 1:52.98 2
4 Notre Dame Academy 1:53.03 5
5 Westhampton Beach 1:53.81 3
6 Saint Joseph 1:54.61 2
7 Somers 1:55.92 1
8 Nanuet 1:56.15 2
9 East Haven 1:56.47 4
10 St. Dominic 1:56.69 2
11 Schuylerville 1:58.64 5
12 North Salem 1:58.73 3
13 Canton 1:58.79 1
14 Sheehan 1:59.93 5
15 Div Ave 2:00.47 4
16 Cheektowaga 2:00.74 5
17 South Bronx 2:01.14 4
18 Tappan Zee 2:01.29 3
19 Scotia-Glenville 2:02.96 4
20 Shoreham-Wading River 2:03.91 4
21 Greenwich 2:12.06 5
-- Bayport-Blue Point DQ 3 pass ouside the zone
Event 29 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Under 600
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 River Dell 1:33.99 1
2 Christian Brothers (Alb) 1:35.68 1
3 Scotia-Glenville 1:36.70 1
4 Canton 1:36.87 2
5 La Salle 1:37.31 1
6 Schuylerville 1:37.42 3
7 Somers 1:37.67 2
8 Cheektowaga 1:38.70 4
9 Westhampton Beach 1:39.97 3
10 Mercy 1:40.54 3
11 Tappan Zee 1:40.76 2
12 North Salem 1:40.86 4
13 Nanuet 1:41.57 2
14 East Haven 1:42.12 3
15 Sheehan 1:42.47 3
16 Great Neck North 1:42.80 4
17 Greenwich 1:47.19 4
18 Div Ave 1:47.51 4
Event 30 Girls 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1569 Claire Howlett 12 Westhill 9:43.37 1
2 1535 Caroline Alcorta 12 West Springf 9:45.59 1
3 275 Maddy Berkson 12 Classical 9:47.35 1
4 70 Denise Branch 12 Benjamin Car 9:53.46 1
5 392 Regan Rome 12 Dallas 10:01.87 1
6 624 Julia Guerra 10 Indian Hills 10:06.00 1
7 494 Cate Allen 12 Fairfield Wa 10:07.63 1
8 343 Elizabeth Lagoy 12 Conard 10:08.89 1
9 619 Jessica Wojnicki 12 Immaculate 10:16.87 1
10 1471 Sabrina Olsen 12 Thomaston 10:18.35 2
11 1143 Grace Moore 10 Sanford H. C 10:20.70 2
12 265 Katrina Patterson 09 Clarence 10:21.65 1
13 1262 Jaclyn Gallery 09 Smithtown Ea 10:22.24 1
14 280 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 10:23.04 2
15 1176 Margaret Champagne 10 Seton Cathol 10:24.56 2
16 666 Isabelle Page 11 John Jay-Cro 10:25.43 2
17 618 Carly Schuyler 12 Immaculate 10:26.85 2
18 894 Jessica Scheriff 12 North Babylo 10:26.89 1
19 1359 Stephanie Leo 12 St. Anthony' 10:37.13 3
20 285 Bellame Bower 10 Colonie 10:38.53 2
21 525 Kaitlyn Hebert 11 Glastonbury 10:38.55 2
22 1194 Liz Fengler 12 Sheehan 10:40.13 2
23 1222 Danielle Jordan 10 Shenendehowa 10:40.30 1
24 288 Amanda Chambers 09 Colonie 10:40.84 2
25 1006 Catherine Rayward 11 Pearl River 10:42.85 2
26 39 Caelyn Reilly 10 Bay Shore 10:43.66 4
27 1452 Reilly Siebert 8 Syosset 10:44.02 3
28 1405 Kate McCormack 11 St. John the 10:45.07 3
29 1031 MaryKate McNamara 11 Red Bank Cat 10:45.38 2
30 1082 Alex DeCicco 10 Sachem East 10:46.11 3
31 1657 Emily Lederman 12 Yorktown 10:47.12 3
32 1026 Megan Coakley 12 Red Bank Cat 10:47.97 3
33 528 Allison McArdle 10 Glastonbury 10:49.63 3
34 1032 Eryn Mills 11 Red Bank Cat 10:50.52 3
35 1029 Gabrielle Ferrigin 10 Red Bank Cat 10:50.68 3
36 386 Allison Bellows 11 Coventry 10:51.42 3
37 1028 Gracie Eckstein 11 Red Bank Cat 10:52.06 3
38 597 Sarah Lapham 12 Greenwich 10:52.51 3
39 1236 Caroline Rusch 11 Shenendehowa 10:53.08 2
40 439 Michelle Myland 12 Downingtown 10:53.86 3
41 306 Marilyn O'Brien 8 Colonie 10:54.15 3
42 1027 Megan Cronk 10 Red Bank Cat 10:55.11 3
43 572 Tabitha Wismer 11 Great Valley 10:55.33 3
44 112 Cyrene Nicholas 10 Branford 10:55.44 4
45 845 Brooke Madry 11 Nanuet 10:55.77 3
46 1234 Hannah Reale 8 Shenendehowa 10:55.86 2
47 1033 Emily Rienzo 11 Red Bank Cat 10:56.35 4
48 1089 Karli Murphy 10 Sachem East 10:56.69 3
49 1091 Valerie Romero 10 Sachem East 10:57.87 3
50 1464 Kieran Hanrahan 11 Tatnall 10:58.08 4
51 571 Anna Willig 10 Great Valley 10:58.21 2
52 1350 Shea Bohan 11 St. Anthony' 10:59.20 3
53 601 Tori Spiezio 10 Greenwich 11:00.60 3
54 1040 Haley Greene 09 Ridgefield 11:01.36 4
55 40 Jasmin Reyes 10 Bay Shore 11:01.58 4
56 1353 Gina D'Angelo 12 St. Anthony' 11:01.61 3
57 614 Ariela Sutherland 12 HS for Healt 11:02.11 5
58 803 Cara Sherman 11 Mohonasen 11:03.44 4
59 996 Kaitlyn Harding 09 Pearl River 11:03.55 3
60 616 Jenna GasparrinI 10 Immaculate 11:03.92 4
61 166 Jordan Casey 11 Burnt Hills- 11:04.23 3
62 185 Alexis Scott 11 Burnt Hills- 11:04.47 2
63 73 Elizabeth Perez-Bo 10 Benjamin Car 11:05.13 2
64 1090 Shannon O'Hehir 12 Sachem East 11:05.67 3
65 80 Michelle Grieco 10 Berlin 11:05.70 5
66 527 Gaelyn Kattman 09 Glastonbury 11:05.90 4
67 971 Sydney Rice 09 Notre Dame A 11:07.34 4
68 1332 Erin Angelillo 10 Southington 11:09.32 5
69 1084 Katie Hempfling 12 Sachem East 11:09.39 4
70 526 Kristin Hughes 10 Glastonbury 11:09.91 4
71 849 Marykate O'Meara 12 Nanuet 11:09.91 3
72 620 Kelly Buccisano 12 Indian Hills 11:10.30 5
73 1220 Charlotte Hartman 8 Shenendehowa 11:11.05 5
74 568 Hailey Quinn 12 Great Valley 11:12.16 5
75 861 Sabrina Rauter 11 New Fairfiel 11:12.22 4
76 546 Maya Mualem 09 Great Neck N 11:12.48 5
77 311 Carolyn Pellegrini 12 Colonie 11:12.64 5
78 163 Lindsay Bachus 10 Burnt Hills- 11:12.68 4
79 169 Emily Digman 10 Burnt Hills- 11:12.76 3
80 995 Emma Haley 12 Pearl River 11:13.33 5
81 1110 Katie Michta 12 Sachem North 11:13.38 5
82 1177 Ashley Leta 12 Seton Cathol 11:13.58 4
83 755 MacKenzie Pias 10 Mercy 11:13.92 5
84 1213 Dominica Bleichert 12 Shenendehowa 11:16.57 4
85 531 Kaylee Stebbins 10 Glastonbury 11:17.04 4
86 249 Natalie Badding 09 Clarence 11:19.04 6
87 1453 Zoe Stricoff 11 Syosset 11:19.23 6
88 272 Dana Warner 11 Clarence 11:19.47 5
89 1470 Quinn Teklits 09 Tatnall 11:20.65 5
90 1542 Abby Snyder 10 West Springf 11:20.72 5
91 524 Kat Hastings 10 Glastonbury 11:21.00 6
92 267 Elisabeth Rott 09 Clarence 11:21.39 4
93 664 Kathryn Nohilly 09 John Jay-Cro 11:21.60 5
94 175 Sarah Killeen 11 Burnt Hills- 11:21.76 5
95 438 Brenna McNamee 12 Downingtown 11:21.92 4
96 1619 Olivia Bernardini 09 Wilton 11:22.87 6
97 174 Marina Jerry 10 Burnt Hills- 11:23.70 4
98 544 Victoria Liu 09 Great Neck N 11:24.30 6
99 632 Devon Gallagher 12 Iroquois 11:24.47 5
100 1645 Meghan Kelly 12 Wolcott 11:25.62 6
101 1030 Shayne McNally 10 Red Bank Cat 11:25.98 4
102 1111 Gabriella Mott 8 Sachem North 11:26.10 6
103 744 Hannah Albert 11 Mercy 11:26.32 6
104 1543 Ana Suarez 11 West Springf 11:26.80 4
105 312 Samantha Pellegrin 8 Colonie 11:27.28 7
106 1266 Jillian Montvydas 12 Smithtown Ea 11:28.23 6
107 1440 Samantha DeStefani 8 Syosset 11:28.39 7
108 1446 Lauren Gruber 10 Syosset 11:28.39 2
109 38 Ally Peck 10 Bay Shore 11:29.82 7
110 1005 Grace Raffa 09 Pearl River 11:29.85 5
111 507 Sarah Radziewicz 09 Fairfield Wa 11:31.17 6
112 991 Laura Cooper 12 Pearl River 11:31.82 6
113 118 Kristin Burnham 11 Brien McMaho 11:32.49 3
114 968 Lauren Pitaressi 09 Notre Dame A 11:32.97 5
115 239 Lauren Carbone 10 Cheshire 11:34.08 6
116 1436 Kayla Beovich 10 Syosset 11:34.87 6
117 1243 Kristina Watrobski 10 Shenendehowa 11:35.09 9
118 1445 Tracy Go 10 Syosset 11:35.39 5
119 368 Emily Maguire 11 Connetquot 11:35.42 6
120 79 Lisa Grieco 09 Berlin 11:35.80 5
121 1622 Keiley Gaston 12 Wilton 11:36.92 6
122 1003 Lauren O'Brien 10 Pearl River 11:37.25 8
123 1105 Oriana Howell 12 Sachem North 11:37.50 4
124 1150 Kaitlin Woo 12 Sanford H. C 11:37.69 8
125 1004 Katie Parnow 10 Pearl River 11:37.93 6
126 308 Sara O'Leary 09 Colonie 11:38.28 9
127 388 Kelsie Lopez 10 Coventry 11:38.68 5
128 617 Danielle Marcone 09 Immaculate 11:38.74 5
129 655 Ella Boker 11 John Jay-Cro 11:40.08 8
130 481 Briana Auray 09 Fairfield Lu 11:40.90 7
131 1044 Rachel Maue 09 Ridgefield 11:40.99 8
132 121 Natalia Kreciglowa 12 Bristol Cent 11:41.19 8
133 492 Kelly Walsh 11 Fairfield Lu 11:41.42 7
134 309 Ashley Oropallo 09 Colonie 11:41.70 7
135 387 Kayla Dwyer 12 Coventry 11:41.93 6
136 180 Mary McGuinness 11 Burnt Hills- 11:42.07 5
137 1007 Tara Smyth 10 Pearl River 11:42.22 7
138 111 Jess Lohret 11 Branford 11:42.42 5
139 594 Anabel Gregg 7 Greenwich 11:42.45 6
140 679 Melissa Pierre 12 Levittown Di 11:42.72 6
141 1092 Rachel Semetsis 10 Sachem East 11:43.16 7
142 880 Hannah Schwartz 11 Newtown 11:43.62 5
143 1418 Caroline Koenig 12 Staples 11:45.43 9
144 377 Caleigh Ruais 10 Connetquot 11:46.33 6
145 120 Nadia Kreciglowa 12 Bristol Cent 11:46.56 7
146 510 Kaeli Baker 11 Farmington 11:46.57 7
147 389 Isabella Regine 09 Coventry 11:47.53 9
148 495 Molly Davidson 11 Fairfield Wa 11:48.26 7
149 877 Brianne Moulder 12 Newtown 11:48.72 6
150 362 Shelby Doner 12 Connetquot 11:49.56 7
151 504 Amanda Kuczo 11 Fairfield Wa 11:49.78 9
152 1343 Alize Rodriguez 09 Southington 11:50.61 9
153 110 Tracy Crookston 12 Branford 11:51.17 5
154 1451 Mikaela Ruvolo 8 Syosset 11:51.48 8
155 68 Alexis Papol 11 Bellport 11:52.98 5
156 255 Lindsay Farrell 11 Clarence 11:53.02 7
157 370 Heather McCormick 11 Connetquot 11:53.08 6
158 289 Madison Clarke 8 Colonie 11:53.15 9
159 1338 Gabi Napoli 10 Southington 11:53.78 8
160 1137 Emma Joseph 10 Sanford H. C 11:54.24 8
161 1337 Catherine Myers 09 Southington 11:54.33 8
162 1218 Emily DiNallo 8 Shenendehowa 11:54.42 7
163 1212 Isabelle Bader 10 Shenendehowa 11:54.68 7
164 28 Morgan Flotteron 09 Bay Shore 11:54.86 8
165 250 Tesa Beiter 09 Clarence 11:55.32 7
166 1083 Jamie Fleming 11 Sachem East 11:55.55 7
167 1086 Jillian Manfredi 10 Sachem East 11:56.01 5
168 1081 Mikayla Canales 10 Sachem East 11:56.32 7
169 1613 Callie Reynolds 12 William Hall 11:56.86 8
170 575 Sarah Callahan 09 Greenwich 11:56.93 9
171 1227 Olivia Lomoscolo 8 Shenendehowa 11:57.67 7
172 1219 Emily Haig 12 Shenendehowa 11:57.70 10
173 1094 Monica Abrams 12 Sachem North 11:58.04 7
174 26 Alexandra Ehrhart 09 Bay Shore 11:58.19 9
175 1206 Virginia Lewis 10 Shelton 11:58.24 5
176 523 Sarah Hart 11 Glastonbury 11:59.13 8
177 261 Marissa Marfurt 10 Clarence 11:59.14 6
178 379 Jessie Smillie 12 Connetquot 11:59.44 4
179 314 Meaghan Podlaski 11 Colonie 11:59.58 9
180 998 Kaitlyn Lavan 11 Pearl River 11:59.87 8
181 1229 Elise Maddalone 8 Shenendehowa 12:00.68 10
182 123 Victoria Opalka 11 Broadalbin-P 12:01.18 7
183 1604 Alyssa Freiman 11 William Hall 12:01.20 5
184 264 Tatum Naylor 10 Clarence 12:01.58 6
185 373 Hannah Melly 10 Connetquot 12:02.21 7
186 1422 Erin Munley 10 Staples 12:03.37 3
187 682 Jenifer Race 12 Levittown Di 12:04.30 5
188 1339 Lauren Perkowski 10 Southington 12:04.37 7
189 1483 Olivia Nestro 12 Trumbull 12:04.50 9
190 27 Samantha Flood 12 Bay Shore 12:05.58 6
191 598 Chloe Littell 8 Greenwich 12:06.66 8
192 290 Michelle Dang 09 Colonie 12:07.88 9
193 1463 Kayla Boswell 10 Tatnall 12:08.21 8
194 1620 Brooke Connolly 12 Wilton 12:08.35 7
195 1395 Bianca Rey 11 St. Francis 12:12.34 8
196 162 Ariel Smith 12 Bunnell 12:13.36 8
197 1232 Maddie Olson 09 Shenendehowa 12:13.55 9
198 988 Claire Brennan 10 Pearl River 12:14.19 8
199 1085 Chandana Kochath 10 Sachem East 12:14.24 8
200 382 Shannon Walsh 11 Connetquot 12:14.54 9
201 1284 Eliza Nichols 10 Smithtown We 12:14.88 4
202 88 Victoria Maceira 12 Bethel 12:16.27 9
203 32 Elizabeth Keach 10 Bay Shore 12:18.18 8
204 681 Kristen Politi 12 Levittown Di 12:18.70 10
205 406 Alex Ford 12 Darien 12:19.04 7
206 375 Grace Pedersen 11 Connetquot 12:19.79 9
207 1287 Annalyse Sabia 09 Smithtown We 12:19.99 6
208 1087 Brenna McGuire 12 Sachem East 12:20.06 8
209 1478 Paige Haviland 12 Trumbull 12:20.17 9
210 637 Wendy Neville 12 Iroquois 12:20.93 7
211 615 Sarah Baker 11 Immaculate 12:22.94 7
212 390 Amanda Terenzi 12 Coventry 12:23.71 8
213 678 Jackie Marrone 12 Levittown Di 12:23.93 9
214 1435 Alexa Beovich 12 Syosset 12:23.98 8
215 1114 Patricia Romano 12 Sachem North 12:24.26 7
216 623 Krissie Gaffney 12 Indian Hills 12:25.63 6
217 1609 Monica Keeley 11 William Hall 12:25.91 10
218 43 Lauren Swanson 09 Bay Shore 12:26.02 9
219 550 Michelle Toker 11 Great Neck N 12:27.46 10
220 999 Kiera Mathews 10 Pearl River 12:30.29 8
221 1394 Rebecca Ramirez 12 St. Francis 12:30.36 8
222 385 Dennis Ashley 11 Coventry 12:31.28 9
223 1169 Cara Zanta 11 Scotia-Glenv 12:31.43 10
224 256 Carolyn Fitzgerald 11 Clarence 12:31.71 7
225 298 Sara Hamilton 11 Colonie 12:31.84 10
226 497 Leah Epstein 12 Fairfield Wa 12:32.45 10
227 1010 Mina Surprenant 10 Pearl River 12:32.53 9
228 600 Meghan Riley 12 Greenwich 12:32.83 7
229 1168 Alyssa Williams 10 Scotia-Glenv 12:33.05 10
230 1180 Tessa Lee 10 Seymour 12:33.60 10
231 292 Sarah Donahue 11 Colonie 12:33.62 10
232 270 Addison Tobias 11 Clarence 12:33.79 7
233 1165 Meegan Sleeper 12 Scotia-Glenv 12:33.79 10
234 359 Briana Benitez 09 Connetquot 12:34.69 9
235 1335 Amanda Hamel 11 Southington 12:34.90 9
236 592 Bryanna Booth 8 Greenwich 12:36.88 8
237 1449 Tierney Latham 09 Syosset 12:36.94 8
238 1215 Norah Caher 09 Shenendehowa 12:36.95 10
239 1217 Victoria DeMasi 09 Shenendehowa 12:36.95 10
240 673 Casey Barrett 10 Levittown Di 12:37.30 10
241 69 Merin Smith 09 Bellport 12:37.98 9
242 297 Bridget Geraghty 09 Colonie 12:38.42 10
243 269 Alicia Symons 10 Clarence 12:38.72 5
244 1389 Ana Martinovic 12 St. Francis 12:38.91 8
245 341 Randa Griffin 12 Conard 12:39.90 4
246 360 Kerry Bonesteel 11 Connetquot 12:40.64 9
247 109 Sophie Bysiewicz 12 Branford 12:41.93 5
248 313 Lindsey Podlaski 8 Colonie 12:44.07 10
249 543 Corinne Haber 12 Great Neck N 12:45.54 9
250 1258 Jessica Caruso 11 Smithtown Ea 12:49.31 8
251 273 Riley Williams 11 Clarence 12:50.03 6
252 986 Julia Beckerle 8 Pearl River 12:52.17 10
253 1469 Caroline Silverman 10 Tatnall 12:52.27 8
254 363 Theresa Ferrigno 09 Connetquot 12:53.62 9
255 1182 Isabella Sanchez 09 Seymour 12:56.89 10
256 1610 Emily Kenny 12 William Hall 12:57.41 9
257 1228 Sarah Machina 10 Shenendehowa 12:59.65 10
258 1242 Erika Spraker 10 Shenendehowa 13:00.08 10
259 987 Caity Bravo 12 Pearl River 13:00.68 10
260 1334 Abby Guthrie 12 Southington 13:02.11 10
261 675 Jasmine Chevez 10 Levittown Di 13:03.62 10
262 1331 Megan Albert 11 Southington 13:05.35 9
263 294 Hailey Egan 09 Colonie 13:09.94 10
264 1346 Carson Stifel 09 Southington 13:15.39 10
265 1146 Allison Segal 12 Sanford H. C 13:16.50 10
266 739 Katie Russo 11 Masuk 13:25.58 10
267 1347 Christina Travato 11 Southington 13:25.62 10
268 260 Tori Hughes 10 Clarence 13:32.37 7
269 1607 Eliane Helitzer 12 William Hall 14:24.14 10
-- 964 Tara Kelly 10 Notre Dame A DNF 3
-- 1144 Denise Prussen 11 Sanford H. C DNF 9
Event 31 Boys 3000 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1514 Stephen Garrett 11 Tatnall 8:35.20 1
2 101 Colin Tierney 12 Bishop Hendr 8:35.36 1
3 369 Kyle Gronostaj 12 Columbia 8:37.45 2
4 649 Jeremy Spiezio 12 Greenwich 8:38.35 2
5 1732 Ari Klau 11 William Hall 8:39.16 1
6 771 Matt Bouthilette 10 La Salle Aca 8:40.25 1
7 466 Alex Ostberg 11 Darien 8:41.76 2
8 1412 Patrick Tucker 11 St. Anthony' 8:42.84 1
9 568 Matt Chisholm 12 Farmington 8:46.10 2
10 1148 Will Bordash 12 Ridgefield 8:46.37 2
11 321 Daniel Huben 12 Clarence 8:48.63 1
12 1152 Austin Gilbert 11 Ridgefield 8:48.63 2
13 989 Zachary Anderson 12 New Fairfiel 8:49.17 1
14 1145 Gabe Altopp 10 Ridgefield 8:49.42 2
15 775 David Principe Jr. 09 La Salle Aca 8:50.72 1
16 994 Mike McGonnigle 12 New Fairfiel 8:52.19 1
17 557 Aidan Fiol 12 Fairfield Wa 8:52.78 1
18 1733 Zach Magin 12 William Hall 8:52.84 2
19 911 Billy Hector 12 Midwood 8:53.22 1
20 1465 Oliver Hickson 11 Staples 8:54.69 3
21 132 Eric van der Els 10 Brien McMaho 8:55.04 3
22 464 Armstrong Noonan 10 Darien 8:55.81 2
23 1621 Chris Cummings 12 West Chester 8:56.42 2
24 822 Billy McDevitt 11 Malvern Prep 8:56.52 2
25 1157 Trevor Hopper 12 Ridgefield 8:57.15 1
26 1793 Zachary Williams 12 Xavier 8:58.32 2
27 919 Jeremy Miekley 12 Miller Place 8:58.86 2
28 456 Marshall Huffman 12 Darien 8:59.56 2
29 1529 Henry Paul 12 Tatnall 9:03.38 2
30 1446 Brandon D'Sousa 12 St. Joseph's 9:03.92 3
31 701 Matt Tuohy 11 Indian Hills 9:04.29 3
32 575 Palmer Weimann 11 Farmington 9:04.58 3
33 1735 Grant O Connor 11 William Hall 9:04.62 3
34 692 Chris Evans 12 Indian Hills 9:05.45 4
35 623 Matt Willig 12 Great Valley 9:06.78 3
36 1648 Tim Ward 11 West Springf 9:07.93 3
37 98 Michael Potter 11 Bishop Hendr 9:10.41 1
38 990 Matt DeLeon 12 New Fairfiel 9:10.90 2
39 1040 Jake Acito 12 North Salem 9:11.33 2
40 395 Sean Laverty 10 Cumberland 9:12.02 4
41 1389 Christopher Langer 10 St. Anthony' 9:12.38 3
42 82 Tyler McLaren 12 Bishop Guert 9:12.73 3
43 1513 Joey Garrett 10 Tatnall 9:13.05 2
44 397 Kevin Seaver 12 Cumberland 9:14.56 4
45 1596 John Ripa 11 Ward Melvill 9:16.82 3
46 1395 John McMullin 12 St. Anthony' 9:17.84 3
47 702 Aaron Amo 10 Iroquois 9:17.91 4
48 402 Ryan Ansel 11 Danbury 9:18.37 3
49 114 Luke Arsenault 11 Branford 9:19.25 4
50 315 Anthony Casullo 11 Clarence 9:19.68 3
51 624 Garrett Zatlin 12 Great Valley 9:19.77 3
52 1695 James Murphy 12 Weston 9:19.99 4
53 1149 Clint Corso 11 Ridgefield 9:20.20 3
54 239 Stephen Gengarelli 12 Chariho 9:20.44 4
55 22 Sricharan Kadimi 11 Amity Reg. 9:20.62 4
56 1486 Dale Mittleman 12 Syosset 9:20.97 4
57 97 Dominic Parlato 10 Bishop Hendr 9:21.03 5
58 13 Kyle Beaudette 09 Amity Reg. 9:21.06 4
59 1127 Brandon Ilie 12 Pearl River 9:21.38 4
60 964 Kyle Chesterman 12 Nanuet 9:21.78 4
61 1218 Ryan Curran 10 Sanford H. C 9:22.49 5
62 1165 Kristian Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 9:22.53 3
63 1639 Matt Blackburn 11 West Springf 9:22.90 3
64 757 Niall Coughlin 12 La Salle 9:23.28 3
65 1496 Eamon Sheerin 12 Syosset 9:23.40 4
66 1164 Ethan Realander 11 Ridgefield 9:23.64 4
67 1434 Chris Tinti 10 St. John the 9:24.22 4
68 108 Kemani Hume 12 Bloomfield 9:24.47 7
69 138 Greg Bogdan 12 Broadalbin-P 9:24.97 7
70 327 Nicholas Knorz 12 Clarence 9:25.38 3
71 696 Tom McPhee 11 Indian Hills 9:25.50 5
72 412 Rohit Das 12 Danbury 9:25.53 5
73 1379 Frederick Buckholt 10 St. Anthony' 9:26.28 4
74 1177 Ryan Neville 12 Ridgewood 9:26.89 3
75 417 Ryan Fox 11 Danbury 9:27.06 4
76 1494 Jack Robbins 11 Syosset 9:27.83 5
77 1175 Kenneth Marshall 10 Ridgewood 9:27.85 4
78 690 Bobby Corcoran 12 Indian Hills 9:28.74 3
79 1453 Jake Berman 11 Staples 9:28.93 6
80 185 Patrick McGuinness 12 Burnt Hills- 9:29.50 3
81 1251 Grant Norton 10 Scotia-Glenv 9:29.62 7
82 134 Josh Signore 12 Bristol Cent 9:29.72 4
83 489 Drew Alansky 09 Downingtown 9:30.21 4
84 1125 Dom Fortino 11 Pearl River 9:30.42 5
85 398 Alex Southiere 12 Cumberland 9:31.35 6
86 1385 Patrick Hurd 12 St. Anthony' 9:31.52 6
87 1179 Kotaro Tamura 11 Ridgewood 9:31.73 3
88 1231 Elia Platanias 10 Sanford H. C 9:32.01 5
89 1582 Ryan Fan 11 Ward Melvill 9:32.06 4
90 1306 Mitchell Halpern 10 Shenendehowa 9:32.42 4
91 1323 Joe McCalary 12 Shoreham-Wad 9:32.54 5
92 1387 Brian Kreider 12 St. Anthony' 9:32.85 5
93 1477 Billy Anderson 11 Syosset 9:32.86 4
94 474 Andrew Schaefer 12 Deer Park 9:33.07 4
95 1581 James Esernio 11 Ward Melvill 9:33.22 5
96 1631 Will Swart 11 West Chester 9:33.96 3
97 643 Colin Beasor 09 Greenwich 9:34.19 5
98 312 Greg Blackburn 11 Clarence 9:34.23 4
99 95 Michael Kiernan 10 Bishop Hendr 9:34.88 4
100 1409 Kevin Solar 12 St. Anthony' 9:34.96 6
101 1511 Michael Flanagan 10 Tatnall 9:35.12 2
102 960 Ryan Brennan 11 Nanuet 9:35.23 6
103 33 Andrew Su 12 Amity Reg. 9:35.80 6
104 12 Aaron Barkin 12 Amity Reg. 9:36.55 5
105 645 Devlin Kennedy 12 Greenwich 9:37.00 4
106 493 David Fanelli 12 Downingtown 9:37.03 7
107 491 Ryan Barton 09 Downingtown 9:37.46 7
108 1394 Andrew McManus 12 St. Anthony' 9:37.66 7
109 431 Tim Moore 10 Danbury 9:37.86 7
110 1301 Henry Christopher 10 Shenendehowa 9:37.96 5
111 393 James Haupt 10 Cumberland 9:38.13 6
112 538 Andy Thane 11 Fairfield Co 9:38.17 5
113 100 Jack Rossi 11 Bishop Hendr 9:38.82 5
114 537 Matthew Scholl 12 Fairfield Co 9:38.98 5
115 1510 Alex Daniels 12 Tatnall 9:39.11 6
116 541 David Bates 09 Fairfield Lu 9:39.41 6
117 26 Christopher MacKay 12 Amity Reg. 9:39.86 7
118 1215 Alex Boyd 12 Sanford H. C 9:40.16 7
119 602 Gabe Julien 11 Glastonbury 9:40.22 5
120 128 Ajax Diamandis 09 Brien McMaho 9:40.26 8
121 427 Dylan McAulay 11 Danbury 9:40.43 7
122 11 Matt Arovas 10 Amity Reg. 9:40.62 7
123 24 Aidan Leonard-Pasl 11 Amity Reg. 9:40.92 6
124 1432 Tim Seeberger 11 St. John the 9:41.52 4
125 1578 Stefan Davies 12 Ward Melvill 9:41.57 3
126 1431 Bryan Reilly 12 St. John the 9:42.10 3
127 394 Abdullah Kaba 11 Cumberland 9:42.41 8
128 1163 Andrew Oakes 11 Ridgefield 9:42.44 6
129 601 Spencer Hurley 12 Glastonbury 9:42.48 5
130 1388 Ryan Kutch 10 St. Anthony' 9:42.69 7
131 2000 Navneet Vishwanath 12 Nanuet 9:42.80 7
132 1763 Jesus Osuba 11 Windham 9:42.83 12
133 1106 David Napierkowski 12 Notre Dame ( 9:42.94 6
134 1366 Sean Garrison 10 Southington 9:43.07 7
135 104 Matt Wilks 10 Bishop Hendr 9:43.22 7
136 328 Zachary Kuloszewsk 11 Clarence 9:43.54 3
137 1441 Robert Gudicipietr 10 St. Joseph b 9:43.55 6
138 786 Steven Morra 12 Levittown Di 9:44.24 5
139 1576 Kyle Antonucci 11 Ward Melvill 9:44.26 9
140 14 Harrison Block 10 Amity Reg. 9:44.31 6
141 173 Karsten Barbagelat 12 Burnt Hills- 9:44.67 5
142 64 Michael West 10 Bay Shore 9:44.89 9
143 1136 Aidan Russell 10 Pearl River 9:44.97 7
144 1655 Carlos Ibarra-Cruz 12 Westbury 9:45.22 5
145 352 Jon Coogan 11 Colonie 9:45.59 6
146 10 Phil Amarante 12 Amity Reg. 9:46.34 6
147 1541 Shane Romanchik 11 Trumbull 9:46.44 5
148 1228 Jordan Mentzal 12 Sanford H. C 9:46.59 8
149 962 Brian Camillieri 09 Nanuet 9:47.00 8
150 1595 Mike Reilly 10 Ward Melvill 9:47.05 7
151 92 Patrick Hagerty 11 Bishop Hendr 9:47.13 5
152 115 Ryan Connell 11 Branford 9:47.28 6
153 881 Chris Strachan 11 Masuk 9:47.42 8
154 272 Isaac Czarnecki 11 Chittenango 9:47.94 5
155 392 David Agudelo 11 Cumberland 9:48.25 7
156 1378 Eamonn Beers 11 St. Anthony' 9:48.55 7
157 1591 Chris Mandracchia 12 Ward Melvill 9:48.62 7
158 634 Andy Kates 10 Greenwich 9:48.76 9
159 1380 Matthew Clarke 11 St. Anthony' 9:49.02 8
160 179 Kevin Gideon 10 Burnt Hills- 9:49.07 5
161 59 Michael O'Donnell 12 Bay Shore 9:49.10 9
162 1464 Brandon Harrington 09 Staples 9:49.18 10
163 689 Mike Hudak 12 Immaculate 9:49.27 8
164 1392 Kyle Lopes 12 St. Anthony' 9:49.44 8
165 27 Ryan MacKay 10 Amity Reg. 9:49.53 9
166 96 Tom McMahon 10 Bishop Hendr 9:49.59 5
167 905 Brandon Bonfilis 12 Midwood 9:50.54 5
168 323 Erik Johnson 12 Clarence 9:50.62 4
169 1213 Nick Zannis 10 Saint Joseph 9:50.91 12
170 18 Tim Cannata 10 Amity Reg. 9:51.21 9
171 1428 Devin Laudenschlag 10 St. John the 9:51.26 4
172 178 Trevor Drapeau 12 Burnt Hills- 9:51.29 9
173 1593 Nick Peltier 12 Ward Melvill 9:51.34 6
174 1266 Bryan Allen 11 Sheehan 9:51.57 9
175 1401 Greg Oliva 12 St. Anthony' 9:52.48 9
176 1523 Will Margolin 12 Tatnall 9:52.75 8
177 1778 Matt Rich 11 Woodstock Ac 9:52.83 9
178 1072 Adam Vancisin 11 Northwest Ca 9:53.11 8
179 389 Cam Frazier 10 Coventry 9:54.16 8
180 1244 Reid Williams 12 Schuylervill 9:54.17 10
181 779 Ryan Clifford 11 Levittown Di 9:54.29 8
182 1404 Jack Regan 10 St. Anthony' 9:54.79 6
183 1468 Daniel Landy 11 Staples 9:55.43 10
184 1491 Michael O'Brien 12 Syosset 9:55.79 8
185 997 Mike Rauter 10 New Fairfiel 9:55.95 7
186 1525 Noah McFoy 10 Tatnall 9:55.96 5
187 1386 Joseph Keane 11 St. Anthony' 9:56.13 8
188 1716 Devon Aldave 11 William Hall 9:56.78 8
189 543 Ben Ertel 09 Fairfield Lu 9:56.86 8
190 915 Yasin Mehmood 11 Midwood 9:57.21 5
191 1451 Zakeer Ahmad 09 Staples 9:57.32 10
192 28 Josh Meier 12 Amity Reg. 9:57.38 10
193 1483 Billy Heberer 11 Syosset 9:57.94 6
194 1214 Michael Athy 11 Sanford H. C 9:58.22 8
195 1316 Derek Schuster 11 Shenendehowa 9:58.38 6
196 1253 Dennis Pollicino 10 Scotia-Glenv 9:58.41 7
197 604 Roberto Piotto 11 Glastonbury 9:58.80 5
198 84 Jake Cardello 10 Bishop Hendr 9:59.09 8
199 620 Thomas Doran 12 Great Valley 9:59.25 3
200 1402 Kieran O'Shea 12 St. Anthony' 9:59.86 8
201 1122 Devin Boyko 12 Pearl River 9:59.99 8
202 1211 James Mas 10 Saint Joseph 10:00.37 12
203 1730 Jonathan Kaback 09 William Hall 10:02.12 9
204 271 Mike Capeling 09 Chittenango 10:02.16 8
205 1803 Dylan Mariuzza 10 Yorktown 10:02.69 9
206 879 Shawn Pavlik 11 Masuk 10:03.48 6
207 906 Jayron Calliste 10 Midwood 10:04.08 7
208 454 Timmy Grozier 11 Darien 10:04.28 9
209 472 Joe Ranni 11 Deer Park 10:04.53 10
210 88 Chris Ferreira 11 Bishop Hendr 10:05.12 7
211 20 Connor Crane 10 Amity Reg. 10:05.43 10
212 363 Conor Newton 10 Colonie 10:05.58 7
213 1543 Ccharles Taubl 09 Trumbull 10:05.77 9
214 1309 Ratesh Lahiri 11 Shenendehowa 10:05.96 10
215 1524 Adam McFoy 10 Tatnall 10:06.21 11
216 119 Patrick Laske 12 Branford 10:06.73 5
217 184 Jack Marchetti 11 Burnt Hills- 10:06.85 7
218 433 Kyle O'Brien 12 Danbury 10:07.00 8
219 435 Kevin Peachman 11 Danbury 10:07.59 10
220 1727 Ben Gross 11 William Hall 10:08.36 9
221 1589 Cooper Jansson 11 Ward Melvill 10:08.40 10
222 1310 Alex Matson 09 Shenendehowa 10:08.57 9
223 89 Wally Fitzhugh 11 Bishop Hendr 10:09.00 10
224 534 PAUL CASHMAN 11 Fairfield Co 10:09.25 6
225 137 Justin Zaino 12 Bristol Cent 10:09.27 6
226 1370 Jack Myers 11 Southington 10:09.40 10
227 1313 Nick Roig 10 Shenendehowa 10:09.70 8
228 1719 Ben Alpert 11 William Hall 10:09.91 9
229 1361 Andrew Bielecki 12 Southington 10:10.16 11
230 400 Jack Adamski 10 Danbury 10:10.66 10
231 1480 Andrew Choe 10 Syosset 10:11.49 9
232 1222 John Gandolfo 11 Sanford H. C 10:11.70 8
233 192 Shawn Rousseau 10 Burnt Hills- 10:12.38 9
234 468 Vince Cotrone 11 Deer Park 10:13.91 9
235 475 Alvin Sime 10 Deer Park 10:14.13 10
236 1330 Jack Fozard 11 Somers 10:14.61 11
237 1487 Dewji Mo 11 Syosset 10:15.04 8
238 1754 Kristian Langholm 12 Wilton 10:15.17 10
239 1233 Robert Weiss 11 Sanford H. C 10:15.38 11
240 1462 Liam Foster 11 Staples 10:15.68 11
241 1786 Graham Gilarde 12 Xavier 10:15.96 6
242 1303 Kevin Cosgrove 12 Shenendehowa 10:16.21 11
243 416 Bradley Fox 09 Danbury 10:16.27 10
244 181 Reed Lewandowski 12 Burnt Hills- 10:16.58 9
245 1531 Ryan Wolfe 12 Tatnall 10:16.81 11
246 1312 Kyle McCart 11 Shenendehowa 10:17.06 11
247 544 Aren Heitmann 10 Fairfield Lu 10:17.35 11
248 46 Noah Craig 11 Bay Shore 10:17.37 11
249 1373 Dylan Sperry 12 Southington 10:17.47 11
250 1745 Jack DeAngelis 11 Wilton 10:17.72 10
251 87 Brandon Couture 12 Bishop Hendr 10:18.26 10
252 1131 Sean Mahoney 11 Pearl River 10:18.75 8
253 1350 Mark Worsley 09 Somers 10:19.55 12
254 1580 Alex Eletto 11 Ward Melvill 10:19.78 11
255 62 Ken Rubio 8 Bay Shore 10:19.88 10
256 1282 Chase Arsenault 11 Shelton 10:20.83 10
257 536 JACK O'CONNOR 10 Fairfield Co 10:21.26 7
258 1585 Joey Hines 10 Ward Melvill 10:21.37 9
259 1724 Patrick Cassidy 09 William Hall 10:21.82 10
260 426 Chris Margres 10 Danbury 10:21.99 10
261 1328 Alex Court 11 Somers 10:22.88 11
262 1489 Michael Newman 10 Syosset 10:23.07 8
263 319 Anthony Graber 12 Clarence 10:23.59 8
264 717 Grant Stuarte 11 J.F. Kennedy 10:24.12 9
265 93 Brian Hempe 11 Bishop Hendr 10:24.29 11
266 791 Kevin Wallace 10 Levittown Di 10:24.55 7
267 1248 Anthony Erno 11 Scotia-Glenv 10:24.88 10
268 781 Matt Dolan 10 Levittown Di 10:25.11 7
269 1274 Ian Mayne 10 Sheehan 10:25.86 12
270 292 Michael Crissafull 11 Christian Br 10:26.23 10
271 386 Isaac Oda-Bayliss 11 Conard 10:26.67 12
272 291 Michael Buyaskas 11 Christian Br 10:27.14 11
273 1374 Adam Theriault 09 Southington 10:28.41 12
274 51 Giovanny Guayara 11 Bay Shore 10:29.03 11
275 548 Cole Stearns 09 Fairfield Lu 10:31.69 11
276 445 Justin You 11 Danbury 10:31.75 10
277 56 John Moran 12 Bay Shore 10:31.88 12
278 473 Thomas Sandoval 11 Deer Park 10:31.92 12
279 725 Chris Vaughht 11 James Hillho 10:32.00 12
280 1795 Jonathan Zoccoli 10 Xavier 10:32.20 12
281 103 Max Waite 09 Bishop Hendr 10:32.80 11
282 1358 Brandon Bayron 11 Southington 10:33.28 11
283 324 Matt Johnson 10 Clarence 10:34.18 7
284 99 Matt Rich 12 Bishop Hendr 10:34.63 11
285 385 Chris Mello 11 Conard 10:35.01 12
286 1221 James Forte 10 Sanford H. C 10:35.12 12
287 1362 Dylan Bruetzmann 09 Southington 10:36.25 12
288 1788 Dan Hettrick 09 Xavier 10:37.41 12
289 1791 Nicholas Sowa 12 Xavier 10:37.73 7
290 313 Derek Boyer 12 Clarence 10:38.22 6
291 1317 Alex Sherman 12 Shenendehowa 10:38.59 12
292 1023 Nate Steinebrey 12 Newtown 10:38.70 8
293 102 Jeffrey Venter 09 Bishop Hendr 10:39.34 11
294 325 Adam Juda 11 Clarence 10:41.66 9
295 730 David Gordon 11 John Jay-Cro 10:42.00 12
296 390 Cam Roth 10 Coventry 10:42.06 11
297 50 Will Fullerton 12 Bay Shore 10:42.22 11
298 1261 Joe Adiletta 10 Seymour 10:42.79 12
299 1781 Tom Blanchard 09 Xavier 10:44.24 12
300 1488 Dan Newman 10 Syosset 10:46.40 9
301 1300 Matt Chang 11 Shenendehowa 10:47.06 11
302 714 Peter Todoro 11 Iroquois 10:47.17 9
303 1780 Trevor Anderson 10 Xavier 10:48.24 12
304 270 Seale Ben 11 Chittenango 10:48.24 10
305 1482 Jacob Grabois 10 Syosset 10:48.49 11
306 755 Dermot Coughlin 10 La Salle 10:48.92 9
307 1336 Thomas Hannon 09 Somers 10:49.96 12
308 57 Kevin Navas 09 Bay Shore 10:53.90 12
309 1478 Ryan Anderson 11 Syosset 10:54.42 10
310 1263 Matt Maloy 12 Seymour 10:55.33 11
311 1305 Brian Halliday 10 Shenendehowa 10:56.55 11
312 1264 Dan Peterson 11 Seymour 10:57.44 11
313 1492 Harry Prever 11 Syosset 10:59.85 10
314 1723 John Cassidy 11 William Hall 11:06.94 10
315 387 Sam Prescott 11 Conard 11:11.54 12
316 1784 Liam Coughlin 10 Xavier 11:13.31 12
317 1331 John Gorman 10 Somers 11:23.73 12
318 1782 Sam Civitello 12 Xavier 11:24.46 12
319 383 Spencer Maslin 11 Conard 11:25.32 12
320 317 Chris Eberle 12 Clarence 11:30.12 9
321 703 Jacob Amo 12 Iroquois 11:51.62 11
322 1738 Ben Sandstorm 11 William Hall 11:53.37 11
323 1360 Jake Bertola 09 Southington 12:06.55 12
324 1265 Urman Singh 11 Seymour 12:37.88 12
-- 1515 Jack Hagood 12 Tatnall DNF 1
-- 136 Jason Zaino 12 Bristol Cent DNF 3
Event 32 Boys High Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1645 John Seals 12 West Springf 6-08.00
2 332 Ted Okon 12 Clarence 6-04.00
3 111 Jermaine Lascelles 12 Bloomfield 6-02.00
4 1405 Michael Rodriguez 11 St. Anthony' J6-02.00
5 1224 Tommy Holzmacher 11 Sanford H. C 6-00.00
6 1128 Luqman Issah 10 Pearl River J6-00.00
7 1182 Michael Zeno 12 Ridgewood J6-00.00
8 837 Jayson Matthews 11 Manchester 5-10.00
9 432 Mike Morrow 11 Danbury J5-10.00
9 880 Anthony Piscitelli 12 Masuk J5-10.00
9 25 Christian Lodewick 12 Amity Reg. J5-10.00
12 995 Luke Mueller 11 New Fairfiel J5-10.00
12 367 Alex Escada 11 Columbia J5-10.00
-- 1798 Sam Cutrone 12 Yorktown NH
-- 56 John Moran 12 Bay Shore NH
-- 1632 Steve Thompson 12 West Chester NH
-- 735 Brendon Welsh 12 John Jay-Cro NH
-- 304 Mawali Brown 11 Clara Barton NH
-- 1033 Marcus Murray 10 North Babylo NH
-- 606 Rakeem White 12 Glastonbury NH
Event 33 Girls Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 717 Tara Belinsky 12 Manhasset 42-00.00
2 234 Stephanie Lombardo 12 Cheektowaga 39-09.25
3 453 Destiny Coward 12 East Haven 37-01.00
4 1198 Michaela Mendygral 11 Sheehan 36-10.75
5 1528 Jhan Spears 09 Weaver 35-11.00
6 10 Allison Denny 12 Amity Reg. 35-05.75
7 1201 Samantha Bailey 12 Shelton 35-05.25
8 124 Anna Smith 11 Broadalbin-P 32-07.00
9 100 Kimmoi Ferguson 11 Bloomfield 32-06.00
10 99 Faith Estelle 11 Bloomfield 32-02.50
11 840 Megan Donnelly 12 Nanuet 31-09.25
12 1113 Kaitlyn Okvist 12 Sachem North 31-02.00
13 243 Patricia Larson 12 Cheshire 30-10.75
14 871 Amy Anyoha 12 Newtown 30-06.00
15 1295 Margaret Groton 09 Somers 30-00.50
16 1290 Emily Weis 12 Smithtown We 30-00.00
17 1525 Anasha Archer 09 Weaver 29-00.50
18 1485 Bridgette Wydra 12 Trumbull 28-01.00 28-0
19 1259 Lauren DeBetta 12 Smithtown Ea J28-01.00 27-8
20 1429 Alaina Washington 09 Staples J28-01.00 27-2.5
21 1179 Sam Hardiman 12 Seymour 27-05.50
22 347 Alix Royce 11 Conard 27-03.50
23 361 Jamie Bourguignon 12 Connetquot 27-00.25
24 799 Laura Piccirillo 10 Mohonasen 26-10.50 26-.5
25 1272 Jennifer DeGaetano 11 Smithtown We J26-10.50 25-2.5
26 1261 Michaela Feeney 12 Smithtown Ea 24-10.25
27 1529 Mercedes Spence 12 Weaver 24-06.75
28 1527 Brianna Shaw 11 Weaver 24-06.50
29 1544 Kayling Benitez 10 Westbury 21-00.50
Event 34 Girls Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 873 Jenna Calandro 12 Newtown 12-03.00
2 1582 Jane Wall 12 Weston 10-06.00
3 318 Kara Snyder 12 Colonie J10-06.00
4 246 Selina Sampieri 12 Cheshire J10-06.00
5 640 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois 10-00.00
6 1047 Rachel Moroknek 12 Ridgefield J10-00.00
7 423 Jessica Thornbury 12 Darien 9-06.00
8 522 Chloe Brown 12 Glastonbury 9-00.00
8 93 Amy Vegliante 12 Bishop Guert 9-00.00
8 369 Caitlin Mazzeo 12 Connetquot 9-00.00
11 384 Ashley White 12 Connetquot J9-00.00
11 1200 Laurel Bailey 11 Shelton J9-00.00
13 283 Danielle Rattotti 12 Cold Spring J9-00.00
13 737 Ali Moraveck 10 Masuk J9-00.00
-- 1270 Kylie Strzelczyk 09 Smithtown Ea NH
-- 364 Jacqueline Guzman 12 Connetquot NH
Event 35 Boys Pole Vault Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1805 Charles Villa 12 Riverhead 15-00.00
2 1762 Joseph Fogarasi 11 Windham J15-00.00
3 213 Samuel Young 11 Cape Henlope 14-00.00
4 1683 Chris Rough 11 Westhill J14-00.00
5 1174 Spencer Llerandi 12 Ridgewood 13-06.00
6 439 Leland Roberts 11 Danbury J13-06.00
7 693 Keith Gandy 12 Indian Hills 13-00.00
7 1181 Allan Wong 12 Ridgewood 13-00.00
9 1407 Luke Schapfel 12 St. Anthony' J13-00.00
10 63 Michael Schmidt 10 Bay Shore 12-06.00
11 1341 MIchael Martello 12 Somers J12-06.00
12 1340 James Marinier 12 Somers 12-00.00
-- 1217 Thomas Cronin 11 Sanford H. C NH
-- 796 Thomas Abraham 10 Lowell NH
-- 1220 Mathew Dunn 11 Sanford H. C NH
-- 1761 Calvin Wardle 11 Wilton NH
Event 36 Girls Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 35 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore 18-04.50
2 44 Anisa Toppin 12 Bay Shore 17-09.50
3 19 Zoie Reed 11 Amity Reg. 17-03.50
4 25 Patrice Baston 11 Bay Shore 17-02.50
5 565 Carol Burgess 11 Great Valley 16-08.50
6 1107 Sunja Joseph 12 Sachem North 16-06.00
6 247 Janaia Skibitcky 10 Cheshire 16-06.00
8 918 Lauren Glancy 11 Northport 16-03.00
9 990 Kayla Clohessy 12 Pearl River 16-02.00
10 446 Dana Bramble 12 East Hartfor 16-00.50
10 1540 Michelle Lipka 12 West Springf 16-00.50
12 1096 Leah Blackall 10 Sachem North 15-11.50
13 1321 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 15-11.00
14 1214 Caroline Cady 12 Shenendehowa 15-10.00
15 1573 Nathalie Feingold 10 Weston 15-08.50
16 391 Carly Orlacchio 12 Cromwell 15-06.50
17 1136 Olivia Huckemeyer 11 Sanford H. C 15-03.00
17 1303 Nicole Veltri 12 Somers 15-03.00
19 1211 Toluwa Akinyemi 12 Shenendehowa 15-02.50
20 1602 Savanah Dubay 11 William Hall 14-08.00
21 157 Paige LeComer 10 Bunnell 14-07.50
22 117 Sarah Boyd 12 Brien McMaho 14-05.50
22 1055 Kate McKeon 11 Ridgewood 14-05.50
24 1145 Kristin Rodriguez 09 Sanford H. C 14-04.00
25 1299 Danielle Muir 12 Somers 14-02.50
26 233 Shawnn Foster 11 Cheektowaga 14-02.00
-- 98 Jordanne Ellington 12 Bloomfield FOUL
Event 37 Boys Long Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 41 Omari Buckmire 12 Bay Shore 22-01.50
2 1608 McPherson Dusean 12 Weaver 22-00.00
3 500 Blair Wilkins 12 Downingtown 21-04.00 21-3.5
4 495 Jimmy Holt 10 Downingtown J21-04.00 21-.5
5 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 20-07.50
6 1111 Conor Williams 12 Notre Dame ( 20-06.00
7 58 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore 20-04.50
8 1146 James Barile 12 Ridgefield 20-03.00
9 1522 Terran Mardis 12 Tatnall 20-00.50
10 1806 Malik Hinds 11 Bay Shore 19-10.50
11 898 Tim Harvey 12 Middletown 19-09.50
12 1045 Alex Monaco 11 North Salem 19-07.50 19-3.5
13 251 Naeem Shah 11 Cheektowaga J19-07.50 19-3
14 432 Mike Morrow 11 Danbury 19-07.00
15 699 Will Sidaros 11 Indian Hills 19-06.50
16 1454 Anthony Bravo 11 Staples 19-06.00
17 1255 Alec Swider 12 Scotia-Glenv 19-05.50 19-5
18 618 Darian Alston 10 Great Valley J19-05.50 19-1
19 1271 Chris Dickey 10 Sheehan 19-05.00
20 1124 Ethan Dowie 11 Pearl River 19-04.50
21 869 Joey Wang 12 Masters Scho J19-04.50
22 1167 Emmett Berry 12 Ridgewood 19-03.50
23 1268 Jon Cantone 11 Sheehan 19-02.50
24 619 Nick Cionci 10 Great Valley 19-01.00
25 607 Mark Wiedemer 12 Glastonbury 19-00.50
25 904 Taj Blount Oden 12 Midwood 19-00.50
25 836 Jordan Martin 12 Manchester 19-00.50
25 1254 Brett Sarnowski 12 Scotia-Glenv 19-00.50
29 60 Bradley Pierre 11 Bay Shore 19-00.00
30 913 Corey Jerome 11 Midwood 18-09.50
31 909 Mike Gooding 12 Midwood 18-03.00
32 594 Robert Armentano 12 Glastonbury 18-00.50
33 1252 Dan Omicinski 12 Scotia-Glenv 18-00.00
34 141 Darius Reyes 11 Broadalbin-P 17-11.50
35 1439 Chris Bertosen 12 St. Joseph b 17-08.50
36 1134 Patrick Metcalfe 11 Pearl River 17-05.00
37 351 Dan Cardarelli 12 Colonie 17-02.50
38 700 Ryan Thompson 12 Indian Hills 17-00.50
39 310 Aric Beiling 10 Clarence 16-05.00
40 1444 Joseph Somma 10 St. Joseph b 16-02.00
41 1650 Brendan Alerte 11 Westbury 15-09.50
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 486 J'Von Jennings 12 Downingtown 7.62q 7
2 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 7.83q 9
3 1279 axel joseph 12 Sheepshead B 7.84q 10
4 1277 powell deslande 11 Sheepshead B 7.93q 11
5 430 Akim Moffett 12 Danbury 7.94q 6
6 32 Aaron Rattley 11 Amity Reg. 8.05q 10
7 973 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain 8.10q 1 8.096
8 139 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-P 8.10q 4 8.099
9 1079 Hopeton Chambers 12 Norwalk 8.12q 11
10 1076 Franklin Bartley 12 Norwalk 8.13q 9
11 1806 Malik Hinds 11 Bay Shore 8.18q 2
12 164 Ruven Exantus 11 Bunnell 8.20q 9
13 58 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore 8.21q 8
14 1237 Max Comer 11 Schuylervill 8.22q 2
15 1466 Bobby Jacowleff 12 Staples 8.23q 8
16 1280 syron mckenzie 12 Sheepshead B 8.26q 1
17 993 Carter Johnson 12 New Fairfiel 8.30q 10
18 687 Nathaniel Small 12 Holy Trinity 8.32q 6 8.318
19 1645 John Seals 12 West Springf 8.32q 7 8.320
20 594 Robert Armentano 12 Glastonbury 8.33q 6
21 1182 Michael Zeno 12 Ridgewood 8.34q 7
22 854 Bennett Ford 12 Marshfield 8.35q 8
23 1167 Emmett Berry 12 Ridgewood 8.36q 6
24 507 Kurt Lungrin 12 East Hartfor 8.41q 5
25 434 Tyrice O'Connor 12 Danbury 8.46 2 8.451
26 1034 Marcell Nesbitt 12 North Babylo 8.46 5 8.453
27 1267 Matt Baum 11 Sheehan 8.49 11
28 621 Zach Fifer 12 Great Valley 8.51 11
29 105 Alan Davis 12 Bloomfield 8.53 3 8.521
30 1010 Sam Boland 12 Newtown 8.53 1 8.525
31 715 Austin Valvo 12 Iroquois 8.54 3
32 593 guilian mcfarland 11 Germantown F 8.56 1
33 1166 Alex Armatis 11 Ridgewood 8.62 9
34 1691 Greg Kaeser 12 Weston 8.68 5
35 169 Johnathan Naval 11 Bunnell 8.69 10
36 572 Taylor Lipinski 12 Farmington 8.70 7
37 1652 Getho Brevette 11 Westbury 8.81 4
38 406 Marlon Black 12 Danbury 8.82 3 8.812
39 1798 Sam Cutrone 12 Yorktown 8.82 4 8.818
40 753 Justin Burke 10 La Salle 8.83 2
41 247 Jack Behlmaier 10 Cheektowaga 8.84 4 8.831
42 1702 Armin Begovic 11 Wethersfield 8.84 2 8.832
43 1457 Sean Driscoll 11 Staples 8.84 4 8.836
44 1736 Robert Parra 11 William Hall 8.91 3
45 354 Jordan Fields 12 Colonie 8.93 10 8.921
46 762 Dan Goss 11 La Salle 8.93 5 8.926
47 1210 Jeremy Hopwood 12 Saint Joseph 8.94 8
48 1297 Matt Skoronski 11 Shelton 8.96 7
49 117 Santino Gianinni 11 Branford 8.97 7
50 1391 Bryant Lewis 09 St. Anthony' 8.98 9
51 512 Chris Maio 12 East Haven 8.99 2
52 1475 Lewis Meitz 12 Stony Brook 9.03 5
53 252 Kobe Walenka 12 Cheektowaga 9.08 8
54 884 Luis Cintron 12 Mercy 9.15 6
55 1252 Dan Omicinski 12 Scotia-Glenv 9.17 10
56 1459 Sam Ellinwood 12 Staples 9.18 11
57 705 Ryan Cass 10 Iroquois 9.38 11
58 761 Brock Eveleth 11 La Salle 9.50 1
59 1344 Michael Panzarino 09 Somers 9.70 4
60 1245 Ian Ackerman 12 Scotia-Glenv 9.71 9
61 1714 Isaac Vieira 11 Wethersfield 9.74 10
62 1334 Marcus Griffith 11 Somers 9.84 2
63 311 Andrew Bernsten 12 Clarence 9.86 1
64 1170 Brian Collins 12 Ridgewood 9.90 8 9.891
65 1705 Jake Houlihan 11 Wethersfield 9.90 9 9.892
66 1779 Cameron Saracina 12 Woodstock Ac 9.93 1
67 1461 Andrew Floyd 12 Staples 10.01 7
68 150 Hasan Gaston 10 Bulkeley 10.09 1
69 410 Daesean Clay 12 Danbury 10.10 5
70 1230 Nick Nazario 10 Sanford H. C 10.15 5
71 1613 Marcell Mitchell 09 Weaver 11.58 2
-- 1225 Brain Kishinevsky 10 Sanford H. C DNF 3
-- 840 Delano Oquendo 11 Manchester DNF 11
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 486 J'Von Jennings 12 Downingtown 7.53Q 3
2 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 7.62Q 2
3 1277 powell deslande 11 Sheepshead B 7.79Q 1
4 1279 axel joseph 12 Sheepshead B 7.88q 1
5 1076 Franklin Bartley 12 Norwalk 8.01q 1
6 32 Aaron Rattley 11 Amity Reg. 8.03q 3
7 973 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain 8.06q 3
8 507 Kurt Lungrin 12 East Hartfor 8.08q 3
9 1466 Bobby Jacowleff 12 Staples 8.12 1
10 430 Akim Moffett 12 Danbury 8.17 2
11 139 Jake Coveney 11 Broadalbin-P 8.18 2
12 164 Ruven Exantus 11 Bunnell 8.21 3 8.201
13 1237 Max Comer 11 Schuylervill 8.21 2 8.210
14 854 Bennett Ford 12 Marshfield 8.22 1
15 58 Cordell Nix 12 Bay Shore 8.30 3
16 687 Nathaniel Small 12 Holy Trinity 8.34 3
17 594 Robert Armentano 12 Glastonbury 8.36 2 8.358
18 1182 Michael Zeno 12 Ridgewood 8.36 1 8.360
19 1280 syron mckenzie 12 Sheepshead B 8.38 1
20 1079 Hopeton Chambers 12 Norwalk 8.40 1
21 993 Carter Johnson 12 New Fairfiel 8.44 2 8.433
22 1806 Malik Hinds 11 Bay Shore 8.44 2 8.439
23 1167 Emmett Berry 12 Ridgewood 8.45 2
-- 1645 John Seals 12 West Springf DNF 3
Event 38 Boys 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 486 J'Von Jennings 12 Downingtown 7.48
2 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 7.66
3 1277 powell deslande 11 Sheepshead B 7.72
4 1279 axel joseph 12 Sheepshead B 7.84
5 973 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain 7.96
6 32 Aaron Rattley 11 Amity Reg. 8.01
7 1076 Franklin Bartley 12 Norwalk 8.02
8 507 Kurt Lungrin 12 East Hartfor 8.06
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 895 Maria Bolibruch 12 North Kingst 8.58q 13
2 108 Anna Atkinson 12 Branford 8.74q 5
3 726 Ellen DiPietro 12 Marshfield 8.75q 10 8.745
4 1489 crystal green 11 Uniondale 8.75q 11 8.750
5 1349 Nicole Anderson 12 St. Anthony' 8.79q 3
6 30 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 8.80q 12 8.791
7 105 Kadiejah Stewart 12 Bloomfield 8.80q 1 8.794
8 117 Sarah Boyd 12 Brien McMaho 8.96q 8
9 1001 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River 8.99q 9
10 186 Eboni Birch 11 Campus Magne 9.00q 2
11 183 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills- 9.02q 7
12 1322 Shante Henderson 12 South Shore 9.05q 9
13 1102 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North 9.07q 4
14 1211 Toluwa Akinyemi 12 Shenendehowa 9.10q 12 9.098
15 944 Tamia Taylor 11 Norwalk 9.10q 4 9.100
16 1540 Michelle Lipka 12 West Springf 9.11q 5
17 1318 Shannay Cassan 10 South Shore 9.12q 6
18 652 Jaliyah White 11 James Hillho 9.17q 6
19 1537 Hannah Bowden 11 West Springf 9.18q 3
20 640 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois 9.24q 2
21 1127 Jada Harris 10 Saint Joseph 9.26q 13
22 1494 michala webster 11 Uniondale 9.27q 5 9.266
23 1207 Marlee Peterson 11 Shelton 9.27q 10 9.270
24 747 Ava Coleman 10 Mercy 9.29q 5
25 1652 Sophia Calidonna 12 Yorktown 9.30 10
26 1323 Shaunpel Lord 11 South Shore 9.31 13
27 398 Najmah James 12 Danbury 9.33 3 9.322
28 318 Kara Snyder 12 Colonie 9.33 12 9.330
29 176 Hannah Madden 11 Burnt Hills- 9.34 8
30 837 Shania Forrester 12 Murry Bergtr 9.36 7
31 394 Bridget Chiaravall 09 Danbury 9.39 4
32 66 Breyanna Mucius 11 Bellport 9.41 12
33 41 Erica Silhan 12 Bay Shore 9.42 6 9.413
34 1573 Nathalie Feingold 10 Weston 9.42 8 9.417
35 625 Alysee Michaels 12 Indian Hills 9.47 7
36 936 Rose O'Brien 12 Northwest Ca 9.56 13 9.556
37 1158 Caitlin Scavone 10 Schuylervill 9.56 5 9.560
38 328 Cali Palumbo 12 Columbia 9.59 2
39 1141 Jennifer McElwain 12 Sanford H. C 9.62 2
40 1122 Andie Sansone 11 Sacred Heart 9.65 10
41 1651 Kaila Boyer 10 Yorktown 9.68 6
42 774 Amber Edwards 12 Midwood 9.70 4
43 1646 Anna Grudzinski 11 Woodstock Ac 9.73 2
44 671 Kristyn Alonzo 12 Levittown Di 9.76 7
45 87 Alexandra Hernande 12 Bethel 9.82 5
46 1055 Kate McKeon 11 Ridgewood 9.84 1
47 1171 Jessica Moszkowicz 10 Seekonk 9.85 11
48 769 Alexus Privott 12 Middletown 9.92 11
49 1098 Nicole Costanzo 10 Sachem North 9.93 12
50 381 Amanda Sprague 12 Connetquot 9.94 2
51 1126 Maddie Daly 11 Saint Joseph 9.95 12 9.944
52 1235 Olivia Robbins 10 Shenendehowa 9.95 6 9.945
53 1320 Destiny Greene 11 South Shore 9.97 12
54 1550 Zaria Scarlett 09 Westbury 10.01 11 10.001
55 1056 Sophie Montgomery 11 Ridgewood 10.01 9 10.010
56 102 Yasmine Nahounou 11 Bloomfield 10.02 5 10.013
57 745 Alie Caudullo 12 Mercy 10.02 7 10.017
58 326 Colleen Maloney 12 Columbia 10.07 13
59 1138 Monica Levy 12 Sanford H. C 10.11 8
60 737 Ali Moraveck 10 Masuk 10.13 6
61 642 Sydney Slachetka 10 Iroquois 10.14 3
62 1128 Megan Kacenski 12 Saint Joseph 10.15 9
63 883 Jillian Vazquez 12 Newtown 10.18 9 10.176
64 1129 Katherine LaBash 12 Saint Joseph 10.18 11 10.177
65 841 Erica Doran 12 Nanuet 10.21 12
66 238 Kristin Cabrera 12 Cheshire 10.26 13
67 1196 Eileen Hinmann 11 Sheehan 10.27 8 10.262
68 628 Katherine Ackerman 12 Iroquois 10.27 7 10.268
69 537 Maggie McKee 11 Good Counsel 10.28 10
70 1200 Laurel Bailey 11 Shelton 10.29 9
71 1554 Camelia Watson 09 Westbury 10.30 8 10.295
72 367 Mikayla Kowalevich 10 Connetquot 10.30 6 10.296
73 674 Katie Baumstein 09 Levittown Di 10.31 2
74 1656 Alexa Lapierre 10 Yorktown 10.37 1
75 89 Alexa Perrefort 11 Bethel 10.39 10
76 1256 Madeline Amzler 10 Smithtown Ea 10.54 7
77 800 Jenna Sagendorf 11 Mohonasen 10.65 4
78 1595 Lisa Trinh 11 Wethersfield 10.70 1 10.698
78 920 Ariana Hernandez 12 Northport 10.70 4 10.698
80 366 Maddy Kowalevich 10 Connetquot 10.71 4
81 937 Carly Walsh 11 Northwest Ca 10.73 5
82 233 Shawnn Foster 11 Cheektowaga 10.83 4
83 1017 Crystal Gonzalez 10 Port Richmon 10.93 3
84 917 Leah Dentale 09 Northport 11.03 1
85 924 Sarah Lopreino 10 Northport 11.07 3
86 1117 Emily Watson 09 Sachem North 11.18 8
87 844 Brittany Haughton 12 Nanuet 11.35 1 11.342
88 384 Ashley White 12 Connetquot 11.35 3 11.344
89 1119 Olivia Franco 09 Sacred Heart 11.54 2
90 1299 Danielle Muir 12 Somers 12.63 3
91 536 Caroline McKee 09 Good Counsel 13.31 6
-- 271 Haley Vaarwerk 09 Clarence FS 1
-- 168 Amalia Daviero 09 Burnt Hills- FS 9
-- 1112 Melissa Muller 12 Sachem North DNF 10
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 183 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills- 8.54Q 2
2 895 Maria Bolibruch 12 North Kingst 8.55Q 3
3 1489 crystal green 11 Uniondale 8.69Q 1
4 30 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 8.59q 3 8.581
5 117 Sarah Boyd 12 Brien McMaho 8.59q 2 8.582
6 108 Anna Atkinson 12 Branford 8.64q 2
7 1349 Nicole Anderson 12 St. Anthony' 8.68q 2
8 1001 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River 8.88q 1
9 186 Eboni Birch 11 Campus Magne 8.93 1
10 1102 Nikki Fogarty 11 Sachem North 8.95 3
11 652 Jaliyah White 11 James Hillho 8.99 3
12 1537 Hannah Bowden 11 West Springf 9.04 3
13 1127 Jada Harris 10 Saint Joseph 9.06 1 9.054
14 1322 Shante Henderson 12 South Shore 9.06 3 9.058
15 1540 Michelle Lipka 12 West Springf 9.11 1
16 1494 michala webster 11 Uniondale 9.17 1
17 1207 Marlee Peterson 11 Shelton 9.28 2
18 747 Ava Coleman 10 Mercy 9.31 3 9.304
19 640 Madison Roberts 12 Iroquois 9.31 2 9.305
20 1318 Shannay Cassan 10 South Shore 9.36 2
21 944 Tamia Taylor 11 Norwalk 9.41 1
22 1211 Toluwa Akinyemi 12 Shenendehowa 9.60 2
-- 105 Kadiejah Stewart 12 Bloomfield DNF 3
Event 39 Girls 55 Meter Hurdles Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 895 Maria Bolibruch 12 North Kingst 8.55
2 30 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 8.55
3 1489 crystal green 11 Uniondale 8.56
4 183 Jaleah Owens 11 Burnt Hills- 8.60
5 1349 Nicole Anderson 12 St. Anthony' 8.68
6 108 Anna Atkinson 12 Branford 8.69
7 1001 Amanda Moroney 12 Pearl River 8.72
8 117 Sarah Boyd 12 Brien McMaho 8.76
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1605 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford 6.66q 18
2 1326 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham-Wad 6.67q 10
3 1398 Mozai Nelson 12 St. Anthony' 6.72q 13
4 131 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brien McMaho 6.73q 5
5 293 Elliott Crosky 12 Christian Br 6.76q 6
6 868 Issac Sampson 11 Masters Scho 6.77q 14 6.764
7 720 Corey Maddox 11 James Hillho 6.77q 2 6.769
8 1178 Jake Sabatini 12 Ridgewood 6.78q 19
9 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 6.79q 2
10 1476 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook 6.80q 18 6.796
10 401 Mathew Andrew 11 Danbury 6.80q 3 6.796
12 149 Omari Forbes 11 Bulkeley 6.81q 3 6.801
13 1319 Bryce Casey 11 Shoreham-Wad 6.81q 8 6.807
14 1281 jahmone watson 11 Sheepshead B 6.81q 1 6.809
15 370 Connor Kinzlemann 12 Columbia 6.82q 7 6.812
16 1290 Tom Kane 12 Shelton 6.82q 11 6.813
17 726 Darius Wise 10 James Hillho 6.84q 15
18 1111 Conor Williams 12 Notre Dame ( 6.85q 14
19 573 Will Siuta 12 Farmington 6.87q 18
20 731 Theo Kuhn 12 John Jay-Cro 6.88q 7 6.876
21 1234 Joe Barber 10 Schuylervill 6.88q 1 6.877
22 1606 Bishme Sheppard 12 Waterford 6.89q 17 6.885
23 681 Ryan Archibold 11 Holy Trinity 6.89q 14 6.887
24 1454 Anthony Bravo 11 Staples 6.91q 6 6.903
25 279 Mike Hill 12 Christ the K 6.91 4 6.905
26 1653 Reginald Calixte 11 Westbury 6.91 17 6.909
27 1079 Hopeton Chambers 12 Norwalk 6.92 10 6.913
28 295 Austin Ellis 11 Christian Br 6.92 1 6.916
28 966 Mohamed Ifthikar 12 Nanuet 6.92 6 6.916
30 1173 DooHee Han 12 Ridgewood 6.93 18
31 284 Ceasar Oviedo 12 Christ the K 6.94 5 6.935
32 1736 Robert Parra 11 William Hall 6.94 14 6.938
33 145 Dyvon Champion 11 Bulkeley 6.95 12 6.941
34 407 Cyrus Brown 12 Danbury 6.95 13 6.944
35 249 Kenny Dillenburg 12 Cheektowaga 6.96 14 6.952
36 52 Oliver Hendricks 09 Bay Shore 6.96 5 6.955
37 1022 Tristan Pears 12 Newtown 6.97 5 6.964
38 1728 Devon Hightower 12 William Hall 6.97 15 6.967
39 1444 Joseph Somma 10 St. Joseph b 6.99 9 6.986
40 55 Jaquan Moore 12 Bay Shore 6.99 13 6.987
41 492 Vlad Brodhag 10 Downingtown 7.01 10 7.004
42 855 Steve Foster 11 Marshfield 7.01 9 7.005
43 1291 Alex Kirk 10 Shelton 7.01 16 7.009
44 1528 Ike Osuagwu 10 Tatnall 7.02 4
45 1610 Mark Jennings 12 Weaver 7.03 17 7.022
45 251 Naeem Shah 11 Cheektowaga 7.03 4 7.022
47 721 Terrace Mallory 10 James Hillho 7.03 11 7.029
48 188 Ethan Perregaux 11 Burnt Hills- 7.04 6 7.031
49 1443 Joseph Scanni 12 St. Joseph b 7.04 3 7.032
50 860 Bobby Rovito 12 Marshfield 7.05 15
51 1246 Kevin Bekkering 12 Scotia-Glenv 7.08 3 7.076
52 856 Jamie Marzelli 12 Marshfield 7.08 1 7.077
53 1721 Maurice Bell 11 William Hall 7.09 12 7.081
54 176 Luke Cameron 12 Burnt Hills- 7.09 7 7.089
55 1294 Mike Pingree 12 Shelton 7.10 3 7.092
56 1039 Jahjuan Winters 10 North Babylo 7.10 20 7.096
57 1461 Andrew Floyd 12 Staples 7.10 5 7.098
58 761 Brock Eveleth 11 La Salle 7.11 15 7.101
59 1521 Roy Lee 8 Tatnall 7.11 11 7.110
60 882 Dorian Thompson 11 Masuk 7.15 16 7.145
61 524 Carrasquillo Carra 09 Enfield 7.15 12 7.148
62 1255 Alec Swider 12 Scotia-Glenv 7.16 11 7.151
63 1250 Peter Marola 10 Scotia-Glenv 7.16 19 7.154
64 1036 Nick Pusey 11 North Babylo 7.16 9 7.160
65 961 Lucas Brenner 12 Nanuet 7.17 8 7.162
66 618 Darian Alston 10 Great Valley 7.17 20 7.168
67 183 Dane Manhey 12 Burnt Hills- 7.17 17 7.170
68 296 Dan Kehrer 10 Christian Br 7.18 12
69 887 Alex Frabizio 10 Mercy 7.19 8 7.181
69 1067 Corey Jasper 12 Northwest Ca 7.19 20 7.181
71 769 Leon Wilson 10 La Salle 7.20 20 7.195
72 505 Kobie Adams 11 East Hartfor 7.20 20 7.199
73 1661 Alex Salmeron 11 Westbury 7.21 19 7.204
74 506 Christian Caballar 12 East Hartfor 7.21 17 7.210
75 72 Darren Grabowski 12 Berlin 7.22 2
76 853 Ben Epstein 12 Marshfield 7.23 10 7.221
77 898 Tim Harvey 12 Middletown 7.23 15 7.230
78 1527 Blake Miller 12 Tatnall 7.24 7
79 1662 Shyquan Sanders 12 Westbury 7.26 12 7.251
80 155 Rajae Maxwell 09 Bulkeley 7.26 2 7.253
81 710 Morgan Mariacher 10 Iroquois 7.26 19 7.256
82 1777 Billy Harrington 12 Woodstock Ac 7.27 15
83 605 Alex Tow 10 Glastonbury 7.29 19
84 278 Garfield Hall 10 Christ the K 7.30 19
85 187 Johnny O'Donnell 10 Burnt Hills- 7.31 16 7.307
86 872 John Friedman 12 Masuk 7.31 18 7.308
87 1367 Peter Majchrzak 11 Southington 7.32 7
88 685 Peter Scarpitta 12 Holy Trinity 7.34 18
89 788 Mike Rothberg 10 Levittown Di 7.35 9
90 44 James Comilang 11 Bay Shore 7.36 11
91 1333 Lee Grieco 12 Somers 7.37 14
92 331 Michael Nappo 11 Clarence 7.39 6 7.386
93 758 Joe Croson 12 La Salle 7.39 17 7.390
94 716 Jeff Yax 12 Iroquois 7.42 2 7.411
95 1797 Jose Boyer 09 Yorktown 7.42 9 7.420
96 1029 Malik Cone 11 North Babylo 7.43 7 7.428
97 376 Evan Exum 11 Conard 7.43 4 7.429
98 1619 Joshua Ward 10 Weaver 7.45 10
99 706 Chris Dollman 10 Iroquois 7.50 4 7.499
100 1364 Tyler Cyr 09 Southington 7.50 15 7.500
101 1376 Daniel Williams 11 Southington 7.51 16
102 894 Dale Kelly 10 Mercy 7.57 13 7.564
102 780 Josh Dockweiler 10 Levittown Di 7.57 5 7.564
104 1442 Garth Ikomi 10 St. Joseph b 7.59 13
105 351 Dan Cardarelli 12 Colonie 7.60 19
106 373 Will Walkley 10 Columbia 7.63 6
107 1722 Theodore Blashinsk 09 William Hall 7.65 8
108 157 Raheim Ming 09 Bulkeley 7.68 4
109 1620 Jii Webb 09 Weaver 7.70 18
110 478 Jihoon Heo 11 Div Ave 7.71 5
111 778 Kevin Clifford 11 Levittown Di 7.72 3
112 923 Caleb Gradoni 11 Mohonasen 7.73 7
113 322 Preston Hughes 12 Clarence 7.85 3 7.846
114 42 DeVaughn Burton 12 Bay Shore 7.85 14 7.848
115 375 JJ Blue 12 Conard 7.85 2 7.850
116 326 Zach Kaplan 11 Clarence 7.98 10
117 790 Sean Sorg 12 Levittown Di 8.12 6
118 151 Akeel Golding 09 Bulkeley 8.15 11
-- 686 Shaka Shomari 11 Holy Trinity FS 4
-- 298 Jalen McIntyre 11 Christian Br FS 8
-- 362 James Newsom 10 Colonie FS 2
-- 1334 Marcus Griffith 11 Somers FS 5
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1605 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford 6.59Q 3
2 1326 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham-Wad 6.60Q 2 6.591
3 1398 Mozai Nelson 12 St. Anthony' 6.60Q 1 6.592
4 868 Issac Sampson 11 Masters Scho 6.72q 3 6.711
5 1178 Jake Sabatini 12 Ridgewood 6.72q 2 6.712
6 720 Corey Maddox 11 James Hillho 6.72q 3 6.713
7 370 Connor Kinzlemann 12 Columbia 6.72q 1 6.716
8 1606 Bishme Sheppard 12 Waterford 6.75q 1
9 525 Tyrik Henry 11 Enfield 6.76 1
10 1290 Tom Kane 12 Shelton 6.77 1
11 1281 jahmone watson 11 Sheepshead B 6.80 2 6.791
12 1319 Bryce Casey 11 Shoreham-Wad 6.80 3 6.793
13 149 Omari Forbes 11 Bulkeley 6.80 3 6.794
14 401 Mathew Andrew 11 Danbury 6.80 2 6.796
15 1476 Charles Tankeh 10 Stony Brook 6.80 1 6.800
16 1111 Conor Williams 12 Notre Dame ( 6.81 3
17 731 Theo Kuhn 12 John Jay-Cro 6.84 2 6.831
18 573 Will Siuta 12 Farmington 6.84 3 6.840
19 681 Ryan Archibold 11 Holy Trinity 6.86 2
20 726 Darius Wise 10 James Hillho 6.88 2
21 1454 Anthony Bravo 11 Staples 6.91 3
22 1234 Joe Barber 10 Schuylervill 6.96 1
23 131 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brien McMaho 6.98 1
Event 40 Boys 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1605 Julio Gil-Martinez 12 Waterford 6.53
2 1398 Mozai Nelson 12 St. Anthony' 6.54
3 1326 Jordan Wright 12 Shoreham-Wad 6.57
4 1178 Jake Sabatini 12 Ridgewood 6.67
5 868 Issac Sampson 11 Masters Scho 6.69
6 370 Connor Kinzlemann 12 Columbia 6.71
7 720 Corey Maddox 11 James Hillho 6.74
8 1606 Bishme Sheppard 12 Waterford 6.88
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 1357 Melissa June 12 St. Anthony' 7.23q 14
2 1348 Joy Padgett 12 Sport and Me 7.27q 17
3 1328 Michele Otaluka 11 South Windso 7.29q 9
4 1108 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.30q 13
5 886 Michaela Pernell 11 Nonnewaug 7.37q 8 7.362
6 649 Alethia Moore 11 James Hillho 7.37q 5 7.369
7 1321 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 7.38q 12
8 1109 Melissa Michels 12 Sachem North 7.41q 15
9 839 Treshanna Taylor 12 Murry Bergtr 7.44q 6
10 19 Zoie Reed 11 Amity Reg. 7.46q 1 7.452
11 403 Niema Riley 11 Danbury 7.46q 5 7.453
12 1013 Casie Clark 12 Port Richmon 7.46q 3 7.460
13 35 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore 7.47q 18 7.462
14 95 Erica Belvit 10 Bloomfield 7.47q 7 7.467
15 1020 Miracle Nwobu 11 Port Richmon 7.51q 11
16 1490 aliesha jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.54q 17
17 944 Tamia Taylor 11 Norwalk 7.55q 11 7.542
18 1487 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 7.55q 10 7.544
19 1231 Kerris Moore 11 Shenendehowa 7.55q 7 7.545
20 974 Lacy Strahm 10 Notre Dame A 7.56q 12
21 742 Megan Tynan 12 Masuk 7.58q 4
22 1221 Alex Jacques 12 Shenendehowa 7.59q 15
23 1362 Michaela Mincone 12 St. Anthony' 7.66q 2
24 887 Sarah Velecca 12 Nonnewaug 7.67q 10
25 383 Lauren Wangenstein 11 Connetquot 7.68 17 7.671
26 90 Deanna Weiner 12 Bethel 7.68 4 7.676
27 1366 Monique Richards 12 St. Anthony' 7.70 1
28 518 taryn milbourne 11 Germantown F 7.71 1
29 321 Asia Cornwall 09 Columbia 7.73 3 7.721
30 1488 miach forehand 11 Uniondale 7.73 12 7.722
31 1365 Jessica Penna 12 St. Anthony' 7.73 6 7.725
32 97 Adia Cavalier 09 Bloomfield 7.75 8
33 740 Abbey Saia 10 Masuk 7.76 18 7.754
33 927 Olivia Schmidt 10 Northport 7.76 6 7.754
35 1214 Caroline Cady 12 Shenendehowa 7.76 3 7.758
36 798 Dominique Nardacci 12 Mohonasen 7.77 10
37 374 Bryana Padula 09 Connetquot 7.82 16
38 1103 Kelly Gardner 10 Sachem North 7.83 2 7.826
39 763 Danisha Carter 12 Mercy 7.83 3 7.828
40 1319 Precious Forde 11 South Shore 7.84 9
41 1172 Nicole Mowry 11 Seekonk 7.89 4
42 348 Elena Santos 11 Conard 7.90 4 7.892
43 1058 Isabel Park 10 Ridgewood 7.90 16 7.896
44 1015 Christina Fabre 09 Port Richmon 7.90 15 7.898
45 1540 Michelle Lipka 12 West Springf 7.92 16
46 454 Megan Kikosicki 10 East Haven 7.93 14
47 142 Merlee Arthur 11 Bulkeley 7.94 1 7.934
48 1259 Lauren DeBetta 12 Smithtown Ea 7.94 15 7.936
48 364 Jacqueline Guzman 12 Connetquot 7.94 11 7.936
50 1336 Jessica Howe 10 Southington 7.95 13
51 1406 Jeanine Perrelli 11 St. John the 7.99 15
52 177 Elyse Manosh 11 Burnt Hills- 8.00 16
53 749 Victoria Fiore 10 Mercy 8.01 5
54 835 Jashena Arroyo 11 Murry Bergtr 8.02 12 8.018
55 76 Sam Carbonell 12 Berlin 8.02 8 8.020
56 1286 Jessica Ryan 12 Smithtown We 8.03 2 8.024
57 247 Janaia Skibitcky 10 Cheshire 8.03 5 8.027
58 487 Ali Johnson 12 Fairfield Lu 8.04 10
59 44 Anisa Toppin 12 Bay Shore 8.05 13 8.045
60 1466 Joy Lee 10 Tatnall 8.05 13 8.046
61 846 Britany Maragh 11 Nanuet 8.05 9 8.048
62 748 Bianca Fiore 12 Mercy 8.05 8 8.049
63 1545 Lourdialbert Destr 11 Westbury 8.06 11
64 667 Emily Pickup 12 John Jay-Cro 8.08 7 8.071
65 236 Sydney Shah 12 Cheektowaga 8.08 7 8.079
66 1237 Emily Schaffer 09 Shenendehowa 8.09 2 8.084
67 1054 Stephanie Kusel 11 Ridgewood 8.09 11 8.086
68 1537 Hannah Bowden 11 West Springf 8.10 2
69 853 Jordana Schucker 12 Nanuet 8.11 14
70 1008 Bridget Sorohan 12 Pearl River 8.12 1
71 795 Alyssa Hunt 12 Mohonasen 8.13 14 8.123
72 753 Kylie McCarthy 09 Mercy 8.13 4 8.126
73 158 Sherice Mayne 12 Bunnell 8.13 9 8.129
74 156 Dashka Boursiquot 12 Bunnell 8.14 3 8.136
74 1654 Meghan Cegielski 09 Yorktown 8.14 5 8.136
76 672 Debra Archer 11 Levittown Di 8.17 12
77 1526 Natalee Henry 12 Weaver 8.20 7 8.192
77 1167 Julia Sullivan 11 Scotia-Glenv 8.20 18 8.192
79 916 Adriana Defeo 11 Northport 8.20 14 8.196
80 1400 Celeste Corcoran 12 St. John the 8.22 12
81 685 Jenna Stillman 09 Levittown Di 8.23 16 8.226
82 1649 Julia Luppi 12 Woodstock Ac 8.23 14 8.227
83 751 Kathryn Hanley 09 Mercy 8.24 6
84 167 Chloe Cornille 11 Burnt Hills- 8.25 17 8.247
85 380 Samantha Smith 10 Connetquot 8.25 9 8.248
86 159 Jolie Mwambayi 12 Bunnell 8.25 8 8.250
87 449 Adrianna Sowell 10 East Hartfor 8.26 18
88 1342 Faith Ritchie 10 Southington 8.27 3 8.261
89 320 Jonay Battle 11 Columbia 8.27 15 8.266
90 340 Brianna Grande 11 Conard 8.28 8
91 428 Allison Tolentino 11 Div Ave 8.30 16
92 1164 Abby O'Connor 10 Scotia-Glenv 8.33 14 8.323
93 1175 Kathryn Silveira 10 Seekonk 8.33 17 8.329
94 680 Katlyn Politi 09 Levittown Di 8.35 9
95 429 Noelle Whitney 10 Div Ave 8.39 10
96 1009 Dana Sorrentino 09 Pearl River 8.41 7
97 676 Bella Filippi 10 Levittown Di 8.42 15
98 171 Casey Doherty 10 Burnt Hills- 8.43 13
99 253 Emily Chuang 10 Clarence 8.45 5 8.441
100 345 Erin Massey 11 Conard 8.45 11 8.445
101 535 Tara Kelly 11 Good Counsel 8.46 2
102 144 Omari Brooks 10 Bulkeley 8.48 17
103 643 Olivia Zydel 10 Iroquois 8.49 8
104 639 Jenna Rejman 09 Iroquois 8.55 11
105 252 Megan Brodziak 09 Clarence 8.65 4
106 630 Lea Domondon 11 Iroquois 8.67 7
107 532 Ashley Drake 09 Good Counsel 8.69 3
108 237 Danielle Szymkowia 12 Cheektowaga 8.73 4
109 533 Tiarra Griffith 10 Good Counsel 8.76 18
110 254 Jessica Dadswell 12 Clarence 9.08 6
111 146 Nashae Crawford 11 Bulkeley 9.23 6
112 631 Morgan Eldrige 11 Iroquois 9.35 6
113 536 Caroline McKee 09 Good Counsel 9.46 1
114 145 Xyaria Clarke 09 Bulkeley 9.47 4
115 1290 Emily Weis 12 Smithtown We 9.56 12
116 153 Josie Santos 10 Bulkeley 9.70 5
117 1662 Jakara Fisher 11 Bellport 9.83 1
-- 179 Danielle McDonnell 11 Burnt Hills- FS 5
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Semis H#
===================================================================
Semi-Finals
1 1357 Melissa June 12 St. Anthony' 7.21Q 3
2 1328 Michele Otaluka 11 South Windso 7.26Q 1
3 1348 Joy Padgett 12 Sport and Me 7.34Q 2
4 1321 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 7.29q 3
5 1108 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.30q 1
6 886 Michaela Pernell 11 Nonnewaug 7.39q 2
7 649 Alethia Moore 11 James Hillho 7.40q 3
8 19 Zoie Reed 11 Amity Reg. 7.42q 1
9 839 Treshanna Taylor 12 Murry Bergtr 7.44 1
10 35 Imani McGhee 12 Bay Shore 7.45 3
11 1020 Miracle Nwobu 11 Port Richmon 7.46 1
12 403 Niema Riley 11 Danbury 7.47 2
13 1109 Melissa Michels 12 Sachem North 7.48 2
14 974 Lacy Strahm 10 Notre Dame A 7.53 2
15 742 Megan Tynan 12 Masuk 7.54 1
16 95 Erica Belvit 10 Bloomfield 7.56 2 7.559
17 1013 Casie Clark 12 Port Richmon 7.56 3 7.560
18 1231 Kerris Moore 11 Shenendehowa 7.57 3
19 1490 aliesha jeffers 12 Uniondale 7.59 1 7.583
19 944 Tamia Taylor 11 Norwalk 7.59 2 7.583
21 1362 Michaela Mincone 12 St. Anthony' 7.60 2
22 1487 Chelsea Desuze 12 Uniondale 7.64 3
23 1221 Alex Jacques 12 Shenendehowa 7.67 1
24 887 Sarah Velecca 12 Nonnewaug 7.80 3
Event 41 Girls 55 Meter Dash Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
Finals
1 1357 Melissa June 12 St. Anthony' 7.14
2 1321 Kenisha Hazzard 10 South Shore 7.25
3 1108 Alyssa Leto 11 Sachem North 7.26
4 1328 Michele Otaluka 11 South Windso 7.28
5 1348 Joy Padgett 12 Sport and Me 7.30
6 886 Michaela Pernell 11 Nonnewaug 7.32
7 649 Alethia Moore 11 James Hillho 7.42
8 19 Zoie Reed 11 Amity Reg. 7.53
Event 42 Girls 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1364 Katharine O'Neill 12 St. Anthony' 58.10 1
2 1225 Sarah Knowles 11 Shenendehowa 58.58 1
3 301 Mikeisha Kelly 11 Colonie 58.79 4
4 1328 Michele Otaluka 11 South Windso 58.92 5
5 1230 Audrey Meany 10 Shenendehowa 59.54 3
6 1486 kristina cherringt 10 Uniondale 59.55 2
7 978 Savada Robinson 10 Oxford High 59.61 6
8 1 Kaitlin Close 11 Academy of H 59.70 5
9 652 Jaliyah White 11 James Hillho 59.84 7
10 1472 Danielle Gajewski 12 Timberlane 60.19 2
11 635 Lauren Jenney 12 Iroquois 60.30 3
12 1079 Jinjer Pearce 10 Rye Country 60.34 3
13 106 Vanessa Whittingha 12 Bloomfield 60.41 1
14 1224 Julianna Klein 12 Shenendehowa 60.52 4
15 1404 Kristen Lavallee 12 St. John the 60.58 5
16 1355 Erica Goldman 12 St. Anthony' 60.90 6
17 683 Natalie Sopchak 11 Levittown Di 61.07 5
18 104 Tashay Roberts 11 Bloomfield 61.30 2
19 565 Carol Burgess 11 Great Valley 61.40 1
20 209 Luana Bowers 11 Cardinal Spe 61.64 4
21 1210 Abigail Turco 09 Shelton 61.86 17
22 329 Alison Romer 12 Columbia 62.01 16
23 1156 Suzi Hanehan 10 Schuylervill 62.08 10
24 307 Allyson Oertel 10 Colonie 62.22 11
25 514 Briel Biggs 12 Fredrick Dou 62.55 2
26 1491 Asia Jinks 09 Uniondale 62.80 9
27 161 Julia Prusaczyk 12 Bunnell 62.87 8
28 229 Delaney Silvestri 12 Chariho 62.87 6
29 763 Danisha Carter 12 Mercy 62.92 7
30 1356 Halle Hazzard 09 St. Anthony' 63.08 12
31 1022 Ashley Stewart 11 Port Richmon 63.14 7
32 101 Andrea Mills 09 Bloomfield 63.23 11
33 960 Jesse Correale 10 Notre Dame A 63.32 11
34 1235 Olivia Robbins 10 Shenendehowa 63.48 10
35 3 Hannah Loder 09 Academy of H 63.59 12
36 33 Hannah La Force 09 Bay Shore 63.60 12
37 671 Kristyn Alonzo 12 Levittown Di 63.76 11
38 684 Sydney Sopchak 11 Levittown Di 63.96 3
39 1367 Grace Tonna 11 St. Anthony' 63.98 12
40 1223 Analise Kirby 11 Shenendehowa 64.02 7
41 189 Thea General 11 Campus Magne 64.03 12
42 961 Ariella Garcia 09 Notre Dame A 64.06 13
43 1197 Mackenzie Mendygal 12 Sheehan 64.11 10
44 1174 Anne Silveira 10 Seekonk 64.22 7
45 168 Amalia Daviero 09 Burnt Hills- 64.27 12
46 1060 Laura Weisberger 12 Ridgewood 64.30 16
47 926 RAchel Molzon 09 Northport 64.31 18
48 182 Katie Nerney 10 Burnt Hills- 64.39 14
49 1401 Gillian Cutolo 11 St. John the 64.48 15
50 1170 Lucy Belt 12 Seekonk 64.62 6
51 284 Devanee Baskervill 09 Colonie 64.67 12
52 67 Courtney Pabst 11 Bellport 64.71 10
53 918 Lauren Glancy 11 Northport 64.77 19
54 794 Gabrielle Esposito 11 Mohonasen 64.92 18
55 1546 Stephanie Dorce 12 Westbury 64.92 14
56 86 Alexandra DeLuca 10 Bethel 64.94 13
57 837 Shania Forrester 12 Murry Bergtr 64.99 8
58 1403 Brianna Hargrove 11 St. John the 65.14 9
59 1323 Shaunpel Lord 11 South Shore 65.17 9
60 4 Kerry Losert 12 Academy of H 65.28 15
61 783 Ashell Tisin 11 Midwood 65.35 10
62 1233 Rebecca Opitz 12 Shenendehowa 65.52 14
63 1149 Juliann Vizoso 10 Sanford H. C 65.53 8
64 764 Madeleine Joinnide 09 Mercy 65.60 9
65 1058 Isabel Park 10 Ridgewood 65.61 10
66 1116 Ali Van Sicklin 11 Sachem North 65.68 14
67 1016 Amber Flores 11 Port Richmon 65.78 19
68 540 Solange Wright 09 Good Counsel 65.79 13
69 1057 Amanda Mucchio 12 Ridgewood 65.81 13
70 1166 Lisa Smith 10 Scotia-Glenv 65.92 15
71 1115 Samantha Sommers 09 Sachem North 65.95 14
72 682 Jenifer Race 12 Levittown Di 65.97 8
73 282 Shannon O'Neill 11 Cold Spring 66.00 17
74 376 Lexi Penka 12 Connetquot 66.06 14
75 1205 Samantha-Jo Hartma 11 Shelton 66.24 17
76 915 Catherine Corrigan 11 Northport 66.27 18
77 962 Brianne Garcia 12 Notre Dame A 66.29 15
78 914 Emily Cerrito 09 Northport 66.51 19
79 1054 Stephanie Kusel 11 Ridgewood 66.92 15
80 171 Casey Doherty 10 Burnt Hills- 66.98 17
81 315 Noelle Saxe 09 Colonie 66.99 16
82 427 Crystal Thai 11 Div Ave 67.39 4
83 258 Kristen George 12 Clarence 67.46 13
84 1552 Willermine Taloute 12 Westbury 67.48 11
85 1190 Maddie Burns 10 Sheehan 67.56 19
86 1207 Marlee Peterson 11 Shelton 67.78 18
87 371 Brianna McCoy 12 Connetquot 68.11 16
88 1279 Kristyn Kumpfbeck 12 Smithtown We 68.23 9
89 638 Jena Petrocy 11 Iroquois 68.53 16
90 836 Ashley Birmingham 12 Murry Bergtr 69.16 11
91 425 Daniella Isaacs 12 Div Ave 69.24 19
92 1173 Allison Pereira 10 Seekonk 69.26 13
93 629 Kayleigh Bystrak 12 Iroquois 69.71 14
94 358 Olivia Bartik 12 Connetquot 70.02 16
95 1021 Chiomaka Onaga 12 Port Richmon 70.16 19
96 1466 Joy Lee 10 Tatnall 70.17 17
97 992 Julianne DelGrosso 10 Pearl River 70.70 17
98 251 Isabella Benfanti 12 Clarence 71.19 18
99 1014 Kiersten Etheridge 10 Port Richmon 71.38 19
100 241 Michelle Federico 12 Cheshire 72.29 13
101 1547 Amber Horsford 09 Westbury 73.93 19
102 761 Gabriella Amerbach 10 Mercy 74.20 16
103 263 Andrea Meyers 11 Clarence 75.96 15
104 538 Alana Persing 10 Good Counsel 76.51 19
105 1548 Rose Jean Louis 11 Westbury 79.33 8
106 262 Christine McConnel 10 Clarence 1:22.61 18
-- 1237 Emily Schaffer 09 Shenendehowa DQ 15
-- 539 Brianna Tirelli 11 Good Counsel DQ 7 Break line violation
-- 534 Adia Haye 11 Good Counsel DQ 9 Break Line violation
Event 43 Girls High Jump Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 30 Aviana Goode 10 Bay Shore 5-04.00
2 173 Samantha Hjelmar 10 Burnt Hills- J5-04.00
3 1540 Michelle Lipka 12 West Springf 5-02.00
3 459 Nina Zesky 12 East Syracus 5-02.00
5 1428 Bridget Van Dorste 11 Staples J5-02.00
6 885 Mae Matthews 09 Nonnewaug 5-00.00
6 1056 Sophie Montgomery 11 Ridgewood 5-00.00
8 41 Erica Silhan 12 Bay Shore J5-00.00
8 1099 Gabriella Czerw 12 Sachem North J5-00.00
-- 768 Jasmine McMillan 12 Middletown NH
-- 933 Allie Kaehrle 12 Northwest Ca NH
-- 716 Leah Watson 12 Manchester NH
-- 1011 Sandra Wilson 11 Pearl River NH
-- 1139 Danielle Losquadro 11 Sanford H. C NH
-- 1264 Jessica Martin 10 Smithtown Ea NH
-- 931 Micayla Hopson 11 Northwest Ca NH
-- 1275 Anna Gallagher 09 Smithtown We NH
-- 108 Anna Atkinson 12 Branford NH
-- 96 Cheyenne Brown 09 Bloomfield NH
-- 317 Marissa Sholtes 12 Colonie NH
-- 2 Alyson Insero 12 Academy of H NH
-- 383 Lauren Wangenstein 11 Connetquot NH
-- 92 Danielle Poublon 10 Bishop Guert NH
-- 642 Sydney Slachetka 10 Iroquois NH
-- 490 Emily O'Keefe 11 Fairfield Lu NH
-- 633 Amanda Hartman 10 Iroquois NH
-- 287 Tia Chaires 11 Colonie NH
-- 328 Cali Palumbo 12 Columbia NH
Event 44 Boys Shot Put Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 1327 Benjamin Bonhurst 12 Smithtown We 60-03.50
2 793 COREY MURPHY 12 Longwood 58-03.00
3 794 DENNIS RUSSELL 12 Longwood 55-10.50
4 85 Alex Cerbo 12 Bishop Hendr 50-06.50
5 1649 Cameron Woods 12 West Springf 49-10.50
6 329 Britton Mann 11 Clarence 48-04.00
7 267 Chibueze Njoku 12 Cheshire 48-01.00
8 109 Curtis Jackson 12 Bloomfield 48-00.00
9 1359 Matt Bennett 12 Southington 47-07.00
10 1759 Hunter Shipp 11 Wilton 47-01.75
11 80 Abhishek Panigrahi 11 Bethel 44-11.25
12 1530 Nick Robinson 11 Tatnall 44-10.50
13 112 Paul May 11 Bloomfield 44-07.25
14 1711 Giancarlo Serrao 12 Wethersfield 44-00.00
15 1110 Damon Taylor 12 Notre Dame ( 43-10.00
16 381 Chris Kranmas 12 Conard 43-09.75
17 982 Brendan Hill 12 New Canaan 43-08.50
18 106 Demetrius Flowers 12 Bloomfield 43-06.50
19 697 Michael Mosconi 12 Indian Hills 43-01.00
20 140 Pierre LaPort 12 Broadalbin-P 42-11.50
21 718 Dave Johnson 11 James Hillho 42-08.00
22 1346 Brett Rozell 12 Somers 42-04.75
23 1690 Eric Jesperson 12 Weston 42-02.75
24 1126 Tommy Harris 12 Pearl River 41-03.00
25 1028 Charles Carter 12 North Babylo 40-09.00
26 1659 Wilnick Louis 11 Westbury 34-00.00
27 1664 Ryan Singh 10 Westbury 32-00.25
28 318 Eric Gardiner 12 Clarence 31-10.75
29 289 Rashawn Williams 11 Christ the K 29-10.00
-- 1713 John Tapia 11 Wethersfield FOUL
Event 45 Boys 400 Meter Dash Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1397 Marlon Montague 12 St. Anthony' 50.41 1
2 131 Shnyden Pierre 12 Brien McMaho 50.51 1
3 777 Joseph Carter 12 Ledyard 50.70 2
4 290 James Avery 11 Christian Br 51.55 4
5 859 Justin Patterson 12 Marshfield 51.61 2
6 1403 Sebastian Pierre 12 St. Anthony' 51.87 3
7 1792 Luke Velez 12 Xavier 51.90 9
8 522 Corey Cooper 12 Edgemont 52.17 17
9 973 Stephon Henry 12 New Britain 52.17 3
10 1520 Aubrey Kingston 11 Tatnall 52.25 12
11 622 Kevin Lock 12 Great Valley 52.25 9
12 927 Andrew Plumadore 12 Mohonasen 52.32 7
13 1170 Brian Collins 12 Ridgewood 52.57 9
14 1216 Brendan Carroll 12 Sanford H. C 52.62 7
15 1237 Max Comer 11 Schuylervill 52.66 16
16 1168 Dom Boresta 12 Ridgewood 52.75 7
17 819 Casey Breuer 12 Malvern Prep 52.88 6
18 722 Akiel Smith 11 James Hillho 52.93 13
19 21 Benjamin Feola 12 Amity Reg. 53.00 7
20 1178 Jake Sabatini 12 Ridgewood 53.06 6
21 283 Darryl McNeil 11 Christ the K 53.06 4
22 723 Brendon Stewardson 10 James Hillho 53.19 13
23 1665 Richard Taylor 12 Westbury 53.21 2
24 1538 Joseph Matera 12 Trumbull 53.24 4
25 172 Jake Skurja 12 Bunnell 53.25 12
26 975 Marcris Webb 10 New Britain 53.34 10
27 1280 syron mckenzie 12 Sheepshead B 53.39 5
28 165 Daniel Ghajar 12 Bunnell 53.40 9
29 111 Jermaine Lascelles 12 Bloomfield 53.42 3
30 1270 Griffin Cobb 10 Sheehan 53.45 6
31 247 Jack Behlmaier 10 Cheektowaga 53.53 14
32 518 Shepherd Jaleel 12 East New Yor 53.54 5
33 477 Bjorn Bjornson 12 Div Ave 53.54 22
34 77 Sloan Austermann 11 Bethel 53.54 14
35 1410 Thomas Stavola 12 St. Anthony' 53.57 12
36 993 Carter Johnson 12 New Fairfiel 53.61 8
37 688 Andrew Yarde 12 Holy Trinity 53.65 10
38 916 Emmanuel Nkrumah 12 Midwood 53.73 6
39 1717 Chris Alhquist 12 William Hall 53.91 13
40 1254 Brett Sarnowski 12 Scotia-Glenv 53.99 16
41 368 Mike Gaule 12 Columbia 54.00 12
42 294 Justin Dickenson 11 Christian Br 54.09 7
43 1249 Matt Manda 11 Scotia-Glenv 54.10 11
44 792 Dylan Zangrillo 12 Levittown Di 54.14 7
45 501 Leon Williams 12 Downingtown 54.15 10
46 917 Ashton Wallerson 11 Midwood 54.16 9
47 712 George Ryan 11 Iroquois 54.28 15
48 118 Alec Janis 11 Branford 54.31 12
49 1278 lamar green 11 Sheepshead B 54.38 8
50 353 Ryan Daley 12 Colonie 54.40 15
51 1140 Christopher Ferran 11 Port Richmon 54.51 22
52 1293 Austin Kothary 11 Shelton 54.56 13
53 78 Daniel Chapman 11 Bethel 54.56 17
54 1209 Jimmy Sandling 10 Rye Country 54.57 17
55 1594 Austin Pierce 12 Ward Melvill 54.58 14
56 519 SHERWIN JAMES 12 East New Yor 54.58 1
57 1586 Peter Hsu 11 Ward Melvill 54.66 12
58 141 Darius Reyes 11 Broadalbin-P 54.74 14
59 1066 Owen Eagan 12 Northwest Ca 54.75 14
60 1423 Harry Gregg 11 St. John the 54.78 22
61 1790 Ethan Rodrigues 11 Xavier 54.90 16
62 280 Jermaine Ifill 11 Christ the K 54.93 10
63 116 Nathan D'Amico 11 Branford 55.04 19
64 1246 Kevin Bekkering 12 Scotia-Glenv 55.08 19
65 558 Nick Gans 12 Fairfield Wa 55.10 13
66 720 Corey Maddox 11 James Hillho 55.17 11
67 565 Mohammed Seyal 12 Fairfield Wa 55.19 8
68 1643 Matthew Grady 11 West Springf 55.28 16
69 1436 Kevin Wasko 12 St. John the 55.40 19
70 974 Sebastian Swol 12 New Britain 55.53 10
71 1422 Jack Droesch 12 St. John the 55.54 16
72 1247 Martin Dearaway 12 Scotia-Glenv 55.57 21
73 1443 Joseph Scanni 12 St. Joseph b 55.58 17
74 1509 Rhett Anderson 12 Tatnall 55.61 20
75 1283 Kevin Block 12 Shelton 55.62 8
76 1783 Trinity Collins 10 Xavier 55.65 21
77 47 Kelvin De Los Sant 11 Bay Shore 55.67 17
78 1588 Ryan Jacobson 11 Ward Melvill 55.69 15
79 684 Phillip O'Brien 12 Holy Trinity 55.70 15
80 769 Leon Wilson 10 La Salle 55.71 18
81 333 Jonathan Schmidt 11 Clarence 55.74 11
82 364 Brandon Ng 12 Colonie 55.83 18
83 1641 Chaunce Bustamante 12 West Springf 55.87 20
84 1450 Justin Muccio 10 St. Peters 55.94 11
85 704 Doug Blocho 11 Iroquois 56.02 18
86 1338 Rudolfo Lepe 12 Somers 56.20 16
87 1329 Spencer Davis 12 Somers 56.24 22
88 683 Quentin-Lavon Husb 12 Holy Trinity 56.24 20
89 1042 Sean Devey 12 North Salem 56.29 18
90 958 David Alcana 11 Nanuet 56.41 17
91 177 Alden Dicruttalo 12 Burnt Hills- 56.48 20
92 316 Matthew Dewes 11 Clarence 56.50 16
93 758 Joe Croson 12 La Salle 56.63 19
94 360 Mamoun Mathayo 11 Colonie 56.83 20
95 912 Evans Jean 11 Midwood 56.86 19
96 54 Matt Masin 12 Bay Shore 56.91 21
97 1176 Teddy Migliorelli 12 Ridgewood 56.91 21
98 1141 Charlton Henry 12 Port Richmon 57.16 22
99 1430 Frank Pepe 10 St. John the 57.65 22
100 727 Justin Dillane 12 John Jay-Cro 57.78 22
101 783 Nick Kalstek 12 Levittown Di 57.87 14
102 358 Gene Kupiec 11 Colonie 57.90 21
103 1030 Mark Dubicki 09 North Babylo 58.02 21
104 482 Christopher Thai 11 Div Ave 58.07 9
105 1142 Marlon Urena 12 Port Richmon 58.29 22
106 248 Hakim Black 11 Cheektowaga 58.52 21
107 1442 Garth Ikomi 10 St. Joseph b 59.03 18
108 330 Steven Marzano 10 Clarence 59.72 19
109 1651 Jason Aparicio 12 Westbury 61.76 15
110 1444 Joseph Somma 10 St. Joseph b 62.80 19
111 479 Cole Lauer 12 Div Ave 63.33 8
112 480 Walter Rivera 12 Div Ave 66.62 2
-- 281 Dameon Jefferson 12 Christ the K DQ 5
-- 1439 Chris Bertosen 12 St. Joseph b DQ 12
Event 46 Girls 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1024 Yazmin Wilson-jone 12 Port Richmon 2:14.44 1
2 519 sarah walker 10 Germantown F 2:17.25 1
3 7 Leah Triller 12 Academy of H 2:17.49 1
4 275 Maddy Berkson 12 Classical 2:17.90 1
5 972 Alexa Roda 12 Notre Dame A 2:19.18 1
6 1580 Rhemi Toth 10 Weston 2:19.74 2
7 71 Shaniqua Kirtpatri 11 Benjamin Car 2:20.41 2
8 279 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 2:20.64 2
9 912 Anna Richard 12 Northern Hig 2:20.72 2
10 566 Elise Claffey 11 Great Valley 2:20.80 1
11 1216 Emily Crounse 10 Shenendehowa 2:21.20 2
12 567 Sarah Hipwell 11 Great Valley 2:21.93 1
13 570 Crosby Spiess 10 Great Valley 2:22.43 1
14 1368 Delaney Worth 12 St. Anthony' 2:23.28 3
15 661 Jordon Johnson 12 John Jay-Cro 2:23.46 2
16 515 brigit andersson 11 Germantown F 2:23.55 2
17 300 Kirsten Kaminski 11 Colonie 2:23.82 2
18 34 Nia McCaslin 11 Bay Shore 2:24.42 3
19 72 Nia Lundy 09 Benjamin Car 2:24.61 2
20 433 Lexi VanBlunk 09 Downingtown 2:25.07 3
21 74 Alana Williams 11 Benjamin Car 2:25.10 4
22 1538 Reagan Bustamante 10 West Springf 2:25.12 2
23 23 Jacqueline Anderso 12 Bay Shore 2:25.97 3
24 365 Taylor Kopp 12 Connetquot 2:26.02 4
25 929 Lauren Cenci 11 Northwest Ca 2:26.57 5
26 274 Talia Williams 10 Clarence 2:26.67 4
27 432 Amanda Koser 11 Downingtown 2:27.34 3
28 441 Emma Planck 09 Downingtown 2:27.55 5
29 1351 Shannon Boyle 09 St. Anthony' 2:27.94 5
30 1363 Emily O'Neill 10 St. Anthony' 2:28.06 1
31 431 Maggie Ferry 12 Downingtown 2:28.07 3
32 316 Kaite Schillaci 11 Colonie 2:28.08 4
33 266 Hannah Reinhardt 10 Clarence 2:28.08 3
34 181 Anastasia Monsen 12 Burnt Hills- 2:28.16 6
35 304 Jackie Malecki 12 Colonie 2:28.41 5
36 286 Gina Capobianco 12 Colonie 2:28.64 4
37 1059 Leah Rosenfeld 10 Ridgewood 2:28.83 5
38 399 Sarah Krate 11 Danbury 2:28.85 6
39 842 Lauren Fernandez 12 Nanuet 2:29.42 5
40 1291 Bene Abbate 12 Somers 2:29.69 4
41 908 Karina North 11 Northern Hig 2:30.32 5
42 335 Olivia Bourquin 12 Conard 2:30.61 4
43 569 Samantha Shenk 12 Great Valley 2:30.71 7
44 645 Whitney Curtis 12 James Hillho 2:30.79 6
45 1541 Jessica Settles 12 West Springf 2:31.05 5
46 73 Elizabeth Perez-Bo 10 Benjamin Car 2:31.07 7
47 1465 Kate Hastings 11 Tatnall 2:31.41 5
48 1325 Kaitlin Bakas 10 South Windso 2:31.93 6
49 122 Coreena Monroe 11 Broadalbin-P 2:32.11 7
50 430 Kaela Barna 12 Downingtown 2:32.20 4
51 501 Quinn Igram 11 Fairfield Wa 2:32.52 6
52 1352 Danielle Buglino 12 St. Anthony' 2:32.94 5
53 1204 Hannah Gill 10 Shelton 2:33.18 7
54 923 Amelia Kuehn 10 Northport 2:33.33 6
55 1289 Gianna Tinto 11 Smithtown We 2:33.41 7
56 6 Arissa Spitalny 11 Academy of H 2:33.65 6
57 293 Tori Dugan 11 Colonie 2:34.14 5
58 772 Arianah Denoon 10 Midwood 2:34.95 7
59 1661 Jayne Hickey 10 Downingtown 2:35.42 7
60 1468 Liz Schreiber 12 Tatnall 2:35.66 6
61 711 Sarah Robbins 12 Manchester 2:35.99 7
62 64 Isabella Iadicicco 09 Bellport 2:36.46 4
63 1239 Sarah Sherman 11 Shenendehowa 2:36.76 6
64 104 Tashay Roberts 11 Bloomfield 2:36.96 3
65 636 Veronica Kordrupel 11 Iroquois 2:37.35 6
66 1203 Casey Douglas 12 Shelton 2:37.43 6
67 1226 Riley Kowalczyk 09 Shenendehowa 2:37.48 5
68 1202 Johnna Bakalar 11 Shelton 2:37.63 6
69 1002 Danielle Muchoe 12 Pearl River 2:38.00 3
70 922 Cara Jozefowski 12 Northport 2:39.25 7
71 232 Maria Dzieken 12 Cheektowaga 2:39.47 6
72 762 Kaitlyn Butterfiel 09 Mercy 2:39.48 6
73 1000 Allison Moroney 10 Pearl River 2:40.65 5
74 705 Khylie Hill 11 Manchester 2:40.80 7
75 259 Madeline Hanford 10 Clarence 2:55.25 7
76 1548 Rose Jean Louis 11 Westbury 3:34.60 7
Event 47 Boys 800 Meter Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1393 Thomas Louro 12 St. Anthony' 1:58.31 1
2 774 Jamie Placco 11 La Salle Aca 1:59.02 1
3 820 Dan Ferraiolo 12 Malvern Prep 1:59.41 1
4 232 Andrew Dorritie 12 Chaminade 1:59.49 2
5 1632 Steve Thompson 12 West Chester 1:59.56 2
6 1180 Michael Thurston 10 Ridgewood 1:59.57 2
7 484 Adam Carcella 11 Downingtown 1:59.92 6
8 451 Brian Davey 12 Darien 2:00.48 2
9 539 Adam Vare 12 Fairfield Co 2:00.69 5
10 591 james finney 12 Germantown F 2:01.09 4
11 485 Tommy Fitzgerald 12 Downingtown 2:01.09 4
12 911 Billy Hector 12 Midwood 2:01.29 1
13 1384 William Henfling 12 St. Anthony' 2:01.49 6
14 1400 Michael O'Leary 11 St. Anthony' 2:01.51 4
15 1514 Stephen Garrett 11 Tatnall 2:01.61 5
16 268 Rafael Phillips 12 Cheshire 2:01.63 5
17 1114 Ryan Flach 12 Oxford High 2:01.92 3
18 823 Brendan Stec 12 Malvern Prep 2:02.28 6
19 1647 Nahom Teshome 11 West Springf 2:02.30 4
20 244 Darian Sorouri 12 Charter 2:02.38 7
21 1529 Henry Paul 12 Tatnall 2:02.55 6
22 1259 Bryan Salit 11 Seekonk 2:02.97 2
23 1448 Dennis Farley 10 St. Peters 2:02.99 6
24 299 Liam OBrien 11 Christian Br 2:03.22 4
25 772 Chris Notorianni 11 La Salle Aca 2:03.45 3
26 902 Ben Schaff 12 Middletown 2:03.60 7
27 1712 Troy Stegman 10 Wethersfield 2:03.80 3
28 1169 Bryan Clarendon 12 Ridgewood 2:03.98 5
29 1156 Graeme Hewett 12 Ridgefield 2:04.04 2
30 443 Taylor Williams 10 Danbury 2:04.14 5
31 1787 Dan Hergott 11 Xavier 2:04.37 6
32 1165 Kristian Sogaard 11 Ridgefield 2:04.79 4
33 516 Alva Henry 12 East New Yor 2:05.00 2
34 1469 James Lewis 10 Staples 2:05.33 8
35 1148 Will Bordash 12 Ridgefield 2:05.38 3
36 497 Ryan Mucha 12 Downingtown 2:05.61 5
37 1160 Johnathan Keating 11 Ridgefield 2:06.13 3
38 1420 Ryan Bennis 12 St. John the 2:06.82 6
39 220 Danny Mota 12 Cardinal Spe 2:06.84 6
40 444 Chazz Winter 12 Danbury 2:07.12 3
41 349 Erick Bower 11 Colonie 2:07.36 7
42 535 James Mulliken 12 Fairfield Co 2:07.37 1
43 732 Vikram Shah 12 John Jay-Cro 2:07.93 8
44 334 Alec Southern 12 Clarence 2:08.01 3
45 1152 Austin Gilbert 11 Ridgefield 2:08.02 4
46 598 Liam Dorris 12 Glastonbury 2:08.07 7
47 1296 Seth Shuster 12 Shelton 2:08.27 8
48 301 Kaushik Pilar 11 Christian Br 2:08.77 6
49 300 Nick OBrien 11 Christian Br 2:08.81 4
50 1424 Rory Hannigan 11 St. John the 2:09.10 6
51 1164 Ethan Realander 11 Ridgefield 2:09.27 5
52 1435 Mike Tinti 12 St. John the 2:09.53 8
53 189 Brian Pfeil 12 Burnt Hills- 2:09.58 7
54 1794 Owen Wrinn 12 Xavier 2:09.60 8
55 1143 Thomas Villegas 12 Port Richmon 2:09.62 8
56 1437 Aaron Zigrosser 11 St. John the 2:09.84 8
57 414 Steven Farkas 12 Danbury 2:10.51 6
58 1425 Brandon Khoury 12 St. John the 2:10.53 5
59 1511 Michael Flanagan 10 Tatnall 2:10.72 7
60 521 Jerome Willis 12 East New Yor 2:11.24 1
61 1349 Alex Worsley 10 Somers 2:11.86 8
62 1720 Max Aronow 11 William Hall 2:11.88 8
63 905 Brandon Bonfilis 12 Midwood 2:12.18 7
64 1725 Sam Clark 12 William Hall 2:13.31 8
65 1145 Gabe Altopp 10 Ridgefield 2:13.78 7
66 1427 Dylan Kort 11 St. John the 2:14.06 8
67 1308 Matt Jacques 10 Shenendehowa 2:14.08 6
68 1575 Dan Adrion 12 Ward Melvill 2:14.50 8
69 928 Joshua Prawdzik 11 Mohonasen 2:15.56 7
70 1449 Michael McMillen 11 St. Peters 2:17.21 7
71 915 Yasin Mehmood 11 Midwood 2:19.00 7
72 1149 Clint Corso 11 Ridgefield 2:19.53 7
73 1139 Samuel Chea 11 Port Richmon 2:21.11 8
Event 48 Girls 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 913 Brigid Brennan 12 Northport 5:04.13 1
2 1042 Laura Hergenrother 12 Ridgefield 5:05.27 1
3 279 Isabelle Harouche 11 Cold Spring 5:06.05 1
4 757 Kaleigh Roberts 12 Mercy 5:08.23 1
5 997 Kelly Hayes 12 Pearl River 5:09.56 1
6 928 Jackie Thorne 10 Northport 5:17.08 2
7 372 Erin Melly 12 Connetquot 5:17.39 1
8 896 Katarina Ho 09 North Kingst 5:19.71 2
9 618 Carly Schuyler 12 Immaculate 5:20.03 1
10 619 Jessica Wojnicki 12 Immaculate 5:21.95 1
11 339 Gwen Geisler 09 Conard 5:23.61 3
12 766 Meg Tuthill 10 Mercy 5:25.74 2
13 1539 Katie Kennedy 12 West Springf 5:25.87 2
14 1600 Helen Chavey 11 William Hall 5:27.00 3
15 350 Shea Williams 12 Conard 5:27.04 3
16 1417 Erica Hefnawy 11 Staples 5:27.67 4
17 994 Ailish Durcan 09 Pearl River 5:28.27 2
18 435 Hailey Barnhill 11 Downingtown 5:28.28 3
19 280 Daniela LoCastro 10 Cold Spring 5:29.19 4
20 758 Bridgid Selfors 09 Mercy 5:29.78 2
21 437 Tabitha Loftus 12 Downingtown 5:31.63 2
22 434 Anja Weiler 12 Downingtown 5:31.87 1
23 977 Olivia Richter 12 Oxford High 5:33.18 4
24 1051 Kelly Cleary 11 Ridgewood 5:33.57 2
25 65 Mariah Jno-Charles 11 Bellport 5:34.75 2
26 1470 Quinn Teklits 09 Tatnall 5:35.52 3
27 31 Bridget Kanaley 09 Bay Shore 5:37.48 3
28 506 Roey Mappa 10 Fairfield Wa 5:37.51 3
29 715 Rachael Suhie 10 Manchester 5:38.33 2
30 228 Isabel Baker 11 Chariho 5:38.40 4
31 1465 Kate Hastings 11 Tatnall 5:42.08 3
32 517 alison love 12 Germantown F 5:43.15 3
33 1464 Kieran Hanrahan 11 Tatnall 5:43.25 3
34 516 caitlin harrity 10 Germantown F 5:46.68 2
35 1163 Kim Denny 12 Scotia-Glenv 5:48.50 4
36 653 Erena Gaither 11 John Browne 5:49.04 3
37 1648 Sylvia Lawrence 09 Woodstock Ac 5:49.71 4
38 1283 Samantha Manalasta 12 Smithtown We 5:50.17 4
39 662 Grace Newman 11 John Jay-Cro 5:50.35 4
40 1647 Abigail LaMarre 12 Woodstock Ac 5:52.79 4
41 765 Devyn O'Brien 09 Mercy 6:00.93 3
42 1360 Ekaterina Meringol 12 St. Anthony' 6:13.25 3
43 1553 Wilnaphelkie Talou 09 Westbury 6:30.66 4
44 154 Alachia Tyner 09 Bulkeley 7:37.54 4
Event 49 Boys 1 Mile Run Championship
===================================================================
Name Year School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 1629 Tony Russell 12 West Chester 4:16.26 1
2 533 Christian Alvarado 12 Fairfield Co 4:16.27 1
3 776 Jack Salsbury 10 La Salle Aca 4:18.98 1
4 821 Jaxson Hoey 10 Malvern Prep 4:19.24 1
5 603 Randy Neish 10 Glastonbury 4:19.70 1
6 1490 Simon Nwana 12 Syosset 4:21.64 1
7 773 Dan Paiva 11 La Salle Aca 4:21.86 1
8 1414 Tyler Wolfe 12 St. Anthony' 4:23.63 1
9 1171 Luke Dublirer 12 Ridgewood 4:23.81 2
10 483 Billy Caldwell 12 Downingtown 4:23.96 2
11 1743 Spencer Brown 11 Wilton 4:25.55 2
12 1485 Tyler Italiano 11 Syosset 4:26.08 2
13 1740 Thomas Connelly 12 Wilmington F 4:26.66 3
14 253 Tim Whelan 12 Cheektowaga 4:26.83 2
15 1627 Kevin Moy 12 West Chester 4:26.84 1
16 503 Garrett Scanlon 12 East Greenwi 4:26.87 3
17 355 Jake Johnson 10 Colonie 4:26.98 1
18 1200 Alex Tan 12 Rocky Hill 4:27.64 2
19 245 Kieran Tuntivate 11 Charter 4:27.72 2
20 1481 Ryan Depinto 12 Syosset 4:28.42 1
21 1154 Tom Guillaume 12 Ridgefield 4:30.28 3
22 1630 Eric Stratman 12 West Chester 4:30.30 1
23 303 Justin Van Epps 12 Christian Br 4:30.82 2
24 1597 Charlie Theiss 11 Ward Melvill 4:30.91 3
25 424 Mickey Kozak 12 Danbury 4:31.09 3
26 1640 Owen Buck 10 West Springf 4:31.56 2
27 504 Tommy Sommer 11 East Greenwi 4:32.04 4
28 502 Graham Chapski 12 East Greenwi 4:32.36 4
29 356 Jordan Johnson 12 Colonie 4:32.43 2
30 1623 Reiny Barchet 12 West Chester 4:32.51 1
31 37 Michael Yuan 12 Amity Reg. 4:33.39 3
32 1172 David Frering 12 Ridgewood 4:33.41 2
33 863 Mike Tautiva 12 Marshfield 4:33.57 3
34 61 Jeffery Reyes 11 Bay Shore 4:34.46 4
35 824 Colin Wills 10 Malvern Prep 4:34.53 4
36 1735 Grant O Connor 11 William Hall 4:34.55 4
37 243 Kevin Murray 10 Charter 4:34.87 5
38 1324 Keith Steinbrecher 12 Shoreham-Wad 4:35.03 4
39 590 nick dahl 09 Germantown F 4:35.12 6
40 48 Luciano Fiore 11 Bay Shore 4:35.48 4
41 857 Matt Meehan 12 Marshfield 4:35.65 2
42 83 Jared Boulanger 11 Bishop Hendr 4:35.98 5
43 983 Spencer Lyman 11 New Canaan 4:36.00 5
44 1686 Cole Clark 11 Weston 4:36.10 4
45 391 Alex Norstrom 12 Coventry 4:36.23 5
46 1458 Peter Elkind 12 Staples 4:36.53 3
47 595 Tom Chamberlin 12 Glastonbury 4:37.73 4
48 1625 Alex Knapp 11 West Chester 4:37.77 2
49 523 Shota Nakamura 11 Edgemont 4:38.15 5
50 94 Avery Ingegneri 10 Bishop Hendr 4:38.79 5
51 90 Grant Gauthier 11 Bishop Hendr 4:39.09 5
52 1354 Ethan Gasta 12 South Windso 4:39.30 8
53 297 Kevin LaFleche 10 Christian Br 4:39.43 6
54 1406 Louis Santelli 12 St. Anthony' 4:39.58 1
55 347 Zach Bell 12 Colonie 4:40.57 6
56 1321 Jack Kelly 12 Shoreham-Wad 4:40.65 5
57 1285 Joe Edelstein 11 Shelton 4:41.01 6
58 1624 Seamus Collins 12 West Chester 4:41.23 2
59 799 Matt Fowler 12 Lowell 4:41.85 6
60 448 Arthur Cassidy 11 Darien 4:41.90 7
61 186 Josh Moeckel 11 Burnt Hills- 4:42.15 8
62 1320 Matt Gladysz 11 Shoreham-Wad 4:42.24 6
63 1513 Joey Garrett 10 Tatnall 4:42.26 5
64 797 Larry Carney 11 Lowell 4:42.45 6
65 1633 Ricky Waltz 12 West Chester 4:43.00 3
66 1445 Nick Velez 10 St. Joseph b 4:43.30 5
67 1304 Jacob Evans 12 Shenendehowa 4:43.48 7
68 841 Joe Ruggiero 11 Manchester 4:43.58 5
69 801 Brandon Gilman 11 Lowell 4:43.71 8
70 457 Peter Kreuch 12 Darien 4:43.77 7
71 1258 Alex Lanzi 11 Seekonk 4:44.15 7
72 1456 Luis Cruz 11 Staples 4:44.21 8
73 438 Jake Roberts 10 Danbury 4:44.75 7
74 490 Charlie Barton 11 Downingtown 4:45.96 9
75 254 Russell Adam 11 Cheshire 4:46.88 8
76 800 Christopher Gendro 10 Lowell 4:47.86 7
77 798 Nicholas Dolan 11 Lowell 4:48.11 8
78 498 Henry Sappey 10 Downingtown 4:48.19 7
79 1260 Tim Salit 11 Seekonk 4:48.54 9
80 361 Ryan Mulson 12 Colonie 4:48.73 6
81 1298 Dylan Smith 11 Shelton 4:48.82 9
82 574 Ed Tomasso 11 Farmington 4:49.55 3
83 413 Matt Edgar 12 Danbury 4:49.74 9
84 802 Daniel McDermott 11 Lowell 4:49.99 6
85 1789 Jack O'Hara 11 Xavier 4:50.09 4
86 931 Jake Schmidt 12 Mohonasen 4:50.24 7
87 1339 Matthew Maliniak 12 Somers 4:50.31 6
88 996 Jake Nevins 11 New Fairfiel 4:50.44 7
89 1219 Mike Dobkowski 10 Sanford H. C 4:50.82 8
90 559 Charlie Kieffer 10 Fairfield Wa 4:50.94 8
91 835 Jacob Lopez 10 Manchester 4:51.35 7
92 81 Robert DeSisto 12 Bishop Guert 4:51.96 5
93 1440 Nick D'Addesa 12 St. Joseph b 4:52.16 7
94 1622 Gordy Barchet 11 West Chester 4:52.63 4
95 499 Jason White 11 Downingtown 4:53.01 7
96 1311 Nick Matson 11 Shenendehowa 4:53.18 7
97 377 Alec Ferguson-Hull 11 Conard 4:53.25 9
98 272 Isaac Czarnecki 11 Chittenango 4:53.57 8
99 1257 Andrew Feighery 11 Seekonk 4:53.62 9
100 562 Alex Petrecca 11 Fairfield Wa 4:53.63 9
101 1646 Andrew Smith 11 West Springf 4:54.01 8
102 1587 J.P Humphreys 11 Ward Melvill 4:54.80 8
103 1256 Nick Accardi 11 Seekonk 4:54.99 9
104 408 Ken Caldwell 11 Danbury 4:55.88 9
105 1471 Will McDonald 12 Staples 4:56.24 9
106 804 Chris Polanco 09 Lowell 4:57.37 9
107 1592 Rob Mandracchia 12 Ward Melvill 4:58.34 9
108 796 Thomas Abraham 10 Lowell 4:59.78 9
109 1642 Evan Fabish 11 West Springf 4:59.91 6
110 839 James Moran 12 Manchester 5:01.04 8
111 1299 Connor Buhrmeister 11 Shenendehowa 5:02.26 6
112 403 Julio Arredondo 11 Danbury 5:04.05 8
113 1345 Jesse Rinaldi 12 Somers 5:04.23 9
114 1138 Frank Bosa 12 Port Richmon 5:05.27 7
115 1162 Sean Malone 11 Ridgefield 5:06.00 9
116 1328 Alex Court 11 Somers 5:06.47 9
117 826 Tyler Adorno 11 Manchester 5:07.10 8
118 1447 Jack Bodnar 10 St. Peters 5:07.72 6
119 803 Logan Nadeau 12 Lowell 5:07.87 9
120 1330 Jack Fozard 11 Somers 5:08.32 9
121 271 Mike Capeling 09 Chittenango 5:09.40 8
-- 592 grayson hepp 10 Germantown F DQ 3 Unsportsmanship
Event 50 Girls 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 North Babylon 1:45.49 1
2 Bloomfield 1:46.39 1
3 Port Richmond 1:47.61 1
4 Shenendehowa 1:48.08 2
5 St. Anthony's 1:48.19 1
6 Sachem North 1:48.39 2
7 Uniondale 1:48.69 2
8 Danbury 1:49.04 2
9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:50.81 3
10 Downingtown West 1:52.67 4
11 Northport 1:53.05 4
12 Bulkeley 1:59.54 4
13 Good Counsel 2:02.91 3
14 Westbury 2:11.63 3
Event 51 Boys 4x200 Meter Relay Championship
===================================================================
School Finals H#
===================================================================
1 Holy Trinity 1:31.98 1
2 Danbury 1:33.86 1
3 East New York Transit Tech 1:34.22 1
4 Sheepshead Bay 1:34.54 1
5 Downingtown West 1:35.13 2
6 Christ the King 1:35.17 2
7 Shelton 1:35.98 3
8 Ridgewood 1:36.24 2
9 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 1:36.70 3
10 Bulkeley 1:39.04 3
11 Westbury 1:41.90 2
-- North Babylon DNF 3
Event 52 Girls 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 9:41.55
2 Wilton 9:49.37
3 Northport 9:52.81
4 Conestoga 9:53.06
Event 53 Boys 4x800 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Ridgewood 8:01.53
2 Burnt Hills-Ballston Lake 8:01.66
3 Shenendehowa 8:03.81
4 Benjamin Banneker 8:26.49
5 Marshfield 8:29.23
6 North Babylon 8:55.52
7 Westbury 9:46.95
Event 54 Girls 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Uniondale 4:01.23
2 Ridgewood 4:23.21
3 Good Counsel 4:36.01
4 Westbury 4:42.07
Event 55 Boys 4x400 Meter Relay Championship
================================================================
School Finals
================================================================
1 Marshfield 3:31.09
2 Danbury 3:32.81
3 Ridgefield 3:34.62
4 Holy Trinity 3:35.01
5 Westbury 3:38.42
6 Midwood 3:39.45
Event 56 Boys Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 40 Adam Kelly 11 Barrington 74-09.00
2 336 Thomas Olusegun Va 12 Classical 64-10.00
3 38 Sean Ryan 12 Babylon 62-03.00
4 39 Bobby Colantonio 10 Barrington 61-03.00
5 794 DENNIS RUSSELL 12 Longwood 59-11.00
6 1408 Joseph Segreto 12 St. Anthony' 58-07.00
7 1390 James Leddy 12 St. Anthony' 58-05.00
8 1497 Eric Sheng 11 Syosset 56-03.00
9 793 COREY MURPHY 12 Longwood 46-02.00
10 1302 Tory Cook 11 Shenendehowa 45-00.00
11 1346 Brett Rozell 12 Somers 43-05.00
12 1262 Dan Hink 12 Seymour 38-06.00
13 795 NICK ZEOLLA 10 Longwood 32-11.00
Event 57 Girls Weight Throw Championship
================================================================
Name Year School Finals
================================================================
1 276 Bianca Donadio 12 Classical 46-11.00
2 277 Alva Hicks 11 Classical 46-08.00
3 1255 Meagan Malloy 10 Smithfield 43-07.00
4 278 Lysah Russell 10 Classical 42-08.00
5 1241 Lundy Spinner 11 Shenendehowa 42-04.00
6 1240 Jill Shippee 09 Shenendehowa 41-05.00
7 99 Faith Estelle 11 Bloomfield 40-11.00
8 1025 Abby Cousens 11 Portsmouth 36-05.00
9 103 Danika Okasia 11 Bloomfield 33-11.00
10 1179 Sam Hardiman 12 Seymour 33-00.00
Like·Comment·Share·E-mail·45007 views
History for Yale High School Track and Field Classic
Show 7 more
|